Baseball

13uAA

Primetime Spring Championships

May 14 - 16, 2021
Joliet, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Devils Baseball Red

13uAA Champion

Fri May 14, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Tier West Navy 2 0 0 16 27 1
ESP Americans 2 0 0 16 18 1
Rake City 2 0 0 4 12 8
SCA Slam Varrassi 1 1 0 -4 8 12
Dixon Rebels 1 1 0 -3 15 18
Devils Baseball Red 1 1 0 -6 12 19
Gurnee Travelers 1 1 0 -4 13 24
Illinois Dynasty Blue 0 2 0 -3 14 17
Lisle Wolves 0 2 0 -4 13 17
Illinois Hawks Scholl 0 2 0 -12 8 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Top Tier West Navy
11 0 Illinois Hawks Scholl
P2 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Illinois Hawks Scholl
8 12 Gurnee Travelers
P3 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Top Tier West Navy
16 1 Gurnee Travelers
P4 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Lisle Wolves
3 6 Rake City
P5 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 3 ESP Americans
10 1 Devils Baseball Red
P6 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Lisle Wolves
10 11 Dixon Rebels
P7 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 Dixon Rebels
4 8 SCA Slam Varrassi
P8 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Rake City
6 5 Illinois Dynasty Blue
P9 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 SCA Slam Varrassi
0 8 ESP Americans
P10 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 Illinois Dynasty Blue
9 11 Devils Baseball Red
Sunday, May 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [7] Gurnee Travelers
13 3 [10] Illinois Hawks Scholl
B12 8:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [8] Illinois Dynasty Blue
14 6 [9] Lisle Wolves
B13 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] Rake City
0 8 [6] Devils Baseball Red
B14 10:00 AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] SCA Slam Varrassi
5 6 [5] Dixon Rebels
B15 12:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [7] Gurnee Travelers
6 4 [2] ESP Americans
B16 2:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Top Tier West Navy
10 2 [8] Illinois Dynasty Blue
B17 4:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Top Tier West Navy
1 10 [5] Dixon Rebels
B18 6:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] Devils Baseball Red
9 5 [7] Gurnee Travelers
B19 8:00 PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5 [5] Dixon Rebels
3 10 [6] Devils Baseball Red

Bracket

[6] Devils Baseball Red
13uAA Champion
[4] SCA Slam Varrassi - 5
B14 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] Dixon Rebels - 6
[7] Gurnee Travelers - 6
B15 - Sun 5/16 12:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[2] ESP Americans - 4
[6] Devils Baseball Red - 9
B18 - Sun 5/16 6:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] Gurnee Travelers - 5
[3] Rake City - 0
B13 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] Devils Baseball Red - 8
[1] Top Tier West Navy - 1
B17 - Sun 5/16 4:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[5] Dixon Rebels - 10
[5] Dixon Rebels - 3
B19 - Sun 5/16 8:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] Devils Baseball Red - 10
[7] Gurnee Travelers - 13
B11 - Sun 5/16 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[10] Illinois Hawks Scholl - 3
[1] Top Tier West Navy - 10
B16 - Sun 5/16 2:00PM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 5
[8] Illinois Dynasty Blue - 2
[8] Illinois Dynasty Blue - 14
B12 - Sun 5/16 8:00AM Inwood Sports Complex - Field 6
[9] Lisle Wolves - 6