Baseball

Tournament Note

Order your NW Club Championships T-Shirt here:
https://toodimensionalapparel.shop/products/northwest-club-championships-tournament-apparel

View Point System Breakdown Go to:
More > Documents > NW Club Champs Point Breakdown

Club Championships Points:
Pool Play Wins = 5 Points
Championship Bracket Win = 10 Points
Consolation Bracket Win = 2 Points
All Ties = .5 Points
FINAL RESULTS:
1st-75
2nd-50
3rd-30
4th-20
5th-15
6th-12
7th-10
8th-10
9th-8
10th-8
11th-8
12th-8
13th-6
14th-6
15th-6
16th-6
17th-5
18th-5
19th-5
20th-5
21st-3
22nd-3
23rd-3
24th-3
25th-1
26th-1

13u AAA

NW Club Championships

Jul 16 - 18, 2021
OR • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NW Futures Black

13u AAA Champion

Fri Jul 16, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

13u AAA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures Black 3 0 0 22 28 4
MoundTime Blue 3 0 0 21 32 6
JBA Cubs 3 0 0 14 20 6
Reign Sports Performance 3 0 0 15 22 7
FCA Black 2 0 1 9 23 13
Showtime North Navy 2 0 1 11 26 14
Portland BBC 2 1 0 13 22 8
Washington Baseball Academy 2 1 0 7 22 13
Tumwater BBC 2 1 0 -2 13 15
Arsenal BBC 2 1 0 9 28 16
SC Prospects 2 1 0 4 20 16
Chase Baseball 2 1 0 7 24 17
NWDS Blue 1 1 1 1 19 18
Shoreline Royals 1 1 1 -5 13 18
Kirkland Merchants Black 1 1 1 -7 12 21
Washington Athletics Gold 1 2 0 6 15 9
City BB Royal 1 2 0 -9 14 27
OR Flash Black 1 2 0 -15 11 27
Bridgetown 1 2 0 -9 18 29
Seattle Wave 0 1 2 -8 16 26
Prime Athletics-Oster 0 2 1 -9 9 19
Baden Black Sox 0 3 0 -10 7 17
Premier Baseball 0 3 0 -13 10 23
Driveline Academy 0 3 0 -14 11 25
Lumberjacks Tan 0 3 0 -18 8 26
NW Futures Green 0 3 0 -20 7 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 16, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 FCA Black
11 2 City BB Royal
P4 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Tumwater BBC
3 2 Washington Athletics Gold
P10 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium JBA Cubs
8 1 Lumberjacks Tan
P2 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 5 Seattle Wave
4 14 MoundTime Blue
P5 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 NW Futures Black
10 2 Shoreline Royals
P11 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium Baden Black Sox
4 5 Kirkland Merchants Black
P3 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 NWDS Blue
8 6 Driveline Academy
P6 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Bridgetown
1 11 Washington Baseball Academy
P12 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium Reign Sports Performance
2 0 Premier Baseball
P7 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Chase Baseball
12 5 Arsenal BBC
P13 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium Portland BBC
2 5 Showtime North Navy
P8 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 Chase Baseball
10 5 NW Futures Green
P14 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium Portland BBC
9 0 Prime Athletics-Oster
P9 7:15 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 NW Futures Green
2 9 SC Prospects
P15 7:15 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium Prime Athletics-Oster
2 3 OR Flash Black
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium Seattle Wave
6 6 FCA Black
P22 8:00 AM HoodView Park - Field 2 NW Futures Black
8 2 Baden Black Sox
P28 8:00 AM HoodView Park - Field 3 Bridgetown
6 11 Reign Sports Performance
P34 8:00 AM HoodView Park - Field 4 Washington Baseball Academy
10 3 Premier Baseball
P17 10:15 AM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium FCA Black
6 5 NWDS Blue
P23 10:15 AM HoodView Park - Field 2 Kirkland Merchants Black
0 10 NW Futures Black
P29 10:15 AM HoodView Park - Field 3 Premier Baseball
7 11 Bridgetown
P35 10:15 AM HoodView Park - Field 4 Reign Sports Performance
9 1 Washington Baseball Academy
P18 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium NWDS Blue
6 6 Seattle Wave
P24 12:30 PM HoodView Park - Field 2 Baden Black Sox
1 4 Shoreline Royals
P30 12:30 PM HoodView Park - Field 3 Chase Baseball
2 7 SC Prospects
P36 12:30 PM HoodView Park - Field 4 NW Futures Green
0 11 Arsenal BBC
P19 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium MoundTime Blue
12 1 City BB Royal
P25 2:45 PM HoodView Park - Field 2 Shoreline Royals
7 7 Kirkland Merchants Black
P31 2:45 PM HoodView Park - Field 3 Showtime North Navy
7 7 Prime Athletics-Oster
P37 2:45 PM HoodView Park - Field 4 OR Flash Black
3 11 Portland BBC
P20 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium MoundTime Blue
6 1 Driveline Academy
P26 5:00 PM HoodView Park - Field 2 Tumwater BBC
2 8 JBA Cubs
P32 5:00 PM HoodView Park - Field 3 Lumberjacks Tan
2 10 Washington Athletics Gold
P38 5:00 PM HoodView Park - Field 4 SC Prospects
4 12 Arsenal BBC
P21 7:15 PM Gordon Faber - Hillsboro Stadium City BB Royal
11 4 Driveline Academy
P27 7:15 PM HoodView Park - Field 2 Tumwater BBC
8 5 Lumberjacks Tan
P33 7:15 PM HoodView Park - Field 3 Washington Athletics Gold
3 4 JBA Cubs
P39 7:15 PM HoodView Park - Field 4 OR Flash Black
5 14 Showtime North Navy
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM HoodView Park - Field 2 [8] Washington Baseball Academy
11 1 [9] Tumwater BBC
B2 8:00 AM HoodView Park - Field 3 [7] Portland BBC
6 3 [10] Arsenal BBC
B11 8:00 AM HoodView Park - Field 4 [13] NWDS Blue
14 1 [16] Washington Athletics Gold
B5 10:15 AM HoodView Park - Field 2 [1] NW Futures Black
12 4 [8] Washington Baseball Academy
B6 10:15 AM HoodView Park - Field 3 [7] Portland BBC
8 3 [2] MoundTime Blue
B10 10:15 AM HoodView Park - Field 4 [14] Shoreline Royals
7 1 [15] Kirkland Merchants Black
B3 12:30 PM HoodView Park - Field 2 [4] Reign Sports Performance
4 10 [5] FCA Black
B4 12:30 PM HoodView Park - Field 3 [3] JBA Cubs
5 0 [6] Showtime North Navy
B14 12:30 PM HoodView Park - Field 4 [13] NWDS Blue
9 4 [12] Chase Baseball
B19 12:30 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [18] OR Flash Black
4 11 [19] Bridgetown
B7 2:45 PM HoodView Park - Field 2 [1] NW Futures Black
7 2 [5] FCA Black
B8 2:45 PM HoodView Park - Field 3 [3] JBA Cubs
3 9 [7] Portland BBC
B13 2:45 PM HoodView Park - Field 4 [11] SC Prospects
2 11 [14] Shoreline Royals
B18 2:45 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [17] City BB Royal
4 5 [20] Seattle Wave
B9 5:00 PM HoodView Park - Field 2 [1] NW Futures Black
7 0 [7] Portland BBC
B15 5:00 PM HoodView Park - Field 4 [14] Shoreline Royals
11 3 [13] NWDS Blue
B20 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 5 [20] Seattle Wave
11 2 [19] Bridgetown
B21 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 1 [25] Lumberjacks Tan
10 7 [26] NW Futures Green
B22 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [23] Premier Baseball
7 6 [24] Driveline Academy
B23 5:00 PM HoodView Park - Field 3 [21] Prime Athletics-Oster
3 2 [22] Baden Black Sox

