Hockey

BANTAM A1

Andy Noel Columbus Day Classic

Oct 7 - 11, 2021
Northford, CT • WALLINGFORD, CT
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Blue pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A (Wallingford, CT) 3 0 0 10 12 2 0
Wallingford Hawks A1 1 2 0 -3 1 4 0
GNH Bantam A-1 0 3 0 -8 1 9 0
White pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Wonderland Wizards 3 0 0 16 23 2 0
Watertown Youth Hockey Bantam A1 (SOUTHBURY, CT) 2 1 0 0 11 11 0
Southern stars A1 0 3 0 -15 4 24 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 3:00 PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink Wonderland Wizards
8 2 Watertown Youth Hockey Bantam A1
P5 4:10 PM Northford Ice Pavilion - White Rink Wallingford Hawks A1
0 1 Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A
Saturday, October 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Northford Ice Pavilion - White Rink Watertown Youth Hockey Bantam A1
6 3 Southern stars A1
P2 9:10 AM Northford Ice Pavilion - White Rink Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A
4 1 GNH Bantam A-1
P1 11:30 AM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink Southern stars A1
0 11 Wonderland Wizards
P8 6:30 PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink GNH Bantam A-1
0 1 Wallingford Hawks A1
Sunday, October 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:10 AM Northford Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink Watertown Youth Hockey Bantam A1
3 0 Wallingford Hawks A1
P9 10:20 AM Northford Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink Southern stars A1
1 7 Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A
P6 12:40 PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Blue Rink Wonderland Wizards
4 0 GNH Bantam A-1
B2 5:50 PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink [2] Wallingford Hawks A1
0 5 [1] Wonderland Wizards
B1 7:00 PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink [2] Watertown Youth Hockey Bantam A1
1 2 [1] Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A
Monday, October 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 3:30 PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink [1] Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A
2 8 [1] Wonderland Wizards

Bracket

[1] Wonderland Wizards
Champion
Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
[1] Wonderland Wizards
Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Champion
[1] Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A
Champion
Bracket Winner B13
Champion
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Bracket Winner B6
Champion
Unknown
B5
Unknown
Unknown
B4
Unknown
Bracket Winner B4
B6
Bracket Winner B5
[2] Watertown Youth Hockey Bantam A1 - 1
B1 - Sun 10/10 7:00PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink
[1] Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A - 2
[1] Jr. Bulldogs 2008 A - 2
B3 - Mon 10/11 3:30PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink
[1] Wonderland Wizards - 8
[2] Wallingford Hawks A1 - 0
B2 - Sun 10/10 5:50PM Northford Ice Pavilion - Red Rink
[1] Wonderland Wizards - 5