Baseball

Tournament Note

Only teams that play in a Regional All Star Tournament are eligible to participate in the State Tournament

8U Gold

7U-8U-9U-10U All Star State Tournament

Jun 24 - 28, 2021
Boaz, AL • Gadsden, AL • Rainbow City, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Corner Yellow Jackets 8U 2 0 0 32 2
Chelsea Black 8U All Stars (Chelsea, Alabama) 2 0 0 29 3
Northport Nationals - 8U (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 25 4
Northport Americans - 8u (Northport, AL) 2 0 0 24 7
HUFFMAN 8U 2 0 0 28 10
Guntersville (Guntersville, AL) 2 0 0 41 12
Hayden 7/8 allstars (Warrior, Alabama) 2 0 0 44 15
Wetumkpa 8u 2 0 0 37 21
Lincoln 8U (Lincoln, Alabama) 1 1 0 12 14
Montevallo Cottingham 1 1 0 26 19
Helena 8U All-Stars 1 1 0 21 19
Fyffe 8U All Stars (Fyffe, AL) 1 1 0 24 20
Priceville Bulldogs (Decatur, Alabama) 1 1 0 27 26
Walker County Allstars (Jasper, Al) 1 1 0 22 28
Centre 8U All-Stars-Red 1 1 0 28 29
Morris Blue Devils 8U (Morris, AL) 0 2 0 3 18
Joppa Bandits 8U (Joppa, AL) 0 2 0 4 20
Gadsden 8u 0 2 0 11 34
Trussville 0 2 0 9 37
Pell City (Pell City, AL) 0 2 0 3 37
Odenville Saints (Odenville, AL) 0 2 0 1 37
Geraldine (Geraldine, al) 0 2 0 23 39
Moody 8u (Moody, Alabama) 0 2 0 16 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 12:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Corner Yellow Jackets 8U
16 1 Odenville Saints
P1 1:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 Guntersville
18 4 Gadsden 8u
P8 1:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Chelsea Black 8U All Stars
8 3 Morris Blue Devils 8U
P3 3:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 Centre 8U All-Stars-Red
24 16 Geraldine
P9 3:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Northport Nationals - 8U
16 3 Pell City
P4 4:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 HUFFMAN 8U
18 10 Helena 8U All-Stars
P10 4:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Wetumkpa 8u
22 14 Priceville Bulldogs
P5 6:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 Lincoln 8U
11 3 Joppa Bandits 8U
P11 6:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Northport Americans - 8u
14 1 Trussville
P6 7:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 Hayden 7/8 allstars
23 15 Moody 8u
P12 7:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Montevallo Cottingham
10 12 Walker County Allstars
Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 12:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Lincoln 8U
1 11 Helena 8U All-Stars
P19 12:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Corner Yellow Jackets 8U
16 1 Moody 8u
P15 1:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Centre 8U All-Stars-Red
4 13 Priceville Bulldogs
P20 1:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Chelsea Black 8U All Stars
21 0 Odenville Saints
P18 3:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Hayden 7/8 allstars
21 0 Pell City
P22 3:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Wetumkpa 8u
15 7 Geraldine
P13 4:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Fyffe 8U All Stars
18 10 Walker County Allstars
P21 4:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Northport Nationals - 8U
9 1 Joppa Bandits 8U
P14 6:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Guntersville
23 8 Trussville
P16 6:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 HUFFMAN 8U
10 0 Morris Blue Devils 8U
P23 7:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 Northport Americans - 8u
10 6 Fyffe 8U All Stars
P24 7:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 Montevallo Cottingham
16 7 Gadsden 8u
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Northport Americans - 8u
6 14 [5] HUFFMAN 8U
B9 9:00 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 [12] Fyffe 8U All Stars
7 19 [13] Priceville Bulldogs
B16 9:00 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 [20] Pell City
11 3 [21] Odenville Saints
B1 10:15 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Corner Yellow Jackets 8U
3 18 [8] Wetumkpa 8u
B8 10:15 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 [9] Lincoln 8U
20 19 [16] Morris Blue Devils 8U
B17 10:15 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 [18] Gadsden 8u
5 14 [23] Moody 8u
B4 11:30 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Northport Nationals - 8U
15 7 [6] Guntersville
B11 11:30 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 [11] Helena 8U All-Stars
17 13 [14] Walker County Allstars
B18 11:30 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 [19] Trussville
18 19 [22] Geraldine
B3 12:45 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] Chelsea Black 8U All Stars
9 15 [7] Hayden 7/8 allstars
B10 12:45 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 [10] Montevallo Cottingham
5 13 [15] Centre 8U All-Stars-Red
B19 12:45 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 [17] Joppa Bandits 8U
12 17 [20] Pell City
B5 2:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 [8] Wetumkpa 8u
2 12 [5] HUFFMAN 8U
B12 2:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 [9] Lincoln 8U
17 13 [13] Priceville Bulldogs
B20 2:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 [23] Moody 8u
16 3 [22] Geraldine
B6 3:15 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 [7] Hayden 7/8 allstars
18 19 [3] Northport Nationals - 8U
B13 3:15 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 [15] Centre 8U All-Stars-Red
7 9 [11] Helena 8U All-Stars
B21 3:15 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 [20] Pell City
4 14 [23] Moody 8u
B7 4:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1 [5] HUFFMAN 8U
13 12 [3] Northport Nationals - 8U
B14 4:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 [9] Lincoln 8U
5 17 [11] Helena 8U All-Stars

