Basketball

Tournament Note

FINAL BRACKET PLAY SCHEDULE NOW POSTED.

9th Grade Boys

Queen City Cup

May 7 - 9, 2021
Cincinnati, OH • Mason,, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens)

9th Grade Boys Champion

Fri May 7, 2021 - Sun May 9, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Tri-State RedHawks 2 0 23
All H.E.A.R.T. 1 1 8
Shining Stars (Myslowski) 0 2 -31
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Louisville Defenders Elite 2024 2 0 12
Dayton Rockets 1 1 9
OCA- Medley 0 2 -21
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Team Xcel 2 0 30
OCA- Moore 1 1 -7
Midwest Basketball Club 0 2 -23
Pool E
Team W L
PD
Cincy Fire 2 0 6
OEB 1 1 4
Cincinnati Royals (Weber) 0 2 -10
Pool F
Team W L
PD
Team Default 2 0 40
Elevate Elite 1 1 0
Indiana Wave 0 2 -40

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Cincy Fire
48 46 Cincinnati Royals (Weber)
P3 8:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Cave Gym Elite
33 40 Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens)
P5 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 OCA- Moore
47 44 Midwest Basketball Club
P4 10:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 OCA- Medley
37 47 Dayton Rockets
Saturday, May 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Landmark - Court 1 Tri-State RedHawks
38 35 All H.E.A.R.T.
P8 10:00 AM Landmark - Court 1 Shining Stars (Myslowski)
32 53 Tri-State RedHawks
P15 12:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 All H.E.A.R.T.
47 36 Shining Stars (Myslowski)
P10 1:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Midwest Explosion
27 74 Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens)
P17 2:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 Midwest Basketball Club
31 51 Team Xcel
P2 3:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 Midwest Explosion
37 69 Shining Stars (Creamer)
P7 4:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Team Default
94 29 Indiana Wave
P12 4:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 Team Xcel
67 57 OCA- Moore
P9 6:00 PM Landmark - Court 3 Shining Stars (Creamer)
44 42 Cave Gym Elite
P14 6:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Elevate Elite
37 60 Team Default
P11 7:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Louisville Defenders Elite 2024
63 52 OCA- Medley
P18 7:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 Cincinnati Royals (Weber)
30 38 OEB
P19 8:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Indiana Wave
14 34 Elevate Elite
P13 9:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 OEB
35 39 Cincy Fire
P16 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Dayton Rockets
57 58 Louisville Defenders Elite 2024
Sunday, May 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 1 [2] Dayton Rockets
55 59 [2] Shining Stars (Creamer)
B2 8:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 2 [1] Tri-State RedHawks
58 49 [2] Elevate Elite
B3 8:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 3 [1] Team Default
50 38 [2] All H.E.A.R.T.
B4 8:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 4 [2] OCA- Moore
38 50 [2] OEB
B12 9:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 1 [3] Indiana Wave
29 40 [4] Midwest Explosion
B13 9:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 2 [3] Shining Stars (Myslowski)
58 29 [3] Cincinnati Royals (Weber)
B14 9:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 3 [3] OCA- Medley
34 41 [3] Cave Gym Elite
B15 11:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 5 [3] Midwest Basketball Club
60 47 Midwest Explosion
B16 11:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 6 Shining Stars (Myslowski)
52 54 Cave Gym Elite
B5 12:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 1 [1] Team Xcel
59 58 [1] Shining Stars (Creamer)
B6 12:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 2 [1] Cincy Fire
55 70 Tri-State RedHawks
B7 12:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 3 [1] Louisville Defenders Elite 2024
52 56 [2] Team Default
B8 12:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 4 [1] Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens)
61 36 OEB
B9 2:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 3 Team Xcel
64 60 Tri-State RedHawks
B10 2:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 4 Team Default
33 40 Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens)
B17 2:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 5 Midwest Basketball Club
58 51 Cave Gym Elite
B11 4:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 4 Team Xcel
49 52 Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens)

Bracket

[1] Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens)
Platinum CHAMPIONS
[3] Midwest Basketball Club
Champion
[1] Louisville Defenders Elite 2024 - 52
B7 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Sports Plus - Court 3
[2] Team Default - 56
Team Xcel - 49
B11 - Sun 5/9 4:00PM Sports Plus - Court 4
Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens) - 52
[1] Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens) - 61
B8 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Sports Plus - Court 4
OEB - 36
[1] Cincy Fire - 55
B6 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Sports Plus - Court 2
Tri-State RedHawks - 70
[1] Tri-State RedHawks - 58
B2 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Sports Plus - Court 2
[2] Elevate Elite - 49
[1] Team Xcel - 59
B5 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Sports Plus - Court 1
[1] Shining Stars (Creamer) - 58
[2] OCA- Moore - 38
B4 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Sports Plus - Court 4
[2] OEB - 50
Team Default - 33
B10 - Sun 5/9 2:00PM Sports Plus - Court 4
Cincy Royals 2024 (Havens) - 40
[1] Team Default - 50
B3 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Sports Plus - Court 3
[2] All H.E.A.R.T. - 38
[2] Dayton Rockets - 55
B1 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Sports Plus - Court 1
[2] Shining Stars (Creamer) - 59
Team Xcel - 64
B9 - Sun 5/9 2:00PM Sports Plus - Court 3
Tri-State RedHawks - 60
[3] Midwest Basketball Club - 60
B15 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Sports Plus - Court 5
Midwest Explosion - 47
Midwest Basketball Club - 58
B17 - Sun 5/9 2:00PM Sports Plus - Court 5
Cave Gym Elite - 51
[3] Indiana Wave - 29
B12 - Sun 5/9 9:00AM Sports Plus - Court 1
[4] Midwest Explosion - 40
Shining Stars (Myslowski) - 52
B16 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Sports Plus - Court 6
Cave Gym Elite - 54
[3] Shining Stars (Myslowski) - 58
B13 - Sun 5/9 9:00AM Sports Plus - Court 2
[3] Cincinnati Royals (Weber) - 29
[3] OCA- Medley - 34
B14 - Sun 5/9 9:00AM Sports Plus - Court 3
[3] Cave Gym Elite - 41