Basketball

Tournament Note

FINAL BRACKET PLAY SCHEDULE NOW POSTED.

11th Grade Boys

Queen City Cup

May 7 - 9, 2021
Cincinnati, OH • Mason,, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Midwest Basketball Club

11th Grade Boys Champion

Fri May 7, 2021 - Sun May 9, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Cincy Lakers 2 0 24
Phenom Academy 1 1 0
H4LE Basketball 0 2 -24
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Cave Gym Elite 2 0 38
Shining Stars (Hemmelgarn) 1 1 -17
Hidden Gems-Taylor 0 2 -21
Pool C
Team W L
PD
NextPlay 2 0 14
HQ Black 2 0 12
Shining Stars (Harris) 0 2 -9
1 Vision 0 2 -17
Pool D
Team W L
PD
Midwest Basketball Club 2 0 34
LHBA 16U 1 1 -12
Tri-State Assault 0 2 -22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 07, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 PM Landmark - Court 3 Cincy Lakers
61 54 Phenom Academy
P2 9:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Cave Gym Elite
20 0 Hidden Gems-Taylor
P11 10:00 PM Landmark - Court 3 Phenom Academy
56 49 H4LE Basketball
Saturday, May 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 3:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Shining Stars (Harris)
38 41 NextPlay
P9 5:00 PM Landmark - Court 2 Shining Stars (Harris)
47 53 HQ Black
P13 5:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 5 Midwest Basketball Club
63 33 Tri-State Assault
P7 6:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 Shining Stars (Hemmelgarn)
44 62 Cave Gym Elite
P8 6:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 NextPlay
53 42 1 Vision
P5 7:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 6 LHBA 16U
49 63 Midwest Basketball Club
P4 8:00 PM Landmark - Court 1 1 Vision
39 45 HQ Black
P12 8:00 PM Landmark - Court 3 Hidden Gems-Taylor
55 56 Shining Stars (Hemmelgarn)
P6 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 3 H4LE Basketball
46 63 Cincy Lakers
P10 9:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - Court 2 Tri-State Assault
43 45 LHBA 16U
Sunday, May 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM Nothin But Net - Court 1 [3] Tri-State Assault
41 34 [4] 1 Vision
B1 11:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 1 [1] Cincy Lakers
59 55 [2] LHBA 16U
B2 11:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 2 [1] Cave Gym Elite
55 43 [2] HQ Black
B3 11:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 3 [1] Midwest Basketball Club
55 50 [2] Phenom Academy
B4 11:00 AM Sports Plus - Court 4 [1] NextPlay
49 45 [2] Shining Stars (Hemmelgarn)
B9 12:00 PM Nothin But Net - Court 3 [3] H4LE Basketball
0 1 [3] Shining Stars (Harris)
no scoresheet
B10 12:00 PM Nothin But Net - Court 4 [3] Hidden Gems-Taylor
51 38 [3] Tri-State Assault
B5 2:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 2 [1] Cincy Lakers
58 47 [1] Cave Gym Elite
B6 2:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 6 [1] Midwest Basketball Club
47 45 [1] NextPlay
B11 2:00 PM Landmark - Court 3 [3] Hidden Gems-Taylor
51 60 [3] Shining Stars (Harris)
B7 4:00 PM Sports Plus - Court 3 [1] Cincy Lakers
46 54 [1] Midwest Basketball Club

Bracket

[1] Midwest Basketball Club
Platinum Champion
[3] Shining Stars (Harris)
Gold Champion
[3] Hidden Gems-Taylor - 51
B11 - Sun 5/9 2:00PM Landmark - Court 3
[3] Shining Stars (Harris) - 60
[3] Tri-State Assault - 41
B8 - Sun 5/9 9:00AM Nothin But Net - Court 1
[4] 1 Vision - 34
[3] H4LE Basketball - 0
B9 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Nothin But Net - Court 3
[3] Shining Stars (Harris) - 1
[3] Hidden Gems-Taylor - 51
B10 - Sun 5/9 12:00PM Nothin But Net - Court 4
[3] Tri-State Assault - 38
[1] Cincy Lakers - 59
B1 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Sports Plus - Court 1
[2] LHBA 16U - 55
[1] Cincy Lakers - 58
B5 - Sun 5/9 2:00PM Sports Plus - Court 2
[1] Cave Gym Elite - 47
[1] Cave Gym Elite - 55
B2 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Sports Plus - Court 2
[2] HQ Black - 43
[1] Midwest Basketball Club - 55
B3 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Sports Plus - Court 3
[2] Phenom Academy - 50
[1] Cincy Lakers - 46
B7 - Sun 5/9 4:00PM Sports Plus - Court 3
[1] Midwest Basketball Club - 54
[1] NextPlay - 49
B4 - Sun 5/9 11:00AM Sports Plus - Court 4
[2] Shining Stars (Hemmelgarn) - 45
[1] Midwest Basketball Club - 47
B6 - Sun 5/9 2:00PM Sports Plus - Court 6
[1] NextPlay - 45