Bracket

[5] HUFFMAN 8U
Gold Major Champion
[11] Helena 8U All-Stars
Gold Minor Champion
[23] Moody 8u
Gold Champion
[2] Chelsea Black 8U All Stars - 9
B3 - Sat 6/26 12:45PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Hayden 7/8 allstars - 15
[8] Wetumkpa 8u - 2
B5 - Sat 6/26 2:00PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] HUFFMAN 8U - 12
[3] Northport Nationals - 8U - 15
B4 - Sat 6/26 11:30AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] Guntersville - 7
[7] Hayden 7/8 allstars - 18
B6 - Sat 6/26 3:15PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Northport Nationals - 8U - 19
[1] Corner Yellow Jackets 8U - 3
B1 - Sat 6/26 10:15AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Wetumkpa 8u - 18
[5] HUFFMAN 8U - 13
B7 - Sat 6/26 4:30PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] Northport Nationals - 8U - 12
[4] Northport Americans - 8u - 6
B2 - Sat 6/26 9:00AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] HUFFMAN 8U - 14
[10] Montevallo Cottingham - 5
B10 - Sat 6/26 12:45PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5
[15] Centre 8U All-Stars-Red - 13
[9] Lincoln 8U - 5
B14 - Sat 6/26 4:30PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5
[11] Helena 8U All-Stars - 17
[12] Fyffe 8U All Stars - 7
B9 - Sat 6/26 9:00AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5
[13] Priceville Bulldogs - 19
[11] Helena 8U All-Stars - 17
B11 - Sat 6/26 11:30AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5
[14] Walker County Allstars - 13
[9] Lincoln 8U - 17
B12 - Sat 6/26 2:00PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5
[13] Priceville Bulldogs - 13
[15] Centre 8U All-Stars-Red - 7
B13 - Sat 6/26 3:15PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5
[11] Helena 8U All-Stars - 9
[17] Joppa Bandits 8U - 12
B19 - Sat 6/26 12:45PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4
[20] Pell City - 17
[20] Pell City - 4
B21 - Sat 6/26 3:15PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4
[23] Moody 8u - 14
[18] Gadsden 8u - 5
B17 - Sat 6/26 10:15AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4
[23] Moody 8u - 14
[20] Pell City - 11
B16 - Sat 6/26 9:00AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4
[21] Odenville Saints - 3
[19] Trussville - 18
B18 - Sat 6/26 11:30AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4
[22] Geraldine - 19
[23] Moody 8u - 16
B20 - Sat 6/26 2:00PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4
[22] Geraldine - 3
[9] Lincoln 8U - 20
B8 - Sat 6/26 10:15AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5
[16] Morris Blue Devils 8U - 19