Lacrosse

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION THREE

2021 Big South Summer Classic

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
Charlotte, NC • Matthews, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
7 FLAMES 2024

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION THREE Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS WHITE
1 10 BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
P20 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 HEADLINES LACROSSE 2024
15 0 SWARM LACROSSE CLUB
P1 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 7 FLAMES 2024
12 0 CAROLINA MINERS JV YELLOW
P2 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 RED
15 2 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
P3 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10 DS THRASHERS 2024
10 3 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2024
P4 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 11 THUNDER 2024 WHITE
12 2 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 WHITE
P17 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS WHITE
0 16 HEADLINES LACROSSE 2024
P18 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 SWARM LACROSSE CLUB
2 4 RED DEVIL 2024
P7 6:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 CAROLINA MINERS JV YELLOW
3 14 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 RED
P8 6:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 7 FLAMES 2024
13 4 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
P12 6:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
9 5 SWARM LACROSSE CLUB
P9 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 11 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2024
4 7 THUNDER 2024 WHITE
P10 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10 DS THRASHERS 2024
7 0 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 WHITE
P11 7:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 HEADLINES LACROSSE 2024
8 5 RED DEVIL 2024
P5 8:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 RED DEVIL 2024
7 5 BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
P6 8:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS WHITE
7 6 SWARM LACROSSE CLUB*
P13 8:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
6 4 CAROLINA MINERS JV YELLOW
P14 8:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 7 FLAMES 2024
10 9 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 RED
P15 9:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 WHITE
4 12 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2024
P16 9:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 DS THRASHERS 2024
9 2 THUNDER 2024 WHITE
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 [1] DS THRASHERS 2024
10 2 [8] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2024
B2 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 [4] RED DEVIL 2024
8 5 [5] BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
B3 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 [3] 7 FLAMES 2024
9 3 [6] THUNDER 2024 WHITE
B4 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 [2] HEADLINES LACROSSE 2024
9 8 [7] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 RED
OT
B10 1:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 [10] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS WHITE
3 6 [11] SWARM LACROSSE CLUB
B11 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10 [12] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 WHITE
3 6 [13] CAROLINA MINERS JV YELLOW
B5 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 [1] DS THRASHERS 2024
8 7 [4] RED DEVIL 2024
B6 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 [3] 7 FLAMES 2024
5 2 [2] HEADLINES LACROSSE 2024
B8 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 11 [7] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 RED
9 0 [8] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2024
B9 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 [5] BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
6 8 [6] THUNDER 2024 WHITE
B13 3:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10 [9] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
6 5 [11] SWARM LACROSSE CLUB
B12 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10 [10] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS WHITE
2 5 [12] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 WHITE
B7 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 [1] DS THRASHERS 2024
0 14 [3] 7 FLAMES 2024
B14 5:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 [9] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
8 4 [13] CAROLINA MINERS JV YELLOW

Bracket

[3] 7 FLAMES 2024
HS DIVISION THREE CHAMPIONS
[1] DS THRASHERS 2024 - 8
B5 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7
[4] RED DEVIL 2024 - 7
[1] DS THRASHERS 2024 - 0
B7 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3
[3] 7 FLAMES 2024 - 14
[3] 7 FLAMES 2024 - 9
B3 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7
[6] THUNDER 2024 WHITE - 3
[2] HEADLINES LACROSSE 2024 - 9
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6
[7] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 RED - 8
[4] RED DEVIL 2024 - 8
B2 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8
[5] BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB - 5
[1] DS THRASHERS 2024 - 10
B1 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9
[8] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2024 - 2
[3] 7 FLAMES 2024 - 5
B6 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5
[2] HEADLINES LACROSSE 2024 - 2
[7] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 RED - 9
B8 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 11
[8] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2024 - 0
[5] BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB - 6
B9 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6
[6] THUNDER 2024 WHITE - 8
[12] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 WHITE - 3
B11 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10
[13] CAROLINA MINERS JV YELLOW - 6
[10] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS WHITE - 3
B10 - Sun 6/13 1:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4
[11] SWARM LACROSSE CLUB - 6
[10] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS WHITE - 2
B12 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10
[12] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2024 WHITE - 5
[9] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS - 6
B13 - Sun 6/13 3:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10
[11] SWARM LACROSSE CLUB - 5
[9] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS - 8
B14 - Sun 6/13 5:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5
[13] CAROLINA MINERS JV YELLOW - 4