Baseball

Tournament Note

Only teams that play in a Regional All Star Tournament are eligible to participate in the State Tournament

10U Silver

7U-8U-9U-10U All Star State Tournament

Jun 24 - 28, 2021
Boaz, AL • Gadsden, AL • Rainbow City, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Boaz 2 0 0 29 2
Gadsden 10u 2 0 0 26 5
North Chilton Americans 2 0 0 37 6
Alabaster Collins 10u 2 0 0 32 15
McCalla 10U All Stars 2 0 0 36 18
Helena 10U All Stars 1 1 0 12 12
Moody 10u (Moody, AL) 1 1 0 23 14
Attalla 10u Allstars 1 1 0 16 16
Pell City (Pell City, AL) 1 1 0 14 21
Cullman Bearcats 10u (Cullman, Alabama) 1 1 0 10 21
Leeds Dickerson 10U (Leeds, Al) 1 1 0 25 23
Coosa 0 2 0 11 26
Priceville Bulldogs (Decatur, Alabama) 0 2 0 6 27
Arab (Arab, Al) 0 2 0 6 29
Joppa 10U 0 2 0 12 32
Morris 10U Miller (Morris, Al) 0 2 0 9 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 1:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 2 North Chilton Americans
15 3 Joppa 10U
P7 3:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 2 Alabaster Collins 10u
15 6 Morris 10U Miller
P2 5:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 Attalla 10u Allstars
9 8 Moody 10u
P4 5:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 Leeds Dickerson 10U
12 6 Priceville Bulldogs
P8 5:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 2 Arab
5 19 McCalla 10U All Stars
P1 7:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 2 Boaz
14 2 Cullman Bearcats 10u
P5 7:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 Gadsden 10u
11 2 Helena 10U All Stars
P9 7:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 5 Coosa
6 11 Pell City
Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 3:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Boaz
15 0 Priceville Bulldogs
P17 3:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 Alabaster Collins 10u
17 9 Joppa 10U
P12 5:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 Attalla 10u Allstars
7 8 Cullman Bearcats 10u
P13 5:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 3 Gadsden 10u
15 3 Pell City
P18 5:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 Arab
1 10 Helena 10U All Stars
P14 7:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 3 Leeds Dickerson 10U
13 17 McCalla 10U All Stars
P16 7:00 PM Gadsden Sports Complex - Field 4 North Chilton Americans
22 3 Morris 10U Miller
P19 7:00 PM Vivian Lee Maddox - Field 4 Coosa
5 15 Moody 10u
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Alabaster Collins 10u
6 5 [5] McCalla 10U All Stars
B12 9:00 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 [12] Coosa
8 12 [13] Priceville Bulldogs
B5 10:45 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Boaz
3 11 [8] Attalla 10u Allstars
B11 10:45 AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Pell City
11 7 [16] Morris 10U Miller
B4 12:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] North Chilton Americans
7 6 [6] Helena 10U All Stars
B13 12:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 [10] Cullman Bearcats 10u
9 23 [15] Joppa 10U
B6 2:15 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 [7] Moody 10u
6 12 [2] Gadsden 10u
B14 2:15 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 [11] Leeds Dickerson 10U
12 4 [14] Arab
B7 4:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 [8] Attalla 10u Allstars
3 14 [4] Alabaster Collins 10u
B15 4:00 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Pell City
18 7 [13] Priceville Bulldogs
B8 5:45 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] North Chilton Americans
8 6 [2] Gadsden 10u
B16 5:45 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 [15] Joppa 10U
14 9 [11] Leeds Dickerson 10U
B9 7:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Alabaster Collins 10u
4 12 [3] North Chilton Americans
B17 7:30 PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Pell City
8 12 [15] Joppa 10U

Bracket

[3] North Chilton Americans
Silver Major Champion
[15] Joppa 10U
Silver Minor Champion
[4] Alabaster Collins 10u - 6
B3 - Sat 6/26 9:00AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] McCalla 10U All Stars - 5
[7] Moody 10u - 6
B6 - Sat 6/26 2:15PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Gadsden 10u - 12
[3] North Chilton Americans - 7
B4 - Sat 6/26 12:30PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Helena 10U All Stars - 6
[3] North Chilton Americans - 8
B8 - Sat 6/26 5:45PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] Gadsden 10u - 6
[8] Attalla 10u Allstars - 3
B7 - Sat 6/26 4:00PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] Alabaster Collins 10u - 14
[1] Boaz - 3
B5 - Sat 6/26 10:45AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3
[8] Attalla 10u Allstars - 11
[4] Alabaster Collins 10u - 4
B9 - Sat 6/26 7:30PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] North Chilton Americans - 12
[9] Pell City - 11
B11 - Sat 6/26 10:45AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4
[16] Morris 10U Miller - 7
[12] Coosa - 8
B12 - Sat 6/26 9:00AM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Priceville Bulldogs - 12
[9] Pell City - 8
B17 - Sat 6/26 7:30PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4
[15] Joppa 10U - 12
[15] Joppa 10U - 14
B16 - Sat 6/26 5:45PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4
[11] Leeds Dickerson 10U - 9
[9] Pell City - 18
B15 - Sat 6/26 4:00PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Priceville Bulldogs - 7
[11] Leeds Dickerson 10U - 12
B14 - Sat 6/26 2:15PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] Arab - 4
[10] Cullman Bearcats 10u - 9
B13 - Sat 6/26 12:30PM Boaz Sports Complex - Field 4
[15] Joppa 10U - 23