Baseball

Tournament Note

Only teams that play in a Regional All Star Tournament are eligible to participate in the State Tournament

12U Gold

5U-6U-11U-12U All Star State Tournament

Jun 17 - 23, 2021
Boaz, AL • Gadsden, AL • Rainbow City, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Gardendale Rockets 12U (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 19 0
SARDIS 2 0 0 12 0
Southside All-stars 12U 2 0 0 23 2
North Chilton 12U 2 0 0 22 5
Centerpoint Rush (Center Point, Alabama) 1 0 1 22 7
Wetumpka AllStars (Wet, AL) 1 0 1 14 7
Moody 12u (Moody, Alabama) 1 0 1 15 13
Priceville Bulldogs (Priceville, Al) 1 1 0 14 9
Albertville Aces (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 10 9
Centre 12U All-Stars 1 1 0 17 16
Corner Yellow Jackets 12U 0 1 1 6 11
12u Brewer Patriots (Laceys Spring, Alabama) 0 1 1 7 15
Glencoe (Glencoe, AL) 0 1 1 8 21
Lincoln 12U (Lincoln, Select State) 0 2 0 6 18
HokesBluff 1 (HokesBluff, AL) 0 2 0 4 21
Guntersville (Guntersville, AL) 0 2 0 1 23
Dora Bulldogs 12u (Dora, Alabama) 0 2 0 3 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Centerpoint Rush
7 7 12u Brewer Patriots
P2 2:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Gardendale Rockets 12U
8 0 Albertville Aces
P8 4:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 SARDIS
5 0 Priceville Bulldogs
P5 6:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 North Chilton 12U
15 3 Dora Bulldogs 12u
P6 6:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Southside All-stars 12U
15 2 Glencoe
P7 6:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka AllStars
8 1 Guntersville
P3 8:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Lincoln 12U
5 8 Centre 12U All-Stars
P4 8:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Moody 12u
4 4 Corner Yellow Jackets 12U
P9 8:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Priceville Bulldogs
14 4 HokesBluff 1
Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:00 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 Centerpoint Rush
15 0 Guntersville
P14 10:00 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 North Chilton 12U
7 2 Corner Yellow Jackets 12U
P11 12:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 Gardendale Rockets 12U
11 0 Dora Bulldogs 12u
P15 12:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 Southside All-stars 12U
8 0 12u Brewer Patriots
P12 2:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 Lincoln 12U
1 10 Albertville Aces
P16 2:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 Wetumpka AllStars
6 6 Glencoe
P13 4:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 Moody 12u
11 9 Centre 12U All-Stars
P17 4:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 SARDIS
7 0 HokesBluff 1
Tuesday, June 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 3:30 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 1 [8] Priceville Bulldogs
10 2 [9] Albertville Aces
B2 4:30 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 1 [1] Gardendale Rockets 12U
2 5 [8] Priceville Bulldogs
B3 4:30 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 3 [4] North Chilton 12U
10 9 [5] Centerpoint Rush
B4 4:30 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 [2] SARDIS
7 1 [7] Moody 12u
B5 4:30 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 2 [3] Southside All-stars 12U
11 2 [6] Wetumpka AllStars
B9 4:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 [10] Centre 12U All-Stars
[17] Dora Bulldogs 12u
B10 4:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 [13] Glencoe
[14] Lincoln 12U
B11 4:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 [11] Corner Yellow Jackets 12U
[16] Guntersville
B12 4:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [12] 12u Brewer Patriots
[15] HokesBluff 1
B6 6:15 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 1 [8] Priceville Bulldogs
2 14 [4] North Chilton 12U
B7 6:15 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 2 [2] SARDIS
0 10 [3] Southside All-stars 12U
B13 6:15 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B14 6:15 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B8 8:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 1 [4] North Chilton 12U
1 5 [3] Southside All-stars 12U
B15 8:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14

Bracket

[3] Southside All-stars 12U
Gold Major Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Gold Minor Champion
[2] SARDIS - 0
B7 - Tue 6/22 6:15PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 2
[3] Southside All-stars 12U - 10
[4] North Chilton 12U - 10
B3 - Tue 6/22 4:30PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 3
[5] Centerpoint Rush - 9
[1] Gardendale Rockets 12U - 2
B2 - Tue 6/22 4:30PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 1
[8] Priceville Bulldogs - 5
[8] Priceville Bulldogs - 10
B1 - Tue 6/22 3:30PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 1
[9] Albertville Aces - 2
[3] Southside All-stars 12U - 11
B5 - Tue 6/22 4:30PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 2
[6] Wetumpka AllStars - 2
[11] Corner Yellow Jackets 12U
B11 - Tue 6/22 4:30PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4
[16] Guntersville
[4] North Chilton 12U - 1
B8 - Tue 6/22 8:00PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 1
[3] Southside All-stars 12U - 5
Bracket Winner B9
B13 - Tue 6/22 6:15PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B10
[2] SARDIS - 7
B4 - Tue 6/22 4:30PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4
[7] Moody 12u - 1
[8] Priceville Bulldogs - 2
B6 - Tue 6/22 6:15PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 1
[4] North Chilton 12U - 14
[13] Glencoe
B10 - Tue 6/22 4:30PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2
[14] Lincoln 12U
[12] 12u Brewer Patriots
B12 - Tue 6/22 4:30PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3
[15] HokesBluff 1
Bracket Winner B11
B14 - Tue 6/22 6:15PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Tue 6/22 8:00PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B14
[10] Centre 12U All-Stars
B9 - Tue 6/22 4:30PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1
[17] Dora Bulldogs 12u