Baseball

14u

Primetime Spring Super

Apr 23 - 25, 2021
Joliet, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cangelosi Sparks Mensik 3 0 0 5 16 11
Illinois Phenom Blue 2 1 0 10 26 16
Elite Baseball Training West 1 2 0 -4 19 23
Longshots Teal 0 3 0 -11 14 25
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
White Sox Ace 3 0 0 17 29 6
Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg 2 1 0 6 12 6
Top Tier West 0 2 1 -11 7 23
Elite Baseball Training Mendez 0 2 1 -12 12 25
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Tier South Zilis 3 0 0 12 16 4
Cangelosi Sparks North Clarke 2 1 0 9 16 7
Stoppers Robinson 0 2 1 -8 5 13
Athletes HQ Fuscone 0 2 1 -13 3 16
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
The Flash Rohde 3 0 0 7 13 6
Lake County Lightning Roman 2 1 0 15 25 6
Cangelosi Sparks Penz 1 2 0 -5 16 25
Rhino Baseball 0 3 0 -17 3 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Top Tier South Zilis
5 0 Athletes HQ Fuscone
P2 5:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Mensik
4 3 Elite Baseball Training West
P3 6:45 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Cangelosi Sparks North Clarke
6 0 Stoppers Robinson
P4 6:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Illinois Phenom Blue
10 3 Longshots Teal
P5 6:45 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg
3 0 Top Tier West
P6 8:30 PM Dupage Medical Group Field The Flash Rohde
2 1 Lake County Lightning Roman
P7 8:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 White Sox Ace
12 3 Elite Baseball Training Mendez
P8 8:30 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Rhino Baseball
2 8 Cangelosi Sparks Penz
Saturday, April 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Dupage Medical Group Field Top Tier South Zilis
7 2 Cangelosi Sparks North Clarke
P10 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Mensik
6 3 Longshots Teal
P11 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Illinois Phenom Blue
11 7 Elite Baseball Training West
P12 10:00 AM Dupage Medical Group Field Top Tier South Zilis
4 2 Stoppers Robinson
P13 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Mensik
6 5 Illinois Phenom Blue
P14 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Elite Baseball Training West
9 8 Longshots Teal
P15 12:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Cangelosi Sparks North Clarke
8 0 Athletes HQ Fuscone
P16 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Top Tier West
0 13 White Sox Ace
P17 2:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Athletes HQ Fuscone
3 3 Stoppers Robinson
P18 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Rhino Baseball
1 4 The Flash Rohde
P19 4:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg
3 4 White Sox Ace
P20 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Rhino Baseball
0 8 Lake County Lightning Roman
P21 6:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Top Tier West
7 7 Elite Baseball Training Mendez
P22 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Penz
4 7 The Flash Rohde
P23 8:00 PM Dupage Medical Group Field Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg
6 2 Elite Baseball Training Mendez
P24 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Penz
4 16 Lake County Lightning Roman
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Mensik
4 1 Lake County Lightning Roman
B26 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 The Flash Rohde
3 4 Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg
B27 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 White Sox Ace
8 1 Cangelosi Sparks North Clarke
B28 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Top Tier South Zilis
5 3 Illinois Phenom Blue
B29 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg
6 1 White Sox Ace
B30 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Top Tier South Zilis
Cangelosi Sparks Mensik
B31 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B30
Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg

Bracket

Bracket Winner B31
14u - Champion
Top Tier South Zilis
B30 - Sun 4/25 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Cangelosi Sparks Mensik
The Flash Rohde - 3
B26 - Sun 4/25 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg - 4
White Sox Ace - 8
B27 - Sun 4/25 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Cangelosi Sparks North Clarke - 1
Cangelosi Sparks Mensik - 4
B25 - Sun 4/25 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Lake County Lightning Roman - 1
Bracket Winner B30
B31 - Sun 4/25 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg
Top Tier South Zilis - 5
B28 - Sun 4/25 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
Illinois Phenom Blue - 3
Cangelosi Sparks Triezenberg - 6
B29 - Sun 4/25 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 1
White Sox Ace - 1