Softball

10U Silver

2021 Poway Summer Heat Classic

Jun 10 - 13, 2021
Poway, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North Shore-#1 10U Silver 2 0 0 12 23 11
Rancho Bernardo 10U Silver 1 1 0 1 18 17
Escondido 10U Silver 1 1 0 -2 16 18
Scripps Ranch 10U Silver 0 2 0 -11 12 23
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Walnut 10U Silver 2 0 0 16 19 3
Poway 10U Silver 2 0 0 6 22 16
San Pedro 10U Silver 0 2 0 -6 10 16
North Shore#2 10 U Silver 0 2 0 -16 9 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 2 Poway 10U Silver
12 7 North Shore#2 10 U Silver
Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 4 Scripps Ranch 10U Silver
6 10 Escondido 10U Silver
P6 5:30 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 2 North Shore-#1 10U Silver
11 5 Rancho Bernardo 10U Silver
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Aubrey Fields - Field 4 North Shore-#1 10U Silver
12 6 Escondido 10U Silver
P5 10:40 AM Aubrey Fields - Field 4 Walnut 10U Silver
6 1 San Pedro 10U Silver
P4 2:00 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 1 Walnut 10U Silver
13 2 North Shore#2 10 U Silver
P7 3:40 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 1 Poway 10U Silver
10 9 San Pedro 10U Silver
P8 5:20 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 1 Scripps Ranch 10U Silver
6 13 Rancho Bernardo 10U Silver
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Aubrey Fields - Field 1 [2] Rancho Bernardo 10U Silver
1 7 [3] San Pedro 10U Silver
B2 10:40 AM Aubrey Fields - Field 4 [4] Scripps Ranch 10U Silver
1 18 [1] Walnut 10U Silver
B3 10:40 AM Aubrey Fields - Field 1 [1] North Shore-#1 10U Silver
11 5 [4] North Shore#2 10 U Silver
B4 12:20 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 1 [3] Escondido 10U Silver
4 12 [2] Poway 10U Silver
B5 2:00 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 1 [1] North Shore-#1 10U Silver
6 2 [2] Poway 10U Silver
B6 2:00 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 4 [3] San Pedro 10U Silver
4 13 [1] Walnut 10U Silver
B7 5:30 PM Aubrey Fields - Field 2 [1] North Shore-#1 10U Silver
5 12 [1] Walnut 10U Silver
Champions: Walnut

Bracket

[1] Walnut 10U Silver
Champion
[1] North Shore-#1 10U Silver - 11
B3 - Sun 6/13 10:40AM Aubrey Fields - Field 1
[4] North Shore#2 10 U Silver - 5
[3] San Pedro 10U Silver - 4
B6 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Aubrey Fields - Field 4
[1] Walnut 10U Silver - 13
[4] Scripps Ranch 10U Silver - 1
B2 - Sun 6/13 10:40AM Aubrey Fields - Field 4
[1] Walnut 10U Silver - 18
[1] North Shore-#1 10U Silver - 5
B7 - Sun 6/13 5:30PM Aubrey Fields - Field 2
[1] Walnut 10U Silver - 12
[3] Escondido 10U Silver - 4
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:20PM Aubrey Fields - Field 1
[2] Poway 10U Silver - 12
[1] North Shore-#1 10U Silver - 6
B5 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Aubrey Fields - Field 1
[2] Poway 10U Silver - 2
[2] Rancho Bernardo 10U Silver - 1
B1 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Aubrey Fields - Field 1
[3] San Pedro 10U Silver - 7