Basketball

Tournament Note

FINAL BRACKET PLAY SCHEDULE NOW POSTED.

8th Grade Boys

Queen City Cup

May 7 - 9, 2021
Cincinnati, OH • Mason,, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All H.E.A.R.T.

8th Grade Boys Champion

Fri May 7, 2021 - Sun May 9, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Ky Storm (Baker) 2 0 31
Westside Basketball 1 1 4
OCA- Davis Red 0 2 -35
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Shining Stars (Creamer) 2 0 33
Cincy Royals (Schulte) 1 1 -9
H4LE 0 2 -24
Pool C
Team W L
PD
R4L Pioneers 2 0 28
Dayton Extreme Silver 1 1 4
Cincy Shock Blue 0 2 -32
Pool D
Team W L
PD
All H.E.A.R.T. 2 0 25
Ohio Stars-Austria 1 1 11
KY Basketball Club 0 2 -36
Pool E
Team W L
PD
CHP-Mason 2 0 30
KY Rise 1 1 1
OCA- Davis White 0 2 -31
Pool F
Team W L
PD
Green Storm 2 0 36
DC Sharpshooters 1 1 -15
Cincy Swish (Waldon) 0 2 -21
Pool G
Team W L
PD
Team Xcel 2 0 29
Emerge Elite 1 1 7
Bombers (Noszka) 0 2 -36
Pool H
Team W L
PD
Cincy Fire 2 0 28
Buckeye Storm White 1 1 -5
Cincy Orcas 0 2 -23
Pool I
Team W L
PD
Shining Stars (Brinkman) 2 0 27
R4L 1 1 -13
Buckeye Storm Red 0 2 -14

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1 Westside Basketball
50 35 OCA- Davis Red
P20 7:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 Cincy Royals (Schulte)
40 36 H4LE
P14 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 CHP-Mason
70 26 OCA- Davis White
P8 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 Emerge Elite
73 54 Bombers (Noszka)
P9 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 R4L
42 57 Shining Stars (Brinkman)
P13 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 All H.E.A.R.T.
62 46 KY Basketball Club
P12 10:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 R4L Pioneers
58 35 Cincy Shock Blue
Saturday, May 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 Green Storm
55 39 Cincy Swish (Waldon)
P4 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 KY Basketball Club
46 70 Ohio Stars-Austria
P11 10:00 AM Landmark - Court 2 H4LE
29 69 Shining Stars (Creamer)
P24 10:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Cincy Swish (Waldon)
29 34 DC Sharpshooters
P1 11:00 AM Landmark - Court 1 OCA- Davis Red
40 67 Ky Storm (Baker)
P5 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1 OCA- Davis White
26 37 KY Rise
P15 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 DC Sharpshooters
27 55 Green Storm
P22 12:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 Ohio Stars-Austria
46 55 All H.E.A.R.T.
P2 1:00 PM Landmark - Court 3 Shining Stars (Creamer)
47 34 Cincy Royals (Schulte)
P26 1:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 Bombers (Noszka)
32 49 Team Xcel
P19 2:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Ky Storm (Baker)
44 33 Westside Basketball
P21 2:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 Dayton Extreme Silver
36 44 R4L Pioneers
P17 3:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 Team Xcel
46 34 Emerge Elite
P3 4:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 Cincy Shock Blue
48 60 Dayton Extreme Silver
P7 5:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 Cincy Orcas
47 51 Buckeye Storm White
P23 6:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 KY Rise
41 51 CHP-Mason
P25 7:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 Buckeye Storm White
50 59 Cincy Fire
P18 8:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 Buckeye Storm Red
47 49 R4L
P16 10:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 Cincy Fire
55 36 Cincy Orcas
P27 10:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 Shining Stars (Brinkman)
43 31 Buckeye Storm Red
Sunday, May 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 [1] Shining Stars (Creamer)
70 36 [1] Cincy Fire
B9 8:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 1 [2] Cincy Royals (Schulte)
53 47 [2] Buckeye Storm White
B17 8:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 2 [3] H4LE
57 54 [3] Cincy Orcas
B10 10:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 3 [2] Ohio Stars-Austria
49 47 [2] Cincy Royals (Schulte)
B11 10:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 2 [2] Westside Basketball
50 20 [2] DC Sharpshooters
B12 10:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 1 [2] KY Rise
20 0 [2] R4L
B13 10:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 4 [2] Dayton Extreme Silver
51 50 [2] Emerge Elite
B19 10:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 5 [3] OCA- Davis Red
42 33 [3] Cincy Swish (Waldon)
B2 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4 [1] All H.E.A.R.T.
56 36 [1] Shining Stars (Creamer)
B3 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1 [1] Ky Storm (Baker)
44 27 [1] Green Storm
B4 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 [1] CHP-Mason
35 37 [1] Shining Stars (Brinkman)
B5 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 [1] R4L Pioneers
34 41 [1] Team Xcel
B18 11:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 5 [3] KY Basketball Club
50 49 [3] H4LE
B20 11:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 3 [3] OCA- Davis White
40 30 [3] Buckeye Storm Red
B21 11:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 4 [3] Cincy Shock Blue
43 59 [3] Bombers (Noszka)
B14 12:00 PM Nothin But Net - Court 2 [2] Ohio Stars-Austria
44 45 [2] Westside Basketball
B15 12:00 PM Nothin But Net - Court 1 [2] KY Rise
34 31 [2] Dayton Extreme Silver
B6 1:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 [1] All H.E.A.R.T.
72 37 [1] Ky Storm (Baker)
B7 1:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1 [1] Shining Stars (Brinkman)
35 39 [1] Team Xcel
B22 1:00 PM Nothin But Net - Court 2 [3] KY Basketball Club
51 39 [3] OCA- Davis Red
B23 1:00 PM Nothin But Net - Court 3 [3] OCA- Davis White
60 66 [3] Bombers (Noszka)
B8 3:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 [1] All H.E.A.R.T.
56 40 [1] Team Xcel
B16 3:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 5 [2] Westside Basketball
36 48 [2] KY Rise
B24 3:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 6 [3] KY Basketball Club
54 50 [3] Bombers (Noszka)

