Baseball

Tournament Note

Only teams that play in a Regional All Star Tournament are eligible to participate in the State Tournament

10U Gold

7U-8U-9U-10U All Star State Tournament

Jun 24 - 28, 2021
Boaz, AL • Gadsden, AL • Rainbow City, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Hayden Wildcats 10U (Hayden, Al) 2 0 0 30 6
Rainsville 1 (Fyffe, AL) 2 0 0 21 8
Wetumpka 10U - 2021 2 0 0 26 9
Corner Yellow Jackets 10U 2 0 0 19 10
SARDIS 2 0 0 35 13
Calera 10U All Stars (Calera, Alabama) 2 0 0 32 26
Pelham Panthers (10U) (Pelham, Alabama) 1 0 1 34 16
Guntersville (Guntersville, AL) 1 0 1 26 20
Southside Knockouts (Birmingham, Alabama) 1 1 0 14 10
Centre 10U All-Stars-Red 1 1 0 18 17
Jackson County Stars (Scottsboro, AL) 1 1 0 31 19
Chelsea 10U All Stars (Chelsea, Alabama) 1 1 0 20 20
HUFFMAN 10U 1 1 0 17 21
Gardendale Rockets 10U 1 1 0 23 24
Northport Nationals 10U (Northport, AL) 1 1 0 15 24
South DeKalb all stars 1 1 0 16 26
West Point Warriors (Cullman, Alabama) 1 1 0 21 29
Centre 10U All-Stars-Blue 0 2 0 5 15
Hartselle 10u All-Stars 0 2 0 18 20
Good Hope Raiders (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 13 21
Walker County 10u (Sumiton, Alabama) 0 2 0 14 28
Trussville 10U 0 2 0 13 28
Brewer Patriots (Valhermoso Springs, al) 0 2 0 15 39
Springville (Springville, AL) 0 2 0 14 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Rainsville 1
6 2 Centre 10U All-Stars-Blue
P2 3:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Centre 10U All-Stars-Red
13 5 Chelsea 10U All Stars
P7 3:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 Calera 10U All Stars
12 11 Hartselle 10u All-Stars
P10 3:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 3 Guntersville
17 11 Springville
P3 5:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Southside Knockouts
5 7 Corner Yellow Jackets 10U
P4 5:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Trussville 10U
6 13 Northport Nationals 10U
P8 5:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 Wetumpka 10U - 2021
18 2 South DeKalb all stars
P11 5:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 3 SARDIS
11 10 Walker County 10u
P5 7:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 Hayden Wildcats 10U
12 4 HUFFMAN 10U
P6 7:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Good Hope Raiders
4 8 Gardendale Rockets 10U
P9 7:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 Brewer Patriots
7 25 Pelham Panthers (10U)
P12 7:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 3 Jackson County Stars
14 15 West Point Warriors
Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 3:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Southside Knockouts
9 3 Centre 10U All-Stars-Blue
P17 3:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 Hayden Wildcats 10U
18 2 Northport Nationals 10U
P21 3:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 Brewer Patriots
8 14 South DeKalb all stars
P24 3:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 Jackson County Stars
17 4 Walker County 10u
P14 5:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Centre 10U All-Stars-Red
5 12 Corner Yellow Jackets 10U
P19 5:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 Calera 10U All Stars
20 15 Gardendale Rockets 10U
P20 5:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka 10U - 2021
8 7 Hartselle 10u All-Stars
P23 5:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 SARDIS
24 3 Springville
P13 7:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 2 Rainsville 1
15 6 West Point Warriors
P16 7:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 Trussville 10U
7 15 Chelsea 10U All Stars
P18 7:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 Good Hope Raiders
9 13 HUFFMAN 10U
P22 7:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 Guntersville
9 9 Pelham Panthers (10U)
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Corner Yellow Jackets 10U
9 2 [5] SARDIS
B9 9:00 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 [12] Chelsea 10U All Stars
6 8 [13] HUFFMAN 10U
B16 9:00 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [20] Good Hope Raiders
10 4 [21] Walker County 10u
B1 10:45 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Hayden Wildcats 10U
11 10 [8] Guntersville
B8 10:45 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Southside Knockouts
13 16 [16] South DeKalb all stars
B15 10:45 AM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [17] West Point Warriors
8 2 [24] Springville
B4 12:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Wetumpka 10U - 2021
7 6 [6] Calera 10U All Stars
B11 12:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 [11] Jackson County Stars
9 8 [14] Gardendale Rockets 10U
B18 12:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [19] Hartselle 10u All-Stars
5 11 [22] Trussville 10U
B3 2:15 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] Rainsville 1
10 9 [7] Pelham Panthers (10U)
B10 2:15 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 [10] Centre 10U All-Stars-Red
13 8 [15] Northport Nationals 10U
B17 2:15 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [18] Centre 10U All-Stars-Blue
4 6 [23] Brewer Patriots
B5 4:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Hayden Wildcats 10U
9 2 [4] Corner Yellow Jackets 10U
B12 4:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 [16] South DeKalb all stars
11 5 [13] HUFFMAN 10U
B19 4:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [17] West Point Warriors
8 5 [20] Good Hope Raiders
B6 5:45 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] Rainsville 1
9 6 [3] Wetumpka 10U - 2021
B13 5:45 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 [10] Centre 10U All-Stars-Red
12 4 [11] Jackson County Stars
B20 5:45 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [23] Brewer Patriots
2 7 [22] Trussville 10U
B7 7:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Hayden Wildcats 10U
5 4 [2] Rainsville 1
B14 7:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 2 [16] South DeKalb all stars
7 9 [10] Centre 10U All-Stars-Red
B21 7:30 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 3 [17] West Point Warriors
4 11 [22] Trussville 10U