Softball

12B/C Seaside

Sock Monkey Tourney

May 15 - 16, 2021
Aurora, OR • Newberg, OR • Seaside, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Canby Rebels 12U Saucedo

12B/C Seaside Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Future Fish (astoria, OR) 2 0 0 12 10
Tigard Blast 12 Strode (Tigard, OR) 1 1 0 12 8
Columbia Crew (ASTORIA, OR) 1 1 0 -6 22
Seaside Riptde 12 U Softball 2021 (Seaside, OR) 0 2 0 -18 26
B
Team W L T
RD
RA
North Coast Merchants (Astoria, OR) 1 0 1 11 9
Canby Rebels 12U Saucedo (Canby, OR) 1 0 1 3 16
South Valley Storm 12u (Junction City, OR) 1 1 0 0 16
Lady Liberties 12u-09 (Sandy, OR) 0 2 0 -14 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM Wahanna - South Columbia Crew
11 7 Seaside Riptde 12 U Softball 2021
P4 10:00 AM Wahanna - South Seaside Riptde 12 U Softball 2021
1 15 Tigard Blast 12 Strode
P1 11:30 AM Wahanna - South Future Fish
15 5 Columbia Crew
P8 1:00 PM Wahanna - South Future Fish
7 5 Tigard Blast 12 Strode
P6 2:30 PM Wahanna - South South Valley Storm 12u
8 5 Lady Liberties 12u-09
P5 4:00 PM Wahanna - South Canby Rebels 12U Saucedo
8 8 North Coast Merchants
P2 5:30 PM Wahanna - South South Valley Storm 12u
8 11 Canby Rebels 12U Saucedo
P3 5:30 PM Wahanna - North North Coast Merchants
12 1 Lady Liberties 12u-09

Bracket

[2] Canby Rebels 12U Saucedo
Champion
Future Fish - 4
B5 - Sun 5/16 11:30AM Wahanna - South
Canby Rebels 12U Saucedo - 5
North Coast Merchants - 15
B6 - Sun 5/16 1:00PM Wahanna - South
South Valley Storm 12u - 3
[1] Future Fish - 10
B1 - Sun 5/16 8:30AM Wahanna - South
[4] Lady Liberties 12u-09 - 1
[2] Tigard Blast 12 Strode - 4
B4 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Sons of Norway
[3] South Valley Storm 12u - 5
[1] North Coast Merchants - 17
B3 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Wahanna - South
[4] Seaside Riptde 12 U Softball 2021 - 4
Lady Liberties 12u-09 - 9
B7 - Sun 5/16 11:30AM Sons of Norway
Columbia Crew - 4
Canby Rebels 12U Saucedo - 6
B12 - Sun 5/16 2:30PM Wahanna - South
North Coast Merchants - 3
[2] Canby Rebels 12U Saucedo - 12
B2 - Sun 5/16 8:30AM Sons of Norway
[3] Columbia Crew - 2
Seaside Riptde 12 U Softball 2021 - 0
B8 - Sun 5/16 1:00PM Sons of Norway
Tigard Blast 12 Strode - 13