Basketball

Tournament Note

Top Team is HOME Team.

9/10 Girls

SCYBL - Winter 21/22

Dec 11, 2021 - May 31, 2022
GA • TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

D1
Team W L T
PS
PA
*Bruins 10UG Robinson 6 2 0 156 51
Thunder 10UG Lopez #1 6 2 0 217 129
Shell Shockers 10UG Shell 6 2 0 222 94
T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin 5 3 0 148 134
Chaos 10UG Moore 4 4 0 103 142
*ER Heat 10UG Worley 3 5 0 138 152
D2
Team W L T
PS
PA
FO 10UG Miller 6 2 0 153 122
Lady Vols 10UG Gooden 5 3 0 127 123
Thunder 10UG Harris 5 3 0 104 121
EHYA 10UG Taylor 4 4 0 107 119
EHYA 10UG Gremore 4 4 0 79 79
ER Rockets 10UG Harr 2 6 0 84 170
*T3 Elite 10UG Love 1 7 0 39 108
Five Star 10UG Gladson 1 7 0 74 125
EHYA 10UG Knowles 1 7 0 36 159
D3
Team W L T
PS
PA
ER 10UG Moore 8 0 0 197 87
CRA 10UG Templeton 7 1 0 170 49
Thunder 10UG Lopez #2 7 1 0 220 74
*FO 10UG Scudgins 5 3 0 160 140
CRA 10UG Stephens 5 3 0 87 105
FO 10UG Owens 4 4 0 142 108
EHYA 10UG Harp 3 5 0 73 134
ER 10UG Gladden 1 7 0 45 124
CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow 1 7 0 94 151
FO 10UG Montanez 0 8 0 48 223

