Baseball

13u Maj/AAA

WCP May Melee

May 15 - 16, 2021
Albany, OR • Keizer, OR • Salem, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

RC Rebels

13u Maj/AAA Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

13uAAA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Salem Sluggers 2 0 0 9 13 2
NWDS Blue 2 0 0 10 13 3
Cavs JBO 2 0 0 11 19 8
RC Rebels 2 0 0 3 16 13
PBR Red 1 1 0 7 10 3
Jr. Lava Bears 1 1 0 0 12 10
Salem Spinners 0 2 0 -5 10 15
Bend Elks 0 2 0 -16 2 20
Lumberjacks Tan 0 2 0 -16 3 21
WV Seeds 0 2 0 -16 0 22
Portland BBC 0 2 0 -9 12 26
SW Metro BR-Sumner 0 2 0 -10 6 28
13uMajors
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kingers 2 0 0 16 24 2
CO Crush 2 0 0 16 38 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 1 NWDS Blue
5 3 Salem Spinners
P6 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 2 PBR Red
2 3 Salem Sluggers
P11 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 3 CO Crush
20 0 SW Metro BR-Sumner
P2 10:15 AM Bryant Park - Field 1 NWDS Blue
8 0 Jr. Lava Bears
P7 10:15 AM Bryant Park - Field 2 PBR Red
8 0 Bend Elks
P12 10:15 AM Bryant Park - Field 3 CO Crush
18 5 Portland BBC
P3 12:30 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 Salem Spinners
7 10 Cavs JBO
P8 12:30 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 Salem Sluggers
10 0 WV Seeds
P13 12:30 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 SW Metro BR-Sumner
6 8 RC Rebels
P4 2:45 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 Jr. Lava Bears
12 2 Lumberjacks Tan
P9 2:45 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 Bend Elks
2 12 Kingers
P14 2:45 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 RC Rebels
8 7 Portland BBC
P5 5:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 Lumberjacks Tan
1 9 Cavs JBO
P10 5:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 Kingers
12 0 WV Seeds
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 1 [8] Bend Elks
4 19 [9] Lumberjacks Tan
B2 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 2 [7] Salem Spinners
7 4 [10] WV Seeds
B3 8:00 AM Bryant Park - Field 3 [4] RC Rebels
11 6 [5] PBR Red
B4 10:15 AM Bryant Park - Field 3 [3] Cavs JBO
4 13 [6] Jr. Lava Bears
B5 10:15 AM Bryant Park - Field 1 [1] Salem Sluggers
6 1 [9] Lumberjacks Tan
B6 10:15 AM Bryant Park - Field 2 [7] Salem Spinners
2 6 [2] NWDS Blue
B7 12:30 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 [1] Salem Sluggers
5 10 [4] RC Rebels
B8 12:30 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 [6] Jr. Lava Bears
0 11 [2] NWDS Blue
B11 12:30 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 [1] Kingers
10 12 [2] CO Crush
B9 2:45 PM Bryant Park - Field 1 [4] RC Rebels
10 1 [2] NWDS Blue
B10 2:45 PM Bryant Park - Field 2 [11] Portland BBC
12 0 [12] SW Metro BR-Sumner
B12 2:45 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 [2] CO Crush
4 7 [1] Kingers
B13 5:00 PM Bryant Park - Field 3 [1] Kingers
10 2 [2] CO Crush