Baseball

10u

Primetime Spring Super

Apr 23 - 25, 2021
Joliet, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Cangelosi Sparks Infelise

10u Champion

Fri Apr 23, 2021 - Sun Apr 25, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Upper Deck Cougars 2 0 0 5 10 5
Cangelosi Sparks Infelise 2 0 0 11 21 10
Devils Baseball Black 2 0 0 4 14 10
Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez 2 0 0 6 23 17
Stoppers Hernandez 1 1 0 1 8 7
Naperville Renegades American 1 1 0 5 20 15
Wasco Wildcats 0 2 0 -5 9 14
Illinois Dynasty Black 0 2 0 -5 12 17
Windy City Sandoval 0 2 0 -10 10 20
Illinois Dynasty Blue 0 2 0 -12 18 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez
15 11 Illinois Dynasty Blue
P2 6:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Wasco Wildcats
3 6 Cangelosi Sparks Infelise
P3 6:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Windy City Sandoval
2 5 Devils Baseball Black
P4 8:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Naperville Renegades American
5 7 Stoppers Hernandez
P5 8:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Dynasty Black
4 8 Upper Deck Cougars
Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez
8 6 Wasco Wildcats
P7 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Dynasty Blue
7 15 Cangelosi Sparks Infelise
P8 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Windy City Sandoval
8 15 Naperville Renegades American
P9 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Devils Baseball Black
9 8 Illinois Dynasty Black
P10 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 Stoppers Hernandez
1 2 Upper Deck Cougars
B11 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [7] Wasco Wildcats
11 1 [10] Illinois Dynasty Blue
B12 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [8] Illinois Dynasty Black
9 1 [9] Windy City Sandoval
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez
2 7 [5] Stoppers Hernandez
B14 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Devils Baseball Black
3 9 [6] Naperville Renegades American
B15 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [7] Wasco Wildcats
3 14 [2] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise
B16 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Upper Deck Cougars
11 7 [8] Illinois Dynasty Black
B17 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [6] Naperville Renegades American
9 10 [2] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise
B18 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Upper Deck Cougars
3 14 Stoppers Hernandez
B19 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4 [5] Stoppers Hernandez
5 9 [2] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise

Bracket

[2] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise
10u Champion
[7] Wasco Wildcats - 3
B15 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise - 14
[4] Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez - 2
B13 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[5] Stoppers Hernandez - 7
[6] Naperville Renegades American - 9
B17 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise - 10
[7] Wasco Wildcats - 11
B11 - Sat 4/24 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Illinois Dynasty Blue - 1
[3] Devils Baseball Black - 3
B14 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[6] Naperville Renegades American - 9
[5] Stoppers Hernandez - 5
B19 - Sun 4/25 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Cangelosi Sparks Infelise - 9
[1] Upper Deck Cougars - 11
B16 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[8] Illinois Dynasty Black - 7
[1] Upper Deck Cougars - 3
B18 - Sun 4/25 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
Stoppers Hernandez - 14
[8] Illinois Dynasty Black - 9
B12 - Sat 4/24 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 4
[9] Windy City Sandoval - 1