Baseball

Tournament Note

Playoff Seeding Procedure:
Playoff seeding is based off overall division performance, not pool performance (Universal Seeding)
(First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams (ONLY IF THERE ARE ONLY TWO TEAMS TIED IN THE DIVISION)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (ONLY IF ALL TIED TEAMS PLAYED EACH OTHER)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of the score.

Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

Pitching Rules: Innings allowed per tournament through first 4 games played:

9's = 6 innings
10's = 6 innings
11's = 6 innings
12's = 6 innings
13's = 7 innings
14's = 7 innings

*Each player on the roster gets (1) additional inning per game played starting in a team's 5th game played, 6th=1 more inning, 7th=1 more inning, etc...

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS THE OFFICIAL ROSTER.

9uD2

Colorado State Championships

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1 Diamond Club - Bradley (Broomfield, CO) 4 0 0 28 85 26
A3 NOCO Rush (Fort Collins, CO) 3 1 0 4 54 68
A2 Thunder Knights (Broomfield, CO) 2 2 0 -2 34 37
A4 RoughRiders - Smith (Superior, CO) 1 3 0 -12 45 68
A5 Elite Baseball - Lembeck (Arvada, CO) 0 4 0 -18 31 50
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1 Diamond Club - Young (Lakewood, CO) 4 0 0 22 46 10
B2 Fort Collins Force (Fort Collins, CO) 3 1 0 16 40 22
B5 Thunder Academy - Schaeffer (Thornton, CO) 1 3 0 -8 21 31
B3 South Jeffco Chargers Low (Littleton, CO) 1 3 0 -11 23 43
B4 Team Adidas Colorado (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 3 0 -19 21 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A1 Diamond Club - Bradley
12 4 A2 Thunder Knights
P2 8:00 AM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B1 Diamond Club - Young
7 6 B2 Fort Collins Force
P3 10:00 AM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A1 Diamond Club - Bradley
9 1 A5 Elite Baseball - Lembeck
P4 10:00 AM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B1 Diamond Club - Young
10 1 B5 Thunder Academy - Schaeffer
P5 12:00 PM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A2 Thunder Knights
10 14 A3 NOCO Rush
P6 12:00 PM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B2 Fort Collins Force
13 5 B3 South Jeffco Chargers Low
P7 2:15 PM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A4 RoughRiders - Smith
15 13 A5 Elite Baseball - Lembeck
P8 2:15 PM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B4 Team Adidas Colorado
7 6 B5 Thunder Academy - Schaeffer
P9 4:15 PM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A3 NOCO Rush
16 14 A4 RoughRiders - Smith
P10 4:15 PM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B3 South Jeffco Chargers Low
10 4 B4 Team Adidas Colorado
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A2 Thunder Knights
11 7 A5 Elite Baseball - Lembeck
P12 8:00 AM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B2 Fort Collins Force
6 3 B5 Thunder Academy - Schaeffer
P13 10:00 AM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A2 Thunder Knights
9 4 A4 RoughRiders - Smith
P14 10:00 AM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B2 Fort Collins Force
15 7 B4 Team Adidas Colorado
P15 12:00 PM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A3 NOCO Rush
15 10 A5 Elite Baseball - Lembeck
P16 12:00 PM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B3 South Jeffco Chargers Low
8 11 B5 Thunder Academy - Schaeffer
P17 2:15 PM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A1 Diamond Club - Bradley
30 12 A4 RoughRiders - Smith
P18 2:15 PM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B1 Diamond Club - Young
14 3 B4 Team Adidas Colorado
P19 4:15 PM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4 A1 Diamond Club - Bradley
34 9 A3 NOCO Rush
P20 4:15 PM LUTZ SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 6 B1 Diamond Club - Young
15 0 B3 South Jeffco Chargers Low

Bracket

9uD2 Championship Bracket
[3] B2 Fort Collins Force
Champion!
[4] A3 NOCO Rush - 10
B1 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4
[5] A2 Thunder Knights - 8
[2] B1 Diamond Club - Young - 7
B2 - Sun 7/11 12:00PM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4
[3] B2 Fort Collins Force - 8
[1] A1 Diamond Club - Bradley - 13
B3 - Sun 7/11 10:00AM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4
[4] A3 NOCO Rush - 3
[1] A1 Diamond Club - Bradley - 5
B4 - Sun 7/11 2:15PM LONG LAKE RANCH - Field 4
[3] B2 Fort Collins Force - 10