Basketball

Tournament Note

Top Team is HOME Team.

11/14 Girls

SCYBL - Winter 21/22

Dec 11, 2021 - May 31, 2022
GA • TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

D1 (14U)
Team W L T
PS
PA
Thunder 14UG Ibrahim 8 0 0 382 193
T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin 7 1 0 236 193
FO 13UG Brodie 6 2 0 211 140
Ridgeland 14UG Turner 5 3 0 228 218
Chatt Heat 13UG Young 4 4 0 265 199
Ridgeland 12UG Leach 3 5 0 239 226
ER 14UG Schild 3 5 0 156 240
EHYA 13UG Shropshire 3 5 0 216 263
*ROSS 13UG E. Choice 0 4 0 15 153
D2 (12U)
Team W L T
PS
PA
EHYA 11UG Nichols 6 2 0 301 156
Thunder 11UG Epps 6 2 0 219 152
Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown 3 5 0 145 157
*Thunder 12UG Sullivan 3 5 0 168 176
EHYA 11UG Flemmons 1 7 0 119 215
Ridgeland 12UG Alexander 0 8 0 69 288
D3 (13U Rec)
Team W L T
PS
PA
ER 12UG Robinson 7 1 0 201 113
ER 11UG Satterfield 6 2 0 257 109
FO 12UG Floyd 4 3 1 180 134
FO 12UG Sullivan 2 5 1 86 190
RS 12UG Kirby 0 8 0 58 236