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1204 9:00 AM Rossville Middle School FO 10UG Miller
25 3 EHYA 10UG Knowles
P1201 10:00 AM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Harris
19 14 EHYA 10UG Gremore
P1103 11:00 AM Rossville Athletic Complex T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
19 16 *ER Heat 10UG Worley
P1302 1:00 PM East Ridge Middle School ER 10UG Gladden
0 33 Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
P1102 2:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex *Bruins 10UG Robinson
13 11 Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
P1304 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe *FO 10UG Scudgins
10 24 CRA 10UG Templeton
P1202 3:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
29 4 *T3 Elite 10UG Love
P1203 5:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER Rockets 10UG Harr
18 10 Five Star 10UG Gladson
P1303 6:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle EHYA 10UG Harp
4 18 CRA 10UG Stephens
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P9205 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main EHYA 10UG Knowles
2 22 Thunder 10UG Harris
P8303 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe CRA 10UG Templeton
16 4 CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
P9201 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center Five Star 10UG Gladson
14 20 EHYA 10UG Taylor
P1101 5:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
31 5 Chaos 10UG Moore
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2203 9:00 AM East Hamilton High School - Main EHYA 10UG Knowles
0 30 Five Star 10UG Gladson
P2204 10:00 AM Rossville Middle School *T3 Elite 10UG Love
3 22 FO 10UG Miller
P2303 11:00 AM East Ridge Middle School CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
7 20 Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
P2202 1:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Harris
20 18 ER Rockets 10UG Harr
P2301 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 10UG Owens
30 4 FO 10UG Montanez
P2201 4:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 10UG Taylor
12 10 EHYA 10UG Gremore
P2305 4:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 10UG Gladden
5 10 *FO 10UG Scudgins
P2302 5:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 10UG Harp
7 25 ER 10UG Moore
P8103 6:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 10UG Gremore
12 17 Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
P2102 7:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
19 21 T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P3101 11:00 AM Ridgeland High School - Main T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
23 8 Chaos 10UG Moore
P3302 1:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe *FO 10UG Scudgins
35 12 CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
P3201 2:00 PM Keith Gym Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
17 16 EHYA 10UG Taylor
P3303 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 10UG Montanez
14 22 EHYA 10UG Harp
P3202 3:00 PM Keith Gym EHYA 10UG Gremore
15 8 ER Rockets 10UG Harr
P3304 3:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 10UG Templeton
6 12 ER 10UG Moore
P3305 4:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 10UG Stephens
7 2 ER 10UG Gladden
P3301 5:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
24 10 FO 10UG Owens
P3103 6:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
15 20 Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
Sunday, January 23, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P9206 3:00 PM Rossville Middle School EHYA 10UG Knowles
5 6 CRA 10UG Stephens
P9101 4:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 10UG Miller
10 35 Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
P3204 5:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Five Star 10UG Gladson
4 19 *T3 Elite 10UG Love
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P4101 9:00 AM Ridgeland High School - Main *ER Heat 10UG Worley
26 16 Chaos 10UG Moore
P4102 10:00 AM East Ridge Middle School *Bruins 10UG Robinson
21 17 Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
P4202 10:00 AM Keith Gym EHYA 10UG Taylor
22 14 ER Rockets 10UG Harr
P4302 11:00 AM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
24 18 *FO 10UG Scudgins
P4204 12:00 PM East Ridge Middle School *T3 Elite 10UG Love
6 14 Thunder 10UG Harris
P8104 12:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Five Star 10UG Gladson
0 40 *Bruins 10UG Robinson
P4301 1:00 PM Keith Gym FO 10UG Owens
25 8 EHYA 10UG Harp
P4304 1:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 10UG Moore
16 2 ER 10UG Gladden
P4103 3:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
17 23 Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
P4201 6:30 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 10UG Miller
23 18 Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
P4303 7:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 10UG Templeton
33 5 FO 10UG Montanez
Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P7202 1:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex FO 10UG Miller
15 8 Five Star 10UG Gladson
P8103 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER Rockets 10UG Harr
8 52 Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
P9102 2:00 PM Rossville Middle School Chaos 10UG Moore
17 13 EHYA 10UG Gremore
P9301 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
10 14 FO 10UG Owens
P1205 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 10UG Moore
28 3 FO 10UG Montanez
P8305 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
28 8 EHYA 10UG Knowles
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5302 10:00 AM East Hamilton High School - Main EHYA 10UG Harp
4 22 CRA 10UG Templeton
P5102 12:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux *Bruins 10UG Robinson
35 6 T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
P5103 12:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
27 24 *ER Heat 10UG Worley
P5301 12:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe *FO 10UG Scudgins
24 21 FO 10UG Owens
P5304 12:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle ER 10UG Moore
24 12 CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
P5303 1:00 PM East Ridge Middle School CRA 10UG Stephens
5 18 Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
P5101 2:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
33 16 Chaos 10UG Moore
P5203 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Five Star 10UG Gladson
8 11 Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
P7201 2:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Main EHYA 10UG Taylor
12 2 EHYA 10UG Knowles
P5202 3:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Main EHYA 10UG Gremore
11 6 ER Rockets 10UG Harr
P8105 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center *ER Heat 10UG Worley
33 7 *T3 Elite 10UG Love
P5305 4:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 10UG Gladden
17 4 FO 10UG Montanez
P5204 7:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main *T3 Elite 10UG Love
0 2 EHYA 10UG Gremore
P9101 7:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Chaos 10UG Moore
2 0 *Bruins 10UG Robinson
P6103 8:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
2 0 Five Star 10UG Gladson
P6105 8:00 PM East Ridge Middle School *Bruins 10UG Robinson
0 2 Thunder 10UG Harris
Sunday, February 06, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5201 1:00 PM Rossville Middle School EHYA 10UG Taylor
14 24 FO 10UG Miller
P8302 2:00 PM Rossville Middle School CRA 10UG Stephens
10 23 ER 10UG Moore
P6201 3:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex ER Rockets 10UG Harr
2 0 *T3 Elite 10UG Love
P9202 3:00 PM Rossville Middle School Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
16 10 Thunder 10UG Harris
P9105 4:00 PM East Ridge Community Center *ER Heat 10UG Worley
13 45 *Bruins 10UG Robinson
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P6303 11:00 AM East Hamilton Middle EHYA 10UG Harp
12 10 ER 10UG Gladden
P6104 12:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Chaos 10UG Moore
20 12 Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
P6101 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
29 6 FO 10UG Miller
P6302 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe *FO 10UG Scudgins
32 5 CRA 10UG Stephens
P6301 3:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 10UG Owens
10 15 CRA 10UG Templeton
P7101 6:00 PM East Ridge Middle School *T3 Elite 10UG Love
0 2 *Bruins 10UG Robinson
P6102 7:00 PM East Hamilton Middle *ER Heat 10UG Worley
19 7 EHYA 10UG Taylor
P7102 8:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux EHYA 10UG Gremore
2 0 *ER Heat 10UG Worley
P8304 8:00 PM East Ridge Middle School FO 10UG Montanez
0 2 *FO 10UG Scudgins
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2103 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
29 7 *ER Heat 10UG Worley
P4305 2:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
7 20 CRA 10UG Stephens
P8301 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 10UG Owens
18 7 ER 10UG Gladden
P6304 4:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
18 20 ER 10UG Moore
P7103 4:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Thunder 10UG Harris
5 37 T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
P7101 5:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux ER Rockets 10UG Harr
10 40 Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
P9206 5:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main EHYA 10UG Knowles
14 6 EHYA 10UG Harp
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P7301 11:00 AM East Ridge Community Center ER 10UG Moore
49 29 *FO 10UG Scudgins
P7302 12:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 10UG Gladden
2 24 CRA 10UG Templeton
P2304 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center CRA 10UG Templeton
30 2 EHYA 10UG Knowles
P8102 2:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex Thunder 10UG Harris
12 28 FO 10UG Miller
P7105 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
7 30 Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
P7305 3:00 PM East Ridge Middle School FO 10UG Montanez
6 55 Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
P8101 3:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex Chaos 10UG Moore
19 4 EHYA 10UG Taylor
P6106 4:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
28 23 T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
P7304 4:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
6 10 EHYA 10UG Harp
P7303 5:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 10UG Stephens
16 14 FO 10UG Owens
P6305 6:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 10UG Montanez
12 36 CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B10 1:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Harris
27 20 ER Rockets 10UG Harr
B7 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 10UG Miller
41 9 EHYA 10UG Knowles
B19 2:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
32 8 EHYA 10UG Harp
B15 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
30 2 FO 10UG Montanez
Monday, February 21, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B9 8:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
13 6 Five Star 10UG Gladson
B17 8:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 10UG Templeton
10 0 ER 10UG Gladden
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B3 6:00 PM East Ridge Middle School Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
30 10 Chaos 10UG Moore
B8 7:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux EHYA 10UG Taylor
14 10 EHYA 10UG Gremore
B16 7:00 PM Rossville Middle School CRA 10UG Stephens
4 15 FO 10UG Owens
B18 8:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 10UG Moore
23 8 CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow
Thursday, February 24, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B4 6:00 PM Rossville Middle School Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
23 20 T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin
Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B20 7:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux ER 10UG Moore
17 3 FO 10UG Owens
B11 8:00 PM Rossville Middle School FO 10UG Miller
18 7 EHYA 10UG Taylor
B12 8:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Lady Vols 10UG Gooden
16 13 Thunder 10UG Harris
B21 8:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 10UG Templeton
17 13 Thunder 10UG Lopez #2
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B5 11:00 AM Ridgeland High School - Main Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
27 23 Shell Shockers 10UG Shell
B22 12:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main ER 10UG Moore
11 12 CRA 10UG Templeton
B13 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux FO 10UG Miller
15 10 Lady Vols 10UG Gooden

