Baseball

Tournament Note

Order your NW Club Championships T-Shirt here:
https://toodimensionalapparel.shop/products/northwest-club-championships-tournament-apparel

View Point System Breakdown Go to:
More > Documents > NW Club Champs Point Breakdown

Club Championships Points:
Pool Play Wins = 5 Points
Championship Bracket Win = 10 Points
Consolation Bracket Win = 2 Points
All Ties = .5 Points
FINAL RESULTS:
1st-75
2nd-50
3rd-30
4th-20
5th-15
6th-12
7th-10
8th-10
9th-8
10th-8
11th-7
12th-7
13th-6
14th-5
15th-4
16th-3
17th-2
18th-1

12u AAA

NW Club Championships

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

City BB Royal

12u AAA Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

12u AAA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
City BB Royal 3 0 0 24 39 1
PSP North Hay 3 0 0 24 37 6
Bridgetown 12u 3 0 0 13 30 16
City BB Black 3 0 0 10 39 27
NWDS Blue 2 1 0 8 43 17
RC Rebels 2 1 0 9 33 21
Shoreline Royals 2 1 0 -3 19 22
Driveline Academy 2 1 0 8 33 25
Premier Baseball 2 1 0 -5 19 26
Portland BBC 1 2 0 -2 16 19
Washington Athletics Gold 1 2 0 -9 11 22
Lumberjacks 1 2 0 0 32 32
Showtime North Navy 1 2 0 -8 21 32
Showtime North Red 1 2 0 -7 12 38
Mountainside JBO 0 3 0 -14 13 29
NW Futures Black 0 3 0 -11 15 35
503 Baseball 0 3 0 -20 10 36
MoundTime Blue 0 3 0 -17 24 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 NW Futures Black
13 14 Premier Baseball
P4 8:00 AM Luke Jensen Park - Field 2 Showtime North Red
5 6 Washington Athletics Gold
P7 8:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Softball Lumberjacks
11 12 Driveline Academy
P12 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 503 Baseball
5 9 Shoreline Royals
P2 10:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 City BB Royal
17 0 NW Futures Black
P5 10:00 AM Luke Jensen Park - Field 2 NWDS Blue
30 3 Showtime North Red
P8 10:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Softball Lumberjacks
10 8 Mountainside JBO
P13 10:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 503 Baseball
1 13 PSP North Hay
P3 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 4 Premier Baseball
0 10 City BB Royal
P6 12:00 PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 2 Washington Athletics Gold
2 12 NWDS Blue
P9 12:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball Driveline Academy
8 9 Bridgetown 12u
P14 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 Shoreline Royals
4 3 Portland BBC
P10 2:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball Mountainside JBO
3 7 Bridgetown 12u
P15 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 Portland BBC
0 9 PSP North Hay
P11 4:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball City BB Black
15 14 MoundTime Blue
P16 4:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 RC Rebels
13 2 Showtime North Navy
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Softball Mountainside JBO
2 12 City BB Black
P23 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 Showtime North Navy
14 4 503 Baseball
P18 10:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Softball City BB Black
12 11 Lumberjacks
P24 10:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 PSP North Hay
15 5 Showtime North Navy
P19 12:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball Driveline Academy
13 5 MoundTime Blue
P25 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 Shoreline Royals
6 14 RC Rebels
P20 2:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball MoundTime Blue
5 14 Bridgetown 12u
P26 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 RC Rebels
6 13 Portland BBC
P21 4:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball Premier Baseball
5 3 Washington Athletics Gold
P27 4:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 Showtime North Red
4 2 NW Futures Black
P22 6:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball City BB Royal
12 1 NWDS Blue
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [3] Bridgetown 12u
10 14 [6] RC Rebels
B4 8:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Softball [2] PSP North Hay
10 12 [7] Shoreline Royals
B1 10:00 AM Milwaukie HS - Softball [1] City BB Royal
4 2 [8] Driveline Academy
B2 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [4] City BB Black
11 10 [5] NWDS Blue
B6 12:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball [6] RC Rebels
5 1 [7] Shoreline Royals
B8 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [10] Portland BBC
1 8 [11] Washington Athletics Gold
B13 12:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 [13] Showtime North Navy
3 1 [16] NW Futures Black
B5 2:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball [1] City BB Royal
8 2 [4] City BB Black
B9 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [9] Premier Baseball
0 2 [12] Lumberjacks
B12 2:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 [15] Mountainside JBO
17 0 [14] Showtime North Red
B7 4:00 PM Milwaukie HS - Softball [1] City BB Royal
9 5 [6] RC Rebels
B10 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [11] Washington Athletics Gold
1 12 [12] Lumberjacks
B11 4:00 PM VGSA - Field 3 [17] 503 Baseball
1 10 [18] MoundTime Blue

Bracket

12u AAA Championship Bracket (Top 8 Overall Seeds)
12u AAA 9th Place Bracket (9-12 Seeds)
12u AAA Consolation Games
Organization Protect
Organization Protect
[1] City BB Royal
12u AAA Champion
[12] Lumberjacks
9th Place
[3] Bridgetown 12u - 10
B3 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[6] RC Rebels - 14
[2] PSP North Hay - 10
B4 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Milwaukie HS - Softball
[7] Shoreline Royals - 12
[1] City BB Royal - 8
B5 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM Milwaukie HS - Softball
[4] City BB Black - 2
[1] City BB Royal - 9
B7 - Sun 7/18 4:00PM Milwaukie HS - Softball
[6] RC Rebels - 5
[6] RC Rebels - 5
B6 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM Milwaukie HS - Softball
[7] Shoreline Royals - 1
[1] City BB Royal - 4
B1 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM Milwaukie HS - Softball
[8] Driveline Academy - 2
[4] City BB Black - 11
B2 - Sun 7/18 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[5] NWDS Blue - 10
[10] Portland BBC - 1
B8 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[11] Washington Athletics Gold - 8
[9] Premier Baseball - 0
B9 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[12] Lumberjacks - 2
[11] Washington Athletics Gold - 1
B10 - Sun 7/18 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[12] Lumberjacks - 12
[13] Showtime North Navy - 3
B13 - Sun 7/18 12:00PM VGSA - Field 3
[16] NW Futures Black - 1
[17] 503 Baseball - 1
B11 - Sun 7/18 4:00PM VGSA - Field 3
[18] MoundTime Blue - 10
[15] Mountainside JBO - 17
B12 - Sun 7/18 2:00PM VGSA - Field 3
[14] Showtime North Red - 0