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1104 12:00 PM East Hamilton Middle EHYA 13UG Shropshire
19 62 Chatt Heat 13UG Young
P1202 12:00 PM East Ridge Middle School *Thunder 12UG Sullivan
25 11 EHYA 11UG Flemmons
P1302 12:00 PM Saddle Ridge Middle RS 12UG Kirby
4 46 ER 11UG Satterfield
P8301 1:00 PM Saddle Ridge Middle FO 12UG Sullivan
20 8 RS 12UG Kirby
P1301 4:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 12UG Floyd
14 22 ER 12UG Robinson
P1203 5:00 PM East Hamilton Middle EHYA 11UG Nichols
39 6 Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
P8102 5:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle FO 13UG Brodie
34 11 ER 14UG Schild
P1101 7:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
28 0 *ROSS 13UG E. Choice
P1201 7:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
21 25 Thunder 11UG Epps
P1102 8:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
44 10 Ridgeland 14UG Turner
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1103 5:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe Ridgeland 12UG Leach
25 19 FO 13UG Brodie
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2101 10:00 AM Rossville Athletic Complex *ROSS 13UG E. Choice
3 40 Ridgeland 12UG Leach
P2103 1:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Main EHYA 13UG Shropshire
39 35 EHYA 11UG Nichols
P2102 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 14UG Schild
14 43 T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
P2202 2:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Main Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
36 7 Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
P2302 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 12UG Robinson
11 21 ER 11UG Satterfield
P8101 4:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
28 25 Chatt Heat 13UG Young
P2201 5:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 11UG Epps
37 12 EHYA 11UG Flemmons
P9302 5:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 12UG Robinson
31 11 RS 12UG Kirby
P2301 8:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 12UG Sullivan
0 0 FO 12UG Floyd
Cancelled
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P3202 9:00 AM Keith Gym EHYA 11UG Flemmons
11 46 EHYA 11UG Nichols
P3201 11:00 AM East Ridge Middle School Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
7 40 Thunder 11UG Epps
P3203 2:00 PM East Ridge Middle School *Thunder 12UG Sullivan
18 29 Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
P3101 4:00 PM East Ridge Middle School ER 14UG Schild
8 38 Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
P3301 5:00 PM Saddle Ridge Middle RS 12UG Kirby
8 17 FO 12UG Sullivan
P3302 5:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 11UG Satterfield
26 30 FO 12UG Floyd
P8103 5:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex *ROSS 13UG E. Choice
4 42 EHYA 13UG Shropshire
P3102 6:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 12UG Leach
33 41 T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
Sunday, January 23, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P10301 3:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 12UG Sullivan
7 17 ER 12UG Robinson
P3104 5:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 13UG Brodie
35 8 Ridgeland 14UG Turner
P5102 5:00 PM Rossville Middle School Chatt Heat 13UG Young
14 10 Ridgeland 12UG Leach
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P4103 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
35 34 Chatt Heat 13UG Young
P4202 2:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
12 25 *Thunder 12UG Sullivan
P4301 3:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 12UG Sullivan
5 45 ER 11UG Satterfield
P4302 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center RS 12UG Kirby
6 30 ER 12UG Robinson
P4104 4:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 14UG Turner
43 8 *ROSS 13UG E. Choice
P9902 5:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 12UG Leach
32 35 T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
P4102 6:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
65 28 EHYA 13UG Shropshire
P4203 6:00 PM Keith Gym Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
16 32 EHYA 11UG Nichols
P4201 7:00 PM East Ridge Middle School EHYA 11UG Flemmons
10 25 Thunder 11UG Epps
Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P9909 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Thunder 11UG Epps
23 21 ER 14UG Schild
P2203 4:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 14UG Turner
34 24 *Thunder 12UG Sullivan
P10302 4:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 12UG Floyd
42 10 RS 12UG Kirby
P9101 5:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main EHYA 13UG Shropshire
0 2 FO 13UG Brodie
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5302 12:00 PM Saddle Ridge Middle RS 12UG Kirby
9 21 FO 12UG Floyd
P5104 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Ridgeland 14UG Turner
15 18 T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
P2104 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Chatt Heat 13UG Young
24 43 FO 13UG Brodie
P5202 5:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 11UG Flemmons
15 18 Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
P5101 6:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 13UG Shropshire
22 25 ER 14UG Schild
P5301 6:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 12UG Robinson
40 18 FO 12UG Sullivan
P5203 7:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 11UG Nichols
51 3 Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
P6104 8:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle FO 13UG Brodie
2 0 *Thunder 12UG Sullivan
Sunday, February 06, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P9906 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 12UG Leach
37 25 EHYA 13UG Shropshire
P9901 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
8 35 EHYA 11UG Nichols
P5201 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Thunder 11UG Epps
25 20 *Thunder 12UG Sullivan
P8107 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Ridgeland 14UG Turner
27 17 Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
P8302 3:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 12UG Floyd
21 34 ER 11UG Satterfield
P5103 4:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main FO 13UG Brodie
43 50 Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P6106 10:00 AM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 12UG Leach
37 40 Ridgeland 14UG Turner
P9907 11:00 AM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
43 20 Chatt Heat 13UG Young
P6301 12:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux ER 12UG Robinson
26 14 FO 12UG Floyd
P9301 12:00 PM East Hamilton Middle ER 11UG Satterfield
34 12 FO 12UG Sullivan
P6102 1:00 PM East Hamilton Middle Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
8 31 Chatt Heat 13UG Young
P9905 3:00 PM East Hamilton Middle EHYA 11UG Flemmons
11 29 ER 14UG Schild
P6103 5:00 PM East Hamilton Middle EHYA 11UG Flemmons
27 12 Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
P6108 8:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
2 0 Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P9103 1:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
14 35 ER 14UG Schild
P9903 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Thunder 11UG Epps
22 28 EHYA 11UG Nichols
P9908 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 12UG Leach
25 49 Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
P9904 4:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex *Thunder 12UG Sullivan
23 22 EHYA 11UG Flemmons
P6302 5:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex ER 11UG Satterfield
29 2 RS 12UG Kirby
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P7301 11:00 AM Rossville Athletic Complex FO 12UG Floyd
38 7 FO 12UG Sullivan
P7101 1:00 PM East Ridge Middle School T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
34 65 Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
P7104 2:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 11UG Epps
22 33 FO 13UG Brodie
P7102 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 14UG Schild
13 55 Chatt Heat 13UG Young
P7302 4:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 11UG Satterfield
22 24 ER 12UG Robinson
P7105 5:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Ridgeland 14UG Turner
51 35 EHYA 11UG Nichols
P7107 6:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux *Thunder 12UG Sullivan
33 41 EHYA 13UG Shropshire
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B5 3:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 13UG Brodie
27 25 Ridgeland 12UG Leach
B2 4:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
69 22 EHYA 13UG Shropshire
B3 4:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Ridgeland 14UG Turner
10 32 Chatt Heat 13UG Young
B14 4:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 12UG Sullivan
25 13 RS 12UG Kirby
B4 5:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin
14 28 ER 14UG Schild
Monday, February 21, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B9 7:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main EHYA 11UG Flemmons
24 2 Ridgeland 12UG Alexander
B12 8:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 11UG Epps
31 22 Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown
B15 8:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 11UG Satterfield
43 20 FO 12UG Floyd
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B16 7:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 12UG Robinson
39 9 FO 12UG Sullivan
B11 8:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux EHYA 11UG Nichols
40 9 EHYA 11UG Flemmons
Thursday, February 24, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B7 8:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 14UG Schild
13 48 FO 13UG Brodie
Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B6 8:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
5 0 Chatt Heat 13UG Young
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B13 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main EHYA 11UG Nichols
31 26 Thunder 11UG Epps
B8 4:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
FO 13UG Brodie
B17 4:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux ER 12UG Robinson
16 10 ER 11UG Satterfield