Bracket

Thunder 10UG Lopez #1
D1 Champion
FO 10UG Miller
D2 Champion
CRA 10UG Templeton
D3 Champion
Thunder 10UG Lopez #1 - 30
B3 - Tue 2/22 6:00PM East Ridge Middle School
Chaos 10UG Moore - 10
Shell Shockers 10UG Shell - 23
B4 - Thu 2/24 6:00PM Rossville Middle School
T3 Elite 10UG Lumpkin - 20
Thunder 10UG Lopez #1 - 27
B5 - Sat 2/26 11:00AM Ridgeland High School - Main
Shell Shockers 10UG Shell - 23
FO 10UG Miller - 41
B7 - Sun 2/20 2:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
EHYA 10UG Knowles - 9
EHYA 10UG Taylor - 14
B8 - Tue 2/22 7:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
EHYA 10UG Gremore - 10
Lady Vols 10UG Gooden - 16
B12 - Fri 2/25 8:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
Thunder 10UG Harris - 13
FO 10UG Miller - 18
B11 - Fri 2/25 8:00PM Rossville Middle School
EHYA 10UG Taylor - 7
FO 10UG Miller - 15
B13 - Sat 2/26 2:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
Lady Vols 10UG Gooden - 10
Lady Vols 10UG Gooden - 13
B9 - Mon 2/21 8:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
Five Star 10UG Gladson - 6
Thunder 10UG Harris - 27
B10 - Sun 2/20 1:00PM East Ridge Middle School
ER Rockets 10UG Harr - 20
CRA 10UG Stephens - 4
B16 - Tue 2/22 7:00PM Rossville Middle School
FO 10UG Owens - 15
Thunder 10UG Lopez #2 - 32
B19 - Sun 2/20 2:00PM East Ridge Middle School
EHYA 10UG Harp - 8
CRA 10UG Templeton - 17
B21 - Fri 2/25 8:00PM Gordon Lee Middle
Thunder 10UG Lopez #2 - 13
CRA 10UG Templeton - 10
B17 - Mon 2/21 8:00PM Gordon Lee Middle
ER 10UG Gladden - 0
ER 10UG Moore - 17
B20 - Fri 2/25 7:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
FO 10UG Owens - 3
ER 10UG Moore - 11
B22 - Sat 2/26 12:00PM Ridgeland High School - Main
CRA 10UG Templeton - 12
ER 10UG Moore - 23
B18 - Tue 2/22 8:00PM East Ridge Community Center
CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow - 8
CRA Steam 10UG Renfrow - 30
B15 - Sun 2/20 3:00PM East Ridge Community Center
FO 10UG Montanez - 2