Lacrosse

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION TWO

2021 Big South Summer Classic

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
Charlotte, NC • Matthews, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
UNRL TEXAS 2023

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION TWO Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 TEAM CAROLINA 2023/24
8 2 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022/23
P5 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 THUNDER 2023 WHITE
15 0 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS TEAL
P6 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 PD EMPIRE
7 0 CAROLINA MINERS JV BLACK
P13 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 7 FLAMES 2023
16 3 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 WHITE
P14 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 RED DEVIL 2023
8 4 RUNNING REBELS
P15 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022/23
0 14 UNRL TEXAS 2023
P16 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 DS THRASHERS 2023
7 9 TEAM CAROLINA 2023/24
P11 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS TEAL
4 11 PD EMPIRE
P12 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 THUNDER 2023 WHITE
10 0 CAROLINA MINERS JV BLACK
P7 6:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 WHITE
3 7 RUNNING REBELS
P8 6:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 RED DEVIL 2023
5 10 7 FLAMES 2023
P9 6:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 UNRL TEXAS 2023
14 2 TEAM CAROLINA 2023/24
P10 6:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 DS THRASHERS 2023
11 4 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022/23
P17 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 CAROLINA MINERS JV BLACK
1 5 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS TEAL
P18 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 THUNDER 2023 WHITE
8 5 PD EMPIRE
P1 8:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 RED DEVIL 2023
12 4 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 WHITE
P2 8:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 RUNNING REBELS
4 11 7 FLAMES 2023
P3 8:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 DS THRASHERS 2023
4 12 UNRL TEXAS 2023
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 [1] THUNDER 2023 WHITE
10 2 [8] DS THRASHERS 2023
B2 1:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 [4] PD EMPIRE
3 6 [5] RED DEVIL 2023
B3 1:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 [3] 7 FLAMES 2023
8 7 [6] TEAM CAROLINA 2023/24
B4 1:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 [2] UNRL TEXAS 2023
16 1 [7] RUNNING REBELS
B10 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 [9] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS TEAL
2 13 [12] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 WHITE
B11 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 [10] CAROLINA MINERS JV BLACK
5 7 [11] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022/23
B5 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 [1] THUNDER 2023 WHITE
6 4 [5] RED DEVIL 2023
B6 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 [3] 7 FLAMES 2023
5 10 [2] UNRL TEXAS 2023
B8 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 [8] DS THRASHERS 2023
7 6 [7] RUNNING REBELS
2OT
B9 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 [4] PD EMPIRE
2 13 [6] TEAM CAROLINA 2023/24
B12 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 [12] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 WHITE
8 5 [11] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022/23
B13 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 [9] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS TEAL
2 3 [10] CAROLINA MINERS JV BLACK
B7 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 [1] THUNDER 2023 WHITE
4 9 [2] UNRL TEXAS 2023

Bracket

[2] UNRL TEXAS 2023
HS DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS
[1] THUNDER 2023 WHITE - 6
B5 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1
[5] RED DEVIL 2023 - 4
[3] 7 FLAMES 2023 - 8
B3 - Sun 6/13 1:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8
[6] TEAM CAROLINA 2023/24 - 7
[3] 7 FLAMES 2023 - 5
B6 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2
[2] UNRL TEXAS 2023 - 10
[4] PD EMPIRE - 3
B2 - Sun 6/13 1:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2
[5] RED DEVIL 2023 - 6
[1] THUNDER 2023 WHITE - 4
B7 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2
[2] UNRL TEXAS 2023 - 9
[2] UNRL TEXAS 2023 - 16
B4 - Sun 6/13 1:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9
[7] RUNNING REBELS - 1
[1] THUNDER 2023 WHITE - 10
B1 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1
[8] DS THRASHERS 2023 - 2
[10] CAROLINA MINERS JV BLACK - 5
B11 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6
[11] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022/23 - 7
[9] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS TEAL - 2
B13 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4
[10] CAROLINA MINERS JV BLACK - 3
[9] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS TEAL - 2
B10 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7
[12] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 WHITE - 13
[8] DS THRASHERS 2023 - 7
B8 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9
[7] RUNNING REBELS - 6
[12] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2023 WHITE - 8
B12 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5
[11] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2022/23 - 5
[4] PD EMPIRE - 2
B9 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8
[6] TEAM CAROLINA 2023/24 - 13