Baseball

10u

WCP NW Season Finale

Jul 23 - 25, 2021
Milwaukie, OR • Portland, OR • Wilsonville, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Gunderson Baseball Mavericks

10u Champion

Fri Jul 23, 2021 - Sun Jul 25, 2021

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lumberjacks 3 0 0 20 39 8
MoundTime Blue 2 1 0 11 28 17
Icon Vipers 1 2 0 -15 9 29
Mountainside Mavericks 9u 0 3 0 -16 7 29
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gunderson Baseball Mavericks 3 0 0 24 41 5
Mid Valley Panthers 2 1 0 8 36 24
Portland BBC 1 2 0 -9 20 35
Rush Baseball Black 9u 0 3 0 -23 4 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 Icon Vipers
4 12 MoundTime Blue
P5 2:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 MoundTime Blue
10 3 Mountainside Mavericks 9u
P6 4:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 Icon Vipers
1 14 Lumberjacks
P11 4:00 PM Delta Park - DeMarini Mid Valley Panthers
20 10 Portland BBC
P2 6:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 Mountainside Mavericks 9u
1 15 Lumberjacks
P12 6:00 PM Delta Park - DeMarini Rush Baseball Black 9u
1 15 Gunderson Baseball Mavericks
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Delta Park - Field 4 Lumberjacks
10 6 MoundTime Blue
P10 10:00 AM Delta Park - Field 4 Icon Vipers
4 3 Mountainside Mavericks 9u
P8 12:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 Rush Baseball Black 9u
1 13 Mid Valley Panthers
P4 2:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 Gunderson Baseball Mavericks
13 3 Mid Valley Panthers
P3 4:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 Rush Baseball Black 9u
2 9 Portland BBC
P7 6:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 Portland BBC
1 13 Gunderson Baseball Mavericks
Sunday, July 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Delta Park - Field 4 [4] Mountainside Mavericks 9u
1 11 [4] Rush Baseball Black 9u
B4 10:00 AM Delta Park - Field 4 [3] Icon Vipers
15 5 [3] Portland BBC
B1 12:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 [1] Lumberjacks
12 0 [2] Mid Valley Panthers
B2 2:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 [2] MoundTime Blue
1 9 [1] Gunderson Baseball Mavericks
B3 4:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 [1] Lumberjacks
4 13 [1] Gunderson Baseball Mavericks

Bracket

10u Championship Bracket (Top 2 Seeds from Each Pool)
[1] Gunderson Baseball Mavericks
10u Champion
[3] Icon Vipers
5th Place
[4] Rush Baseball Black 9u
7th Place
[1] Lumberjacks - 12
B1 - Sun 7/25 12:00PM Delta Park - Field 4
[2] Mid Valley Panthers - 0
[1] Lumberjacks - 4
B3 - Sun 7/25 4:00PM Delta Park - Field 4
[1] Gunderson Baseball Mavericks - 13
[2] MoundTime Blue - 1
B2 - Sun 7/25 2:00PM Delta Park - Field 4
[1] Gunderson Baseball Mavericks - 9
[3] Icon Vipers - 15
B4 - Sun 7/25 10:00AM Delta Park - Field 4
[3] Portland BBC - 5
[4] Mountainside Mavericks 9u - 1
B5 - Sun 7/25 8:00AM Delta Park - Field 4
[4] Rush Baseball Black 9u - 11