Baseball

Community 10/11

2021 MBA End of Season Tournaments

Jun 21 - 29, 2021
Excelsior, MN • Minnetonka, MN • Shorewood, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SOUTHLAKE ASH SHIELD

Community 10/11 Champion

Mon Jun 21, 2021 - Tue Jun 29, 2021

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 21, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [8] TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS
14 10 [9] HEARTLAND ROOFING SIDING-WINDOWS
B2 7:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY
17 7 [11] KYLE HUNT & PARTNERS
B3 7:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3 [7] CAPTIVATE MEDIA
16 9 [10] FARMERS INSURANCE - DREW LARSEN
Tuesday, June 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [1] SOUTHLAKE ASH SHIELD
14 6 [8] TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS
B4 7:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [4] CHARTIER ORTHODONTICS
12 8 [5] ENGEL AND VOLKERS
Wednesday, June 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [3] BOYER BUILDING CO.
12 11 [6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY
B7 7:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [2] SNUFFYS MALT SHOP
15 3 [7] CAPTIVATE MEDIA
Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 5:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 5 CAPTIVATE MEDIA
9 10 FARMERS INSURANCE - DREW LARSEN
B11 7:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS
9 8 HEARTLAND ROOFING SIDING-WINDOWS
B13 7:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 5 HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY
10 9 KYLE HUNT & PARTNERS
Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 5:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [1] SOUTHLAKE ASH SHIELD
15 9 [4] CHARTIER ORTHODONTICS
B14 5:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 5 ENGEL AND VOLKERS
7 17 [8] TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS
B9 7:00 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [3] BOYER BUILDING CO.
10 12 [2] SNUFFYS MALT SHOP
B15 7:00 PM Freeman Park - Freeman 5 [10] FARMERS INSURANCE - DREW LARSEN
10 12 [6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:15 AM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [8] TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS
16 17 [6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY
B17 10:15 AM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [4] CHARTIER ORTHODONTICS
9 11 [3] BOYER BUILDING CO.
B10 12:15 PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2 [1] SOUTHLAKE ASH SHIELD
9 7 [2] SNUFFYS MALT SHOP

Bracket

Losers of games 1-7 will move to the consolation bracket and be re-seeded
Consolation Bracket
with the highest remaining seed moving directly to the semi-finals
Championship Bracket
[1] SOUTHLAKE ASH SHIELD
Champion
[6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY
Consolation Champion
[3] BOYER BUILDING CO.
3rd Place
[8] TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS - 14
B1 - Mon 6/21 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[9] HEARTLAND ROOFING SIDING-WINDOWS - 10
[1] SOUTHLAKE ASH SHIELD - 14
B5 - Tue 6/22 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[8] TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS - 6
[6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY - 17
B2 - Mon 6/21 7:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[11] KYLE HUNT & PARTNERS - 7
[1] SOUTHLAKE ASH SHIELD - 15
B8 - Fri 6/25 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[4] CHARTIER ORTHODONTICS - 9
[4] CHARTIER ORTHODONTICS - 12
B4 - Tue 6/22 7:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[5] ENGEL AND VOLKERS - 8
[2] SNUFFYS MALT SHOP - 15
B7 - Wed 6/23 7:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[7] CAPTIVATE MEDIA - 3
[3] BOYER BUILDING CO. - 10
B9 - Fri 6/25 7:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[2] SNUFFYS MALT SHOP - 12
[1] SOUTHLAKE ASH SHIELD - 9
B10 - Sat 6/26 12:15PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[2] SNUFFYS MALT SHOP - 7
[7] CAPTIVATE MEDIA - 16
B3 - Mon 6/21 7:00PM Freeman Park - Freeman 3
[10] FARMERS INSURANCE - DREW LARSEN - 9
[3] BOYER BUILDING CO. - 12
B6 - Wed 6/23 5:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY - 11
[10] FARMERS INSURANCE - DREW LARSEN - 10
B15 - Fri 6/25 7:00PM Freeman Park - Freeman 5
[6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY - 12
ENGEL AND VOLKERS - 7
B14 - Fri 6/25 5:00PM Freeman Park - Freeman 5
[8] TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS - 17
[8] TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS - 16
B16 - Sat 6/26 8:15AM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[6] HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY - 17
TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS - 9
B11 - Thu 6/24 7:00PM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
HEARTLAND ROOFING SIDING-WINDOWS - 8
CAPTIVATE MEDIA - 9
B12 - Thu 6/24 5:00PM Freeman Park - Freeman 5
FARMERS INSURANCE - DREW LARSEN - 10
HAZELWOOD FOOD & DRINK-TONKA BAY - 10
B13 - Thu 6/24 7:00PM Freeman Park - Freeman 5
KYLE HUNT & PARTNERS - 9
[4] CHARTIER ORTHODONTICS - 9
B17 - Sat 6/26 10:15AM Bennett Family Park - Bennett 2
[3] BOYER BUILDING CO. - 11