Bracket

13u AAA 17th Place Bracket (17-20 Seeds)
13u AAA Championship Bracket (Top 10 Overall Seeds)
13u AAA 11th Place Bracket (11-16 Seeds)
13u AAA Consolation Games (21-26 Seeds)
[14] Shoreline Royals
11th Place
[1] NW Futures Black
13u AAA Champion
[20] Seattle Wave
17th Place
[1] NW Futures Black - 7
B7 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM HoodView Park - Field 2
[5] FCA Black - 2
[4] Reign Sports Performance - 4
B3 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM HoodView Park - Field 2
[5] FCA Black - 10
[7] Portland BBC - 8
B6 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM HoodView Park - Field 3
[2] MoundTime Blue - 3
[3] JBA Cubs - 3
B8 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM HoodView Park - Field 3
[7] Portland BBC - 9
[3] JBA Cubs - 5
B4 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM HoodView Park - Field 3
[6] Showtime North Navy - 0
[1] NW Futures Black - 12
B5 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM HoodView Park - Field 2
[8] Washington Baseball Academy - 4
[1] NW Futures Black - 7
B9 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM HoodView Park - Field 2
[7] Portland BBC - 0
[8] Washington Baseball Academy - 11
B1 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM HoodView Park - Field 2
[9] Tumwater BBC - 1
[7] Portland BBC - 6
B2 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM HoodView Park - Field 3
[10] Arsenal BBC - 3
[11] SC Prospects - 2
B13 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM HoodView Park - Field 4
[14] Shoreline Royals - 11
[14] Shoreline Royals - 7
B10 - Sun 7/18 10:15AM HoodView Park - Field 4
[15] Kirkland Merchants Black - 1
[13] NWDS Blue - 14
B11 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM HoodView Park - Field 4
[16] Washington Athletics Gold - 1
[13] NWDS Blue - 9
B14 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM HoodView Park - Field 4
[12] Chase Baseball - 4
[17] City BB Royal - 4
B18 - Sun 7/18 2:45PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[20] Seattle Wave - 5
[18] OR Flash Black - 4
B19 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[19] Bridgetown - 11
[20] Seattle Wave - 11
B20 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 5
[19] Bridgetown - 2
[25] Lumberjacks Tan - 10
B21 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 1
[26] NW Futures Green - 7
[21] Prime Athletics-Oster - 3
B23 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM HoodView Park - Field 3
[22] Baden Black Sox - 2
[23] Premier Baseball - 7
B22 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[24] Driveline Academy - 6
[14] Shoreline Royals - 11
B15 - Sun 7/18 5:00PM HoodView Park - Field 4
[13] NWDS Blue - 3