Lacrosse

2025 B DIVISION

2021 Big South Summer Classic

Jun 12 - 13, 2021
Charlotte, NC • Matthews, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
THUNDER 2025 WHITE

2025 B DIVISION Champion

Sat Jun 12, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2025 YELLOW
4 6 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2025/26
P2 9:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 DS THRASHERS 2025
7 1 WEST LAKE SELECT 2025/26
P3 9:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS U14
1 11 RUNNING REBELS
P4 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 THUNDER 2025 WHITE
8 0 BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
P5 11:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2025/26
2 7 DS THRASHERS 2025
P6 11:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2025 YELLOW
2 2 WEST LAKE SELECT 2025/26
TIE
P7 12:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 RUNNING REBELS
4 5 THUNDER 2025 WHITE
P8 1:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS U14
4 8 BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
P9 1:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 WEST LAKE SELECT 2025/26
4 9 NCF TRIAD ELITE 2025/26
P10 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 ATLANTA EMPIRE 2025 YELLOW
3 9 DS THRASHERS 2025
P11 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 2 BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
0 12 RUNNING REBELS
P12 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 1 SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS U14
0 14 THUNDER 2025 WHITE
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 [5] BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
6 2 [8] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS U14
B6 8:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6 [6] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2025 YELLOW
6 3 [7] WEST LAKE SELECT 2025/26
B7 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10 [8] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS U14
9 7 [7] WEST LAKE SELECT 2025/26
B8 10:00 AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 [5] BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB
8 3 [6] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2025 YELLOW
B1 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5 [1] THUNDER 2025 WHITE
9 5 [4] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2025/26
B2 2:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4 [2] DS THRASHERS 2025
2 10 [3] RUNNING REBELS
B3 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3 [1] THUNDER 2025 WHITE
6 3 [3] RUNNING REBELS
B4 4:00 PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 11 [4] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2025/26
3 9 [2] DS THRASHERS 2025

Bracket

[1] THUNDER 2025 WHITE
2025 B DIVISION CHAMPION
[1] THUNDER 2025 WHITE - 9
B1 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5
[4] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2025/26 - 5
[1] THUNDER 2025 WHITE - 6
B3 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 3
[3] RUNNING REBELS - 3
[2] DS THRASHERS 2025 - 2
B2 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4
[3] RUNNING REBELS - 10
[4] NCF TRIAD ELITE 2025/26 - 3
B4 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 11
[2] DS THRASHERS 2025 - 9
[5] BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB - 6
B5 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 5
[8] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS U14 - 2
[5] BLACKHAWKS LACROSSE CLUB - 8
B8 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 4
[6] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2025 YELLOW - 3
[6] ATLANTA EMPIRE 2025 YELLOW - 6
B6 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 6
[7] WEST LAKE SELECT 2025/26 - 3
[8] SWEETLAX RIVER HAWKS U14 - 9
B7 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Sportsplex Matthews - MATT 10
[7] WEST LAKE SELECT 2025/26 - 7