Baseball

Tournament Note

Braves vs Aurora Game moved to 7/9 @ Colony South
(last update 7/8 8:43pm)

Double-A

2021 Hudson Kiwanis Baseball Tournaments

Jun 28 - Jul 11, 2021
Hudson, OH
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Flight 1
Team W L
RD
RS
HH RD
(#09) Grasshoppers (12) 2 1 9 57 1
(#02) Mud Hens (1) 2 1 21 48 -1
(#04) Rattlers (16) 1 2 -16 40 5
(#01) Bulls (8) 1 2 -14 45 -5
Flight 2
Team W L
RD
RS
HH RD
(#16) Scrappers (2) 3 0 25 60 0
(#06) Rockhounds (7) 2 1 18 47 0
(#12) Red Wings (11) 1 2 -16 30 0
(#07) Hooks (15) 0 3 -27 28 0
Flight 3
Team W L
RD
RS
HH RD
(#13) Hot Rods (6) 3 0 22 60 0
(#08) Blue Rocks (10) 2 1 -2 40 0
(#03) Lake Monsters (3) 1 2 0 55 0
(#14) Rubber Ducks (14) 0 3 -20 31 0
Flight 4
Team W L
RD
RS
HH RD
(#10) Knights (4) 3 0 13 58 0
(#05) RailRiders (5) 2 1 11 67 0
(#15) Mudcats (13) 1 2 -12 45 0
(#11) Yard Goats (9) 0 3 -12 55 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 28, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 6:00 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 1 (#04) Rattlers (16)
3 15 (#02) Mud Hens (1)
P2 6:00 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 2 (#07) Hooks (15)
9 21 (#16) Scrappers (2)
P3 6:00 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 3 (#14) Rubber Ducks (14)
16 22 (#03) Lake Monsters (3)
P4 6:00 PM Colony Park - Colony Central (#11) Yard Goats (9)
20 25 (#05) RailRiders (5)
P5 6:00 PM Colony Park - Colony North (#08) Blue Rocks (10)
13 19 (#13) Hot Rods (6)
P6 6:00 PM Middleton Park (#15) Mudcats (13)
9 16 (#10) Knights (4)
P7 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Oak Grove East (#09) Grasshoppers (12)
18 19 (#01) Bulls (8)
P8 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Oak Grove West (#12) Red Wings (11)
5 12 (#06) Rockhounds (7)
Thursday, July 01, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P9 6:00 PM Barlow Farm Park - Barlow A (#09) Grasshoppers (12)
16 15 (#02) Mud Hens (1)
P10 6:00 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 1 (#15) Mudcats (13)
13 20 (#05) RailRiders (5)
P11 6:00 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 2 (#14) Rubber Ducks (14)
7 18 (#13) Hot Rods (6)
P12 6:00 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 3 (#07) Hooks (15)
10 22 (#06) Rockhounds (7)
P13 6:00 PM Colony Park - Colony North (#12) Red Wings (11)
13 25 (#16) Scrappers (2)
P14 6:00 PM Middleton Park (#04) Rattlers (16)
23 18 (#01) Bulls (8)
P15 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Oak Grove Main (#08) Blue Rocks (10)
16 15 (#03) Lake Monsters (3)
P16 6:00 PM Barlow Farm Park - Barlow B (#11) Yard Goats (9)
14 19 (#10) Knights (4)
Tuesday, July 06, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P17 6:00 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 1 (#13) Hot Rods (6)
23 18 (#03) Lake Monsters (3)
P18 6:00 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 2 (#05) RailRiders (5)
22 23 (#10) Knights (4)
P20 6:00 PM Barlow Farm Park - Barlow A (#07) Hooks (15)
9 12 (#12) Red Wings (11)
P21 6:00 PM Colony Park - Colony North (#04) Rattlers (16)
14 23 (#09) Grasshoppers (12)
P22 6:00 PM Middleton Park (#06) Rockhounds (7)
13 14 (#16) Scrappers (2)
P23 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Oak Grove East (#15) Mudcats (13)
23 21 (#11) Yard Goats (9)
P24 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Oak Grove West (#14) Rubber Ducks (14)
8 11 (#08) Blue Rocks (10)
P19 6:30 PM Cascade Park - Cascade 3 (#01) Bulls (8)
8 18 (#02) Mud Hens (1)
Wednesday, July 07, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B26 6:00 PM Colony Park - Colony Central (#13) Hot Rods (6)
31 16 (#16) Scrappers (2)
Thursday, July 08, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B25 6:00 PM Barlow Farm Park - Barlow C (#09) Grasshoppers (12)
24 13 (#10) Knights (4)
Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B27 7:00 PM Barlow Farm Park - Barlow A [1] (#09) Grasshoppers (12)
17 18 [1] (#13) Hot Rods (6)

Bracket

Bracket Winner
Hudson Champion
(#13) Hot Rods (6) - 31
B26 - Wed 7/7 6:00PM Colony Park - Colony Central
(#16) Scrappers (2) - 16
[1] (#09) Grasshoppers (12) - 17
B27 - Fri 7/9 7:00PM Barlow Farm Park - Barlow A
[1] (#13) Hot Rods (6) - 18
(#09) Grasshoppers (12) - 24
B25 - Thu 7/8 6:00PM Barlow Farm Park - Barlow C
(#10) Knights (4) - 13