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
D1 Champion
EHYA 11UG Nichols
D2 Champion
ER 12UG Robinson
D3 Champion
Thunder 14UG Ibrahim - 69
B2 - Sun 2/20 4:00PM East Ridge Middle School
EHYA 13UG Shropshire - 22
Ridgeland 14UG Turner - 10
B3 - Sun 2/20 4:00PM Chattanooga Valley Middle
Chatt Heat 13UG Young - 32
ER 14UG Schild - 13
B7 - Thu 2/24 8:00PM East Ridge Community Center
FO 13UG Brodie - 48
Thunder 14UG Ibrahim - 5
B6 - Fri 2/25 8:00PM East Ridge Middle School
Chatt Heat 13UG Young - 0
Thunder 14UG Ibrahim
B8 - Sat 2/26 4:00PM Ridgeland High School - Main
FO 13UG Brodie
T3 Elite 12UG Lumpkin - 14
B4 - Sun 2/20 5:00PM Chattanooga Valley Middle
ER 14UG Schild - 28
FO 13UG Brodie - 27
B5 - Sun 2/20 3:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
Ridgeland 12UG Leach - 25
EHYA 11UG Flemmons - 24
B9 - Mon 2/21 7:00PM Ridgeland High School - Main
Ridgeland 12UG Alexander - 2
EHYA 11UG Nichols - 40
B11 - Tue 2/22 8:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
EHYA 11UG Flemmons - 9
Thunder 11UG Epps - 31
B12 - Mon 2/21 8:00PM East Ridge Middle School
Ooltewah Red Hots 12UG Brown - 22
EHYA 11UG Nichols - 31
B13 - Sat 2/26 3:00PM Ridgeland High School - Main
Thunder 11UG Epps - 26
ER 11UG Satterfield - 43
B15 - Mon 2/21 8:00PM East Ridge Community Center
FO 12UG Floyd - 20
ER 12UG Robinson - 16
B17 - Sat 2/26 4:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
ER 11UG Satterfield - 10
FO 12UG Sullivan - 25
B14 - Sun 2/20 4:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
RS 12UG Kirby - 13
ER 12UG Robinson - 39
B16 - Tue 2/22 7:00PM East Ridge Community Center
FO 12UG Sullivan - 9