Basketball

Tournament Note

FINAL BRACKET PLAY SCHEDULE NOW POSTED.

7th Grade Boys

Queen City Cup

May 7 - 9, 2021
Cincinnati, OH • Mason,, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All H.E.A.R.T.

7th Grade Boys Champion

Fri May 7, 2021 - Sun May 9, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
All H.E.A.R.T. 2 0 26
Cincy Fire Elite 1 1 1
R4L Pioneers- Davis 0 2 -27
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Golden Hoopster 2 0 31
Martin's Spartans 1 1 -8
Cincy Royals Blue (Daley) 0 2 -23
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Shining Stars (Brinkman) 2 0 21
Cincy Royals White (Daley) 1 1 19
Midwest Explosion 0 2 -40
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Vision Elite 2 0 31
KY Cobras 1 1 -1
Cincy Swish (Johnson) 0 2 -30
Pool E
Team W L
PD
OCA- Callahan 2 0 29
Cincy Fire 1 1 0
Wolves 1 1 2
Ky Storm (Ishmial) 0 2 -31
Pool F
Team W L
PD
Ky Storm (Reinhart) 2 0 27
R4L Pioneers 1 1 4
Westside Basketball 0 2 -31
Pool G
Team W L
PD
Dayton Metro 2 0 36
Team Xcel 1 1 1
KY Energy 0 2 -37
Pool H
Team W L
PD
Dayton Nets 2 0 23
All Heart Red 1 1 -19
Kettering Xreme Basketball Club 1 1 7
KY Show 0 2 -11

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 R4L Pioneers- Davis
30 47 All H.E.A.R.T.
P3 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 Shining Stars (Brinkman)
66 12 Midwest Explosion
P5 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 OCA- Callahan
44 35 Cincy Fire
P16 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 Westside Basketball
24 35 R4L Pioneers
P4 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1 KY Cobras
41 31 Cincy Swish (Johnson)
P11 9:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 Golden Hoopster
46 35 Cincy Royals Blue (Daley)
P17 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Team Xcel
31 47 Dayton Metro
Saturday, May 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 Dayton Metro
55 30 KY Energy
P19 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 All H.E.A.R.T.
40 31 Cincy Fire Elite
P23 10:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 Ky Storm (Reinhart)
55 20 Westside Basketball
P10 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Cincy Fire Elite
24 14 R4L Pioneers- Davis
P20 11:00 AM Landmark - Court 2 Martin's Spartans
38 78 Golden Hoopster
P7 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 R4L Pioneers
36 43 Ky Storm (Reinhart)
P24 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 KY Energy
37 54 Team Xcel
P12 1:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 Cincy Royals White (Daley)
39 40 Shining Stars (Brinkman)
P2 2:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 Cincy Royals Blue (Daley)
32 44 Martin's Spartans
P6 2:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Wolves
52 41 Ky Storm (Ishmial)
P25 3:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 Dayton Nets
61 37 All Heart Red
P14 4:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Cincy Fire
42 33 Wolves
P21 4:00 PM Landmark - Court 3 Midwest Explosion
9 48 Cincy Royals White (Daley)
P22 4:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 Cincy Swish (Johnson)
17 72 Vision Elite
P9 6:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 KY Show
43 46 Dayton Nets
P13 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 Vision Elite
48 37 KY Cobras
P15 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 OCA- Callahan
80 27 Ky Storm (Ishmial)
P18 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 All Heart Red
38 37 Kettering Xreme Basketball Club
P26 10:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Kettering Xreme Basketball Club
46 38 KY Show
Sunday, May 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1 [1] Shining Stars (Brinkman)
38 35 [2] Cincy Fire
B2 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 [1] Vision Elite
49 47 [2] All Heart Red
B10 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 [2] Cincy Fire Elite
85 18 [3] Wolves
B11 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 [2] Team Xcel
45 34 [2] Cincy Royals White (Daley)
B12 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 [2] Martin's Spartans
62 52 [3] Kettering Xreme Basketball Club
B13 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 [2] KY Cobras
31 53 [2] R4L Pioneers
B17 9:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 2 [3] R4L Pioneers- Davis
91 40 [4] Ky Storm (Ishmial)
B18 9:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 3 [3] Cincy Swish (Johnson)
20 59 [3] KY Energy
B19 9:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 4 [3] Westside Basketball
35 55 [4] KY Show
B20 9:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 5 [3] Midwest Explosion
11 55 [3] Cincy Royals Blue (Daley)
B3 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1 [1] Ky Storm (Reinhart)
45 47 [1] Dayton Nets
B4 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 [1] Golden Hoopster
40 42 [1] OCA- Callahan
B5 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 [1] All H.E.A.R.T.
73 33 [1] Shining Stars (Brinkman)
B6 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 [1] Vision Elite
45 55 [1] Dayton Metro
B14 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 [2] Cincy Fire Elite
41 25 [2] Team Xcel
B15 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 [2] Martin's Spartans
46 41 [2] R4L Pioneers
B21 1:00 PM Nothin But Net - Court 1 [3] R4L Pioneers- Davis
66 35 [3] KY Energy
B22 1:00 PM Nothin But Net - Court 4 [4] KY Show
35 57 [3] Cincy Royals Blue (Daley)
KY Show bowed out.
B7 2:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 [1] All H.E.A.R.T.
48 38 [1] Dayton Nets
B8 2:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 [1] OCA- Callahan
49 53 [1] Dayton Metro
B16 3:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 [2] Cincy Fire Elite
56 50 [2] Martin's Spartans
B9 4:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 [1] All H.E.A.R.T.
64 35 [1] Dayton Metro
B23 4:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 [3] R4L Pioneers- Davis
42 33 [3] Cincy Royals Blue (Daley)