Baseball

14u Austin Prep

New Balance Select-Border Battles

May 15 - 16, 2021
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14u Austin Prep
Team W L T P
RS
RA
Evo Vegas 2 0 0 4 23 4
GBG Black 2 0 0 4 13 5
Show American Blue 2 0 0 4 10 5
Noreasters West 1 1 0 2 12 8
Antonelli Baseball 1 1 0 2 12 12
MDB Knights Blue 1 1 0 2 6 12
Seacoast Pirates Navy 1 1 0 2 7 13
Boston Prime Orange 0 2 0 0 4 6
Noreasters Blue 0 2 0 0 4 13
Nokona Braves 0 2 0 0 5 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Austin Prep High School Nokona Braves
3 13 Evo Vegas
P0 8:00 AM World Series Park Boston Prime Orange
3 4 GBG Black
P0 8:00 AM Essex Tech High School Antonelli Baseball
4 8 Show American Blue
P0 10:15 AM Austin Prep High School Evo Vegas
10 1 MDB Knights Blue
P0 10:15 AM World Series Park GBG Black
9 2 Seacoast Pirates Navy
P0 11:30 AM Essex Tech High School Show American Blue
2 1 Boston Prime Orange
P0 12:30 PM Austin Prep High School MDB Knights Blue
5 2 Nokona Braves
P0 12:30 PM World Series Park Noreasters West
4 8 Antonelli Baseball
P0 2:45 PM World Series Park Seacoast Pirates Navy
5 4 Noreasters Blue
P0 7:00 PM Austin Prep High School Noreasters Blue
0 8 Noreasters West
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Austin Prep High School [4] Noreasters West
8 1 [5] Antonelli Baseball
B5 8:00 AM Essex Tech High School [9] Noreasters Blue
5 6 [10] Nokona Braves
B2 10:15 AM Austin Prep High School [1] Evo Vegas
6 12 [4] Noreasters West
B6 10:15 AM Essex Tech High School [6] MDB Knights Blue
14 6 [10] Nokona Braves
B3 12:30 PM Austin Prep High School [2] GBG Black
1 9 [3] Show American Blue
B7 12:30 PM Essex Tech High School [7] Seacoast Pirates Navy
0 3 [8] Boston Prime Orange
B4 2:45 PM Austin Prep High School [4] Noreasters West
3 2 [3] Show American Blue
B8 2:45 PM Essex Tech High School [6] MDB Knights Blue
[6] MDB Knights Blue

Bracket

[4] Noreasters West
Gold Championship
Bracket Winner B8
Silver Championship
[1] Evo Vegas - 6
B2 - Sun 5/16 10:15AM Austin Prep High School
[4] Noreasters West - 12
[2] GBG Black - 1
B3 - Sun 5/16 12:30PM Austin Prep High School
[3] Show American Blue - 9
[4] Noreasters West - 3
B4 - Sun 5/16 2:45PM Austin Prep High School
[3] Show American Blue - 2
[4] Noreasters West - 8
B1 - Sun 5/16 8:00AM Austin Prep High School
[5] Antonelli Baseball - 1
[7] Seacoast Pirates Navy - 0
B7 - Sun 5/16 12:30PM Essex Tech High School
[8] Boston Prime Orange - 3
[6] MDB Knights Blue
B8 - Sun 5/16 2:45PM Essex Tech High School
[6] MDB Knights Blue
[6] MDB Knights Blue - 14
B6 - Sun 5/16 10:15AM Essex Tech High School
[10] Nokona Braves - 6
[9] Noreasters Blue - 5
B5 - Sun 5/16 8:00AM Essex Tech High School
[10] Nokona Braves - 6