Hockey

Division 1 - Male

Alexandria Big Ole Bantam B2 '21/'22

Jan 14 - 16, 2022
Alexandria, MN • Sauk Centre, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Rosemount Irish Bantam B2 - Blue (Rosemount, MN) 3 0 0 6 3 7 4
Alexandria Bantam B2 2 1 0 4 7 12 5
Chisago Lakes Bantam B2 (Lindstrom, MN) 1 2 0 2 -5 6 11
Grand Rapids (Cohasset, MN) 0 3 0 0 -5 4 9
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mounds View Irondale 2 1 0 4 3 15 12
Monticello Bantam B2 (Monticello, MN) 2 1 0 4 4 19 15
Jefferson Bantam B2 Blue 2 1 0 4 -3 15 18
Elk River Bantam B2 Black (Elk River, MN) 0 3 0 0 -4 15 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 14, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:30 PM Northstar Sports Complex - Northstar Sports Complex Chisago Lakes Bantam B2
3 1 Grand Rapids
P2 4:15 PM Northstar Sports Complex - Northstar Sports Complex Alexandria Bantam B2
1 2 Rosemount Irish Bantam B2 - Blue
P3 6:00 PM Northstar Sports Complex - Northstar Sports Complex Mounds View Irondale
6 5 Elk River Bantam B2 Black
P4 7:45 PM Northstar Sports Complex - Northstar Sports Complex Monticello Bantam B2
10 4 Jefferson Bantam B2 Blue
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Rosemount Irish Bantam B2 - Blue
3 2 Chisago Lakes Bantam B2
P6 9:45 AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Grand Rapids
2 4 Alexandria Bantam B2
P7 11:30 AM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Elk River Bantam B2 Black
5 7 Monticello Bantam B2
P8 1:15 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Jefferson Bantam B2 Blue
5 3 Mounds View Irondale
P9 3:00 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Grand Rapids
1 2 Rosemount Irish Bantam B2 - Blue
P10 4:45 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Alexandria Bantam B2
7 1 Chisago Lakes Bantam B2
P11 6:30 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Elk River Bantam B2 Black
5 6 Jefferson Bantam B2 Blue
P12 8:15 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink Monticello Bantam B2
2 6 Mounds View Irondale
Sunday, January 16, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Runestone Community Center - RCC- Main rink [4] Grand Rapids
[4] Elk River Bantam B2 Black
B14 9:45 AM Runestone Community Center - RCC- Main rink [3] Chisago Lakes Bantam B2
[3] Jefferson Bantam B2 Blue
B15 11:30 AM Runestone Community Center - RCC- Main rink [1] Rosemount Irish Bantam B2 - Blue
[1] Mounds View Irondale
B16 1:15 PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink [2] Alexandria Bantam B2
[2] Monticello Bantam B2

Bracket

[2] Alexandria Bantam B2
B16 - Sun 1/16 1:15PM Runestone Community Center - West Rink
[2] Monticello Bantam B2
[3] Chisago Lakes Bantam B2
B14 - Sun 1/16 9:45AM Runestone Community Center - RCC- Main rink
[3] Jefferson Bantam B2 Blue
[1] Rosemount Irish Bantam B2 - Blue
B15 - Sun 1/16 11:30AM Runestone Community Center - RCC- Main rink
[1] Mounds View Irondale
[4] Grand Rapids
B13 - Sun 1/16 8:00AM Runestone Community Center - RCC- Main rink
[4] Elk River Bantam B2 Black