Softball

12B

Sock Monkey Tourney

May 15 - 16, 2021
Aurora, OR • Newberg, OR • Seaside, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sherwood Fireballs 09 Bryant

12B Champion

Sat May 15, 2021 - Sun May 16, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Sherwood Fireballs 12u Wright (Sherwood, OR) 2 0 0 17 4
Lady Dragons- Dalke (Dallas, OR) 1 1 0 -1 12
Shamrocks 12Gold (Aumsville, OR) 0 2 0 -16 21
B
Team W L T
RD
RA
Sherwood Fireballs 09 Bryant (Sherwood, OR) 2 0 0 16 1
NW Thunder 08 (Woodland, WA) 1 1 0 -3 8
Gorge Thunder 12 (Gorge, OR) 1 1 0 0 13
Lake Oswego Renegades 12u (Lake Oswego, OR) 0 2 0 -13 17
C
Team W L T
RD
RA
Silver Bullets 12u - Riedel (Beaverton, OR) 2 0 0 7 7
Thunder Huson (Hillsboro, OR) 1 1 0 3 11
West Valley Warriors 12 (Dallas, OR) 1 1 0 -8 14
West Salem Lady Titans (Salem, OR) 0 2 0 -2 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 15, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:30 AM North Marion High School - Varsity NW Thunder 08
4 0 Lake Oswego Renegades 12u
P5 8:30 AM Crater - F4 Lady Dragons- Dalke
0 11 Sherwood Fireballs 12u Wright
P1 10:00 AM Crater - F4 Sherwood Fireballs 12u Wright
10 4 Shamrocks 12Gold
P6 10:00 AM North Marion High School - Varsity Lake Oswego Renegades 12u
4 13 Gorge Thunder 12
P7 11:30 AM North Marion High School - Varsity NW Thunder 08
1 8 Sherwood Fireballs 09 Bryant
P9 11:30 AM Crater - F4 Shamrocks 12Gold
1 11 Lady Dragons- Dalke
P3 1:00 PM North Marion High School - Varsity Gorge Thunder 12
0 9 Sherwood Fireballs 09 Bryant
P4 1:00 PM Crater - F4 Silver Bullets 12u - Riedel
10 4 Thunder Huson
P8 2:30 PM Crater - F4 West Valley Warriors 12
5 4 West Salem Lady Titans
P10 4:00 PM Crater - F4 Thunder Huson
10 1 West Valley Warriors 12
P11 4:00 PM Crater - F3 Silver Bullets 12u - Riedel
4 3 West Salem Lady Titans

Bracket

Gold
Silver
[1] Sherwood Fireballs 12u Wright
3rd Place
[1] Silver Bullets 12u - Riedel
5th Place
[1] Sherwood Fireballs 09 Bryant
Champion
[3] Gorge Thunder 12
Champion
[3] Shamrocks 12Gold
3rd Place
Thunder Huson - 1
B5 - Sun 5/16 2:30PM Jaquith - F4
[1] Sherwood Fireballs 09 Bryant - 7
[1] Silver Bullets 12u - Riedel - 3
B1 - Sun 5/16 1:00PM Jaquith - F1
[2] NW Thunder 08 - 7
[1] Sherwood Fireballs 12u Wright - 6
B4 - Sun 5/16 2:30PM Jaquith - F1
NW Thunder 08 - 7
Sherwood Fireballs 12u Wright - 10
B6 - Sun 5/16 4:00PM Jaquith - F1
Thunder Huson - 2
Silver Bullets 12u - Riedel - 10
B3 - Sun 5/16 4:00PM Jaquith - F4
Lady Dragons- Dalke - 6
NW Thunder 08 - 0
B7 - Sun 5/16 5:30PM Jaquith - F1
Sherwood Fireballs 09 Bryant - 6
[2] Lady Dragons- Dalke - 2
B2 - Sun 5/16 1:00PM Jaquith - F4
[2] Thunder Huson - 12
Shamrocks 12Gold - 13
B12 - Sun 5/16 11:30AM Jaquith - F4
Lake Oswego Renegades 12u - 6
[3] Shamrocks 12Gold - 6
B8 - Sun 5/16 8:30AM Jaquith - F1
[4] West Salem Lady Titans - 5
[3] West Valley Warriors 12 - 8
B9 - Sun 5/16 8:30AM Jaquith - F4
[4] Lake Oswego Renegades 12u - 3
West Salem Lady Titans - 7
B11 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Jaquith - F4
Lake Oswego Renegades 12u - 13
Gorge Thunder 12 - 6
B13 - Sun 5/16 11:30AM Jaquith - F1
West Valley Warriors 12 - 5
[3] Gorge Thunder 12 - 3
B10 - Sun 5/16 10:00AM Jaquith - F1
Shamrocks 12Gold - 2