Lacrosse

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION ONE

2021 Big South Summer Classic

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
Charlotte, NC • Matthews, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
TEAM CAROLINA 2022

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION ONE Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS PURPLE
1 16 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022
P7 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 7 FLAMES 2022
16 1 RED DEVIL 2022
P16 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 RED
6 10 TEAM CAROLINA 2022
P20 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 DS THRASHERS 2022
5 11 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2022
P26 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 CAROLINA MINERS 2022
3 10 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
P29 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 CAROLINA MINERS 2024
19 0 TRIDENT LACROSSE
P10 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 TEAM CAROLINA 2022
9 2 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS PURPLE
P11 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 CAROLINA MINERS 2024
7 5 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 RED
P12 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022
10 0 TRIDENT LACROSSE
P15 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2022
10 3 CAROLINA MINERS 2022
P19 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 7 FLAMES 2022
5 10 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
P27 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 RED DEVIL 2022
6 7 DS THRASHERS 2022
P1 9:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 CAROLINA MINERS 2022
2 9 7 FLAMES 2022
P2 9:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 RED DEVIL 2022
3 11 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2022
P3 9:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 DS THRASHERS 2022
2 10 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
P18 9:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022
6 11 CAROLINA MINERS 2024
P22 9:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 TEAM CAROLINA 2022
16 2 TRIDENT LACROSSE
P30 9:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS PURPLE
0 12 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 RED
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 [1] TEAM CAROLINA 2022
18 2 [8] DS THRASHERS 2022
B2 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 [4] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2022
9 6 [5] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022
B3 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 [3] CAROLINA MINERS 2024
10 8 [6] 7 FLAMES 2022
B4 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 [2] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
8 7 [7] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 RED
OT
B5 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 [1] TEAM CAROLINA 2022
8 7 [4] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2022
B6 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 [3] CAROLINA MINERS 2024
4 3 [2] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
B8 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 [8] DS THRASHERS 2022
1 11 [7] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 RED
B9 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 [5] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022
8 9 [6] 7 FLAMES 2022
B10 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 [9] CAROLINA MINERS 2022
10 3 [12] TRIDENT LACROSSE
B11 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 [10] RED DEVIL 2022
2 7 [11] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS PURPLE
B7 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 [1] TEAM CAROLINA 2022
10 6 [3] CAROLINA MINERS 2024
B12 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 [9] CAROLINA MINERS 2022
8 5 [11] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS PURPLE
B13 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 [12] TRIDENT LACROSSE
2 4 [10] RED DEVIL 2022

Bracket

[1] TEAM CAROLINA 2022
HS DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS
[3] CAROLINA MINERS 2024 - 10
B3 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8
[6] 7 FLAMES 2022 - 8
[1] TEAM CAROLINA 2022 - 8
B5 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1
[4] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2022 - 7
[3] CAROLINA MINERS 2024 - 4
B6 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2
[2] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS - 3
[4] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2022 - 9
B2 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2
[5] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022 - 6
[1] TEAM CAROLINA 2022 - 10
B7 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1
[3] CAROLINA MINERS 2024 - 6
[2] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS - 8
B4 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9
[7] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 RED - 7
[1] TEAM CAROLINA 2022 - 18
B1 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1
[8] DS THRASHERS 2022 - 2
[10] RED DEVIL 2022 - 2
B11 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6
[11] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS PURPLE - 7
[9] CAROLINA MINERS 2022 - 10
B10 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8
[12] TRIDENT LACROSSE - 3
[12] TRIDENT LACROSSE - 2
B13 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8
[10] RED DEVIL 2022 - 4
[9] CAROLINA MINERS 2022 - 8
B12 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6
[11] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS PURPLE - 5
[8] DS THRASHERS 2022 - 1
B8 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7
[7] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 RED - 11
[5] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022 - 8
B9 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9
[6] 7 FLAMES 2022 - 9