Baseball

14u Memorial Field

New Balance Select-Border Battles

May 15 - 16, 2021
MA • NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14u Memorial Field
Team W L T P
RS
RA
NEB Wnukowski 2 0 0 4 9 1
MDB Knights Gold 2 0 0 4 10 3
Legends Prospects 1 0 1 3 9 6
Nokona Chiefs 1 1 0 2 12 3
NE Ruffnecks 1 1 0 2 1 4
GBG Northeast 1 1 0 2 4 6
Noreasters Prospects 1 1 0 2 12 14
Show American Red 0 1 1 1 6 9
NEB-NH 0 2 0 0 0 2
Boston Prime Navy 0 2 0 0 8 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 10:00 AM Rollins Park Legends Prospects
3 3 Show American Red
P0 10:00 AM Rolfe Park NE Ruffnecks
1 0 NEB-NH
P0 12:15 PM Rollins Park Show American Red
3 6 MDB Knights Gold
P0 12:15 PM Rolfe Park Noreasters Prospects
12 8 Boston Prime Navy
P0 1:00 PM Memorial Field NEB-NH
0 1 GBG Northeast
P0 2:30 PM Rollins Park MDB Knights Gold
4 0 NE Ruffnecks
P0 3:15 PM Memorial Field GBG Northeast
3 6 Legends Prospects
P0 4:45 PM Rollins Park NEB Wnukowski
6 0 Noreasters Prospects
P0 5:30 PM Memorial Field Boston Prime Navy
0 11 Nokona Chiefs
P0 7:45 PM Memorial Field Nokona Chiefs
1 3 NEB Wnukowski
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Memorial Field [4] Nokona Chiefs
6 3 [5] NE Ruffnecks
B5 10:00 AM Rollins Park [9] NEB-NH
6 3 [10] Boston Prime Navy
B2 12:15 PM Memorial Field [1] NEB Wnukowski
7 4 Nokona Chiefs
B6 12:15 PM Rollins Park [6] GBG Northeast
3 2 NEB-NH
B3 2:30 PM Memorial Field [2] MDB Knights Gold
8 0 [3] Legends Prospects
B7 2:30 PM Rollins Park [7] Noreasters Prospects
10 4 [8] Show American Red
B4 4:45 PM Memorial Field NEB Wnukowski
3 11 MDB Knights Gold
B8 4:45 PM Rollins Park GBG Northeast
7 8 Noreasters Prospects

Bracket

[2] MDB Knights Gold
Gold Championship
[7] Noreasters Prospects
Silver Championship
[2] MDB Knights Gold - 8
B3 - Sun 5/16 2:30PM Memorial Field
[3] Legends Prospects - 0
[1] NEB Wnukowski - 7
B2 - Sun 5/16 12:15PM Memorial Field
Nokona Chiefs - 4
NEB Wnukowski - 3
B4 - Sun 5/16 4:45PM Memorial Field
MDB Knights Gold - 11
[4] Nokona Chiefs - 6
B1 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Memorial Field
[5] NE Ruffnecks - 3
GBG Northeast - 7
B8 - Sun 5/16 4:45PM Rollins Park
Noreasters Prospects - 8
[6] GBG Northeast - 3
B6 - Sun 5/16 12:15PM Rollins Park
NEB-NH - 2
[9] NEB-NH - 6
B5 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Rollins Park
[10] Boston Prime Navy - 3
[7] Noreasters Prospects - 10
B7 - Sun 5/16 2:30PM Rollins Park
[8] Show American Red - 4