Lacrosse

2026 DIVISION

2021 Big South Summer Classic

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
Charlotte, NC • Matthews, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026

2026 DIVISION Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 7 FLAMES 2026 INFERNO
4 9 THUNDER 2026 BLUE
P2 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 RED DEVIL 2026
5 11 THUNDER 2026 ORANGE
P3 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 CAPEFEAR SHAMROCKS 2026
5 14 BIRMINGHAM BANDITS 2026
P4 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 TEAM CAROLINA 2026
5 16 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026
P5 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
8 4 SAVANNAH HAWKSBILLS
P6 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 CAROLINA MINERS 2026
3 4 LAMBERT SELECT 2026
P7 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 THUNDER 2026 BLUE
12 2 BIRMINGHAM BANDITS 2026
P8 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 7 FLAMES 2026 INFERNO
7 8 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026
P9 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2026
2 12 CAPEFEAR SHAMROCKS 2026
P10 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 TEAM CAROLINA 2026
9 6 THUNDER 2026 ORANGE
P11 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 SAVANNAH HAWKSBILLS
4 6 CAROLINA MINERS 2026
P12 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
10 3 RED DEVIL 2026
P13 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026
13 6 THUNDER 2026 BLUE
P14 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 7 FLAMES 2026 INFERNO
11 5 RED DEVIL 2026
P16 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 THUNDER 2026 ORANGE
10 5 CAPEFEAR SHAMROCKS 2026
P17 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 LAMBERT SELECT 2026
6 5 SAVANNAH HAWKSBILLS
P18 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
6 5 CAROLINA MINERS 2026
P19 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 BIRMINGHAM BANDITS 2026
8 9 TEAM CAROLINA 2026
P15 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 LAMBERT SELECT 2026
13 0 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2026
P20 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 TEAM CAROLINA 2026*
9 0 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2026
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 [1] LAMBERT SELECT 2026
3 6 [8] 7 FLAMES 2026 INFERNO
B2 9:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 [4] THUNDER 2026 BLUE
12 3 [5] TEAM CAROLINA 2026
B3 9:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 [3] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026
7 4 [6] THUNDER 2026 ORANGE
B4 9:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 [2] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
2 6 [7] CAROLINA MINERS 2026
B10 9:00 AM Elon Park - Field 3 [10] CAPEFEAR SHAMROCKS 2026
7 8 [11] SAVANNAH HAWKSBILLS
B11 9:00 AM Elon Park - Field 4 [12] RED DEVIL 2026
7 4 [13] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2026
B12 10:00 AM Elon Park - Field 3 [10] CAPEFEAR SHAMROCKS 2026
7 2 [13] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2026
B13 10:00 AM Elon Park - Field 4 [9] BIRMINGHAM BANDITS 2026
4 6 [11] SAVANNAH HAWKSBILLS
B5 11:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 [8] 7 FLAMES 2026 INFERNO
2 6 [4] THUNDER 2026 BLUE
B6 11:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7 [3] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026
11 3 [7] CAROLINA MINERS 2026
B8 11:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8 [2] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS
1 9 [1] LAMBERT SELECT 2026
B9 11:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9 [5] TEAM CAROLINA 2026
9 6 [6] THUNDER 2026 ORANGE
B14 11:00 AM Elon Park - Field 3 [9] BIRMINGHAM BANDITS 2026
12 3 [12] RED DEVIL 2026
B7 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 [4] THUNDER 2026 BLUE
7 9 [3] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026

Bracket

[3] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026
2026 DIVISION CHAMPIONS
[8] 7 FLAMES 2026 INFERNO - 2
B5 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6
[4] THUNDER 2026 BLUE - 6
[4] THUNDER 2026 BLUE - 7
B7 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3
[3] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026 - 9
[4] THUNDER 2026 BLUE - 12
B2 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7
[5] TEAM CAROLINA 2026 - 3
[2] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS - 2
B4 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9
[7] CAROLINA MINERS 2026 - 6
[3] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026 - 7
B3 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8
[6] THUNDER 2026 ORANGE - 4
[3] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2026 - 11
B6 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 7
[7] CAROLINA MINERS 2026 - 3
[1] LAMBERT SELECT 2026 - 3
B1 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6
[8] 7 FLAMES 2026 INFERNO - 6
[5] TEAM CAROLINA 2026 - 9
B9 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 9
[6] THUNDER 2026 ORANGE - 6
[2] SWEETLAX LOGGERHEADS - 1
B8 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 8
[1] LAMBERT SELECT 2026 - 9
[12] RED DEVIL 2026 - 7
B11 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Elon Park - Field 4
[13] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2026 - 4
[10] CAPEFEAR SHAMROCKS 2026 - 7
B10 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Elon Park - Field 3
[11] SAVANNAH HAWKSBILLS - 8
[9] BIRMINGHAM BANDITS 2026 - 12
B14 - Sun 6/13 11:00AM Elon Park - Field 3
[12] RED DEVIL 2026 - 3
[9] BIRMINGHAM BANDITS 2026 - 4
B13 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Elon Park - Field 4
[11] SAVANNAH HAWKSBILLS - 6
[10] CAPEFEAR SHAMROCKS 2026 - 7
B12 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Elon Park - Field 3
[13] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2026 - 2