Field Hockey

U19 Seaside

East Coast Turf Cup 2021

May 15, 2021
Milford, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Shore Shot

U19 Seaside Champion

Sat May 15, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Shore Shot 3 0 0 9 9 11 2
UPRISE FHC Gray 2 1 0 6 2 7 5
Team Chesapeake Black U19 1 2 0 3 -4 4 8
Lady Bucs Gold 0 3 0 0 -7 0 7
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
ST Storm - Black 3 0 0 9 6 9 3
Blue Lions U19 1 2 1 0 6 5 8 3
PA Accelerated 1 2 0 3 -7 1 8
Krossfire U19 0 3 0 0 -4 4 8
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Lady Bucs Maroon 3 0 0 9 4 6 2
Chaos U19 1 1 1 4 3 7 4
Xplosive Hockey Club 1 1 1 4 0 4 4
Maryland Legacy 0 3 0 0 -7 3 10
Pool D
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
ST Storm - Teal 3 0 0 9 4 6 2
SWS FH 2 1 0 6 2 6 4
Team Chesapeake Blue U19 1 2 0 3 1 5 4
Storm Chasers FHC 0 3 0 0 -7 0 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 12A Lady Bucs Gold
0 2 Team Chesapeake Black U19
P2 1:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B Shore Shot
3 2 UPRISE FHC Gray
P5 1:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A PA Accelerated
0 6 Blue Lions U19 1
P6 1:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B Krossfire U19
3 5 ST Storm - Black
P7 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A Team Chesapeake Blue U19
1 2 ST Storm - Teal
P8 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B Storm Chasers FHC
0 3 SWS FH
P11 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A Maryland Legacy
1 2 Lady Bucs Maroon
P12 1:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 12A Xplosive Hockey Club
1 1 Chaos U19
P9 2:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 12A Team Chesapeake Black U19
0 5 Shore Shot
P10 2:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B Lady Bucs Gold
0 2 UPRISE FHC Gray
P13 2:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A Blue Lions U19 1
2 1 Krossfire U19
P14 2:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B PA Accelerated
0 2 ST Storm - Black
P15 2:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A ST Storm - Teal
1 0 Storm Chasers FHC
P16 2:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B Team Chesapeake Blue U19
1 2 SWS FH
P19 2:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A Chaos U19
5 1 Maryland Legacy
P20 2:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B Xplosive Hockey Club
0 2 Lady Bucs Maroon
P17 3:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 12A UPRISE FHC Gray
3 2 Team Chesapeake Black U19
P18 3:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B Lady Bucs Gold
0 3 Shore Shot
P21 3:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A ST Storm - Black
2 0 Blue Lions U19 1
P22 3:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B PA Accelerated
1 0 Krossfire U19
P3 3:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B Xplosive Hockey Club
3 1 Maryland Legacy
P4 3:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A Lady Bucs Maroon
2 1 Chaos U19
P23 3:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A SWS FH
1 3 ST Storm - Teal
P24 3:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B Team Chesapeake Blue U19
3 0 Storm Chasers FHC
B3 4:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B [2] UPRISE FHC Gray
1 5 [2] Blue Lions U19 1
B5 4:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B [3] Team Chesapeake Black U19
1 2 [3] PA Accelerated
B7 4:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A [4] Lady Bucs Gold
1 2 [4] Krossfire U19
B1 4:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B [1] Shore Shot
3 0 [1] ST Storm - Black
B2 4:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A [1] Lady Bucs Maroon
4 3 [1] ST Storm - Teal
B4 4:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B [2] Chaos U19
4 1 [2] SWS FH
B6 4:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B [3] Xplosive Hockey Club
6 1 [3] Team Chesapeake Blue U19
B8 4:30 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A [4] Maryland Legacy
2 1 [4] Storm Chasers FHC
B9 5:00 PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B [1] Shore Shot
3 2 [1] Lady Bucs Maroon

Bracket

[1] Shore Shot
Champion
[2] Blue Lions U19 1
[2] Chaos U19
[3] PA Accelerated
[3] Xplosive Hockey Club
[4] Krossfire U19
[4] Maryland Legacy
[3] Xplosive Hockey Club - 6
B6 - Sat 5/15 4:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 9B
[3] Team Chesapeake Blue U19 - 1
[1] Lady Bucs Maroon - 4
B2 - Sat 5/15 4:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10A
[1] ST Storm - Teal - 3
[1] Shore Shot - 3
B1 - Sat 5/15 4:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B
[1] ST Storm - Black - 0
[1] Shore Shot - 3
B9 - Sat 5/15 5:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B
[1] Lady Bucs Maroon - 2
[3] Team Chesapeake Black U19 - 1
B5 - Sat 5/15 4:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 10B
[3] PA Accelerated - 2
[4] Lady Bucs Gold - 1
B7 - Sat 5/15 4:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A
[4] Krossfire U19 - 2
[4] Maryland Legacy - 2
B8 - Sat 5/15 4:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11A
[4] Storm Chasers FHC - 1
[2] UPRISE FHC Gray - 1
B3 - Sat 5/15 4:00PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B
[2] Blue Lions U19 1 - 5
[2] Chaos U19 - 4
B4 - Sat 5/15 4:30PM DE Turf Complex - Field 11B
[2] SWS FH - 1