Hockey

Division 1 - Female

Alexandria Big Ole 12UB '21/'22

Jan 7 - 9, 2022
Alexandria, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Alexandria 12UB 3 0 0 6 19 28 0
Woodbury 12UB1-Royal (Woodbury, MN) 2 1 0 4 6 12 6
GRG 12UB (Cohasset, MN) 1 2 0 2 -10 3 15
Anoka/ Rogers 12B (Anoka, MN) 0 3 0 0 -15 1 23
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Minnetonka 12UB1 Blue 3 0 0 6 16 20 0
NWC Riverhawks U12 B1 (St. Michael, MN) 1 1 1 3 -1 5 6
Eagan - Inver Grove Heights 1 1 1 3 -2 4 6
River Valley Stars (Chanhassen, MN) 0 3 0 0 -13 1 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 07, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Alexandria 12UB
5 0 Woodbury 12UB1-Royal
P2 1:30 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink GRG 12UB
2 1 Anoka/ Rogers 12B
P3 6:15 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink NWC Riverhawks U12 B1
4 1 River Valley Stars
P4 7:45 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Minnetonka 12UB1 Blue
5 0 Eagan - Inver Grove Heights
Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 7:45 AM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink Anoka/ Rogers 12B
0 14 Alexandria 12UB
P6 9:15 AM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink Woodbury 12UB1-Royal
5 1 GRG 12UB
P7 1:00 PM Northstar Sports Complex River Valley Stars
0 11 Minnetonka 12UB1 Blue
P8 2:30 PM Northstar Sports Complex Eagan - Inver Grove Heights
1 1 NWC Riverhawks U12 B1
P9 4:00 PM Northstar Sports Complex Alexandria 12UB
9 0 GRG 12UB
P10 5:30 PM Northstar Sports Complex Anoka/ Rogers 12B
0 7 Woodbury 12UB1-Royal
P11 7:00 PM Northstar Sports Complex River Valley Stars
0 3 Eagan - Inver Grove Heights
P12 8:30 PM Northstar Sports Complex NWC Riverhawks U12 B1
0 4 Minnetonka 12UB1 Blue
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink [4] Anoka/ Rogers 12B
3 12 [4] River Valley Stars
B14 9:30 AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink [3] GRG 12UB
1 8 [3] Eagan - Inver Grove Heights
B15 11:00 AM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink [1] Alexandria 12UB
0 10 [1] Minnetonka 12UB1 Blue
B16 12:30 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink [2] Woodbury 12UB1-Royal
[2] NWC Riverhawks U12 B1

Bracket

[1] Alexandria 12UB - 0
B15 - Sun 1/9 11:00AM Runestone Community Center - Main Rink
[1] Minnetonka 12UB1 Blue - 10
[2] Woodbury 12UB1-Royal
B16 - Sun 1/9 12:30PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink
[2] NWC Riverhawks U12 B1
[3] GRG 12UB - 1
B14 - Sun 1/9 9:30AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink
[3] Eagan - Inver Grove Heights - 8
[4] Anoka/ Rogers 12B - 3
B13 - Sun 1/9 8:00AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink
[4] River Valley Stars - 12