Bracket

[1] All H.E.A.R.T.
Platinum Champion
[2] KY Rise
Gold Champion
[3] KY Basketball Club
Champion
[1] Ky Storm (Baker) - 44
B3 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1
[1] Green Storm - 27
[1] Shining Stars (Brinkman) - 35
B7 - Sun 5/9 1:00PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 1
[1] Team Xcel - 39
[1] All H.E.A.R.T. - 56
B2 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 4
[1] Shining Stars (Creamer) - 36
[1] CHP-Mason - 35
B4 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2
[1] Shining Stars (Brinkman) - 37
[1] All H.E.A.R.T. - 72
B6 - Sun 5/9 1:00PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2
[1] Ky Storm (Baker) - 37
[1] All H.E.A.R.T. - 56
B8 - Sun 5/9 3:00PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3
[1] Team Xcel - 40
[1] R4L Pioneers - 34
B5 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3
[1] Team Xcel - 41
[1] Shining Stars (Creamer) - 70
B1 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6
[1] Cincy Fire - 36
[2] Cincy Royals (Schulte) - 53
B9 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 1
[2] Buckeye Storm White - 47
[2] KY Rise - 20
B12 - Sun 5/9 10:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 1
[2] R4L - 0
[2] KY Rise - 34
B15 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Nothin But Net - Court 1
[2] Dayton Extreme Silver - 31
[2] Ohio Stars-Austria - 49
B10 - Sun 5/9 10:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 3
[2] Cincy Royals (Schulte) - 47
[3] OCA- Davis White - 40
B20 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 3
[3] Buckeye Storm Red - 30
[3] OCA- Davis White - 60
B23 - Sun 5/9 1:00PM Nothin But Net - Court 3
[3] Bombers (Noszka) - 66
[2] Westside Basketball - 50
B11 - Sun 5/9 10:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 2
[2] DC Sharpshooters - 20
[2] Ohio Stars-Austria - 44
B14 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Nothin But Net - Court 2
[2] Westside Basketball - 45
[3] H4LE - 57
B17 - Sun 5/9 8:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 2
[3] Cincy Orcas - 54
[3] KY Basketball Club - 51
B22 - Sun 5/9 1:00PM Nothin But Net - Court 2
[3] OCA- Davis Red - 39
[3] OCA- Davis Red - 42
B19 - Sun 5/9 10:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 5
[3] Cincy Swish (Waldon) - 33
[3] KY Basketball Club - 50
B18 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 5
[3] H4LE - 49
[2] Dayton Extreme Silver - 51
B13 - Sun 5/9 10:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 4
[2] Emerge Elite - 50
[3] Cincy Shock Blue - 43
B21 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 4
[3] Bombers (Noszka) - 59
[3] KY Basketball Club - 54
B24 - Sun 5/9 3:00PM Sports Plus - Court 6
[3] Bombers (Noszka) - 50
[2] Westside Basketball - 36
B16 - Sun 5/9 3:00PM Sports Plus - Court 5
[2] KY Rise - 48