Baseball

13u Majors

WCP NW Season Finale

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
Milwaukie, OR • Portland, OR • Wilsonville, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MoundTime Orange

13u Majors Champion

Fri Jul 23, 2021 - Sun Jul 25, 2021

Pool Standings

13u Majors
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MoundTime Orange 3 0 0 24 41 2
Washington Athletics Purple 3 0 0 18 30 10
NWDS Black 2 1 0 7 24 17
River City Athletics National 2 1 0 11 32 14
Kingers 2 1 0 0 18 18
Idaho Cubs 1 2 0 -11 11 31
OR Flash Red 1 2 0 -3 21 24
NW Futures Select 0 2 1 -7 11 18
Gunderson Baseball Bandits 0 2 1 -16 9 34
RC Rebels 0 3 0 -23 8 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Delta Park - All American Kingers
7 6 OR Flash Red
P4 8:00 AM Delta Park - Red Lion Gunderson Baseball Bandits
4 4 NW Futures Select
P2 10:15 AM Delta Park - All American RC Rebels
3 10 Kingers
P5 10:15 AM Delta Park - Red Lion MoundTime Orange
11 1 Gunderson Baseball Bandits
P3 12:30 PM Delta Park - All American NW Futures Select
3 5 Washington Athletics Purple
P6 12:30 PM Delta Park - Red Lion OR Flash Red
3 8 Idaho Cubs
P7 2:45 PM Delta Park - Red Lion NWDS Black
6 4 River City Athletics National
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Delta Park - Miken RC Rebels
1 13 MoundTime Orange
P14 8:00 AM Delta Park - All American Washington Athletics Purple
11 3 Idaho Cubs
P9 10:15 AM Delta Park - Miken Washington Athletics Purple
14 4 RC Rebels
P15 10:15 AM Delta Park - All American Idaho Cubs
0 17 MoundTime Orange
P10 12:30 PM Delta Park - Miken Kingers
1 9 NWDS Black
P11 2:45 PM Delta Park - Miken OR Flash Red
12 9 NWDS Black
P12 5:00 PM Delta Park - Miken Gunderson Baseball Bandits
4 19 River City Athletics National
P13 7:15 PM Delta Park - Miken River City Athletics National
9 4 NW Futures Select
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Delta Park - Miken [5] Kingers
13 1 [6] Idaho Cubs
B5 8:00 AM Delta Park - Red Lion [7] OR Flash Red
11 10 [8] NW Futures Select
B6 10:15 AM Delta Park - Miken [9] Gunderson Baseball Bandits
12 0 [10] RC Rebels
B2 12:30 PM Delta Park - All American [2] Washington Athletics Purple
9 2 [3] NWDS Black
B1 2:45 PM Delta Park - All American [1] MoundTime Orange
7 0 [4] River City Athletics National
B3 5:00 PM Delta Park - All American [1] MoundTime Orange
11 1 [2] Washington Athletics Purple

Bracket

13u Majors Championship Bracket (Top 4 Overall Seeds)
[1] MoundTime Orange
13u Majors Champion
[1] MoundTime Orange - 7
B1 - Sun 7/25 2:45PM Delta Park - All American
[4] River City Athletics National - 0
[1] MoundTime Orange - 11
B3 - Sun 7/25 5:00PM Delta Park - All American
[2] Washington Athletics Purple - 1
[2] Washington Athletics Purple - 9
B2 - Sun 7/25 12:30PM Delta Park - All American
[3] NWDS Black - 2
[9] Gunderson Baseball Bandits - 12
B6 - Sun 7/25 10:15AM Delta Park - Miken
[10] RC Rebels - 0
[7] OR Flash Red - 11
B5 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Delta Park - Red Lion
[8] NW Futures Select - 10
[5] Kingers - 13
B4 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Delta Park - Miken
[6] Idaho Cubs - 1