Hockey

Division 1 - Male

Alexandria Big Ole Peewee B2 '21/'22

Dec 17 - 19, 2021
Alexandria, MN • Sauk Centre, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Rosemount Irish PW B2 - Navy (Rosemount, MN) 3 0 0 33 37 4
Monticello Peewee B2 (Monticello, MN) 2 1 0 -2 14 16
Alexandria Peewee B2 1 2 0 -10 9 19
Minot Wolves Black (MINOT, ND) 0 3 0 -21 8 29
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 2 0 1 14 17 3
Minneapolis Peewee B2 Grey 1 0 2 8 16 8
Mounds View Irondale Green 0 2 1 -11 6 17
Grand Rapids (Cohasset, MN) 1 2 0 -11 4 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Minot Wolves Black
2 5 Monticello Peewee B2
P2 1:30 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Alexandria Peewee B2
0 8 Rosemount Irish PW B2 - Navy
P3 6:00 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Lakeville South
6 0 Grand Rapids
P4 7:30 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Minneapolis Peewee B2 Grey
5 5 Mounds View Irondale Green
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Northstar Sports Complex Rosemount Irish PW B2 - Navy
17 1 Minot Wolves Black
P6 9:30 AM Northstar Sports Complex Monticello Peewee B2
6 2 Alexandria Peewee B2
P7 11:30 AM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink Grand Rapids
0 8 Minneapolis Peewee B2 Grey
P8 1:00 PM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink Mounds View Irondale Green
0 8 Lakeville South
P9 3:00 PM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink Monticello Peewee B2
3 12 Rosemount Irish PW B2 - Navy
P10 4:30 PM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink Alexandria Peewee B2
7 5 Minot Wolves Black
P11 6:00 PM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink Minneapolis Peewee B2 Grey
3 3 Lakeville South
P12 7:30 PM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink Grand Rapids
4 1 Mounds View Irondale Green
Sunday, December 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink [4] Minot Wolves Black
1 4 [4] Grand Rapids
B14 9:30 AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink [3] Alexandria Peewee B2
1 8 [3] Mounds View Irondale Green
B15 11:00 AM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink [1] Rosemount Irish PW B2 - Navy
2 3 [1] Lakeville South
B16 12:30 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink [2] Monticello Peewee B2
2 15 [2] Minneapolis Peewee B2 Grey