Basketball

Tournament Note

Top Team is HOME Team.

7/8 Girls

SCYBL - Winter 21/22

Dec 11, 2021 - May 31, 2022
GA • TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Thunder 8UG Lopez

7/8 Girls Champion

Sat Dec 11, 2021 - Tue May 31, 2022

Pool Standings

D2
Team W L T
PS
PA
Thunder 8UG Lopez 8 0 0 222 40
FO 8UG Miller 6 2 0 183 100
EHYA 8UG Taylor 4 4 0 102 124
D3
Team W L T
PS
PA
ROSS 8UG Blakemore 7 1 0 116 69
CRA 8UG Smith 6 2 0 141 62
*FO 8UG Summers 6 2 0 101 77
CRA 8UG Jones 5 3 0 75 70
FO 8UG Cloud 4 4 0 65 90
CRA 8UG Ellis 4 4 0 62 90
EHYA 8UG McLaughlin 4 4 0 69 96
CRA 8UG Trundle 3 5 0 85 113
FO 8UG Ridge 2 6 0 52 92
ER 8UG Gonzalez 1 7 0 36 69
ER 8UG Young 0 8 0 54 108
RS 8UG Pence 0 8 0 16 179

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1306 10:00 AM Rossville Athletic Complex ROSS 8UG Blakemore
15 0 EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
P1301 11:00 AM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Smith
21 1 FO 8UG Ridge
P1302 11:00 AM Saddle Ridge Middle RS 8UG Pence
0 12 FO 8UG Cloud
P1303 12:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Jones
17 0 CRA 8UG Ellis
P1304 12:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe *FO 8UG Summers
20 15 ER 8UG Young
P9203 1:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle FO 8UG Ridge
2 11 EHYA 8UG Taylor
P1305 2:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Trundle
10 9 ER 8UG Gonzalez
P1201 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center Thunder 8UG Lopez
33 6 FO 8UG Miller
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P8306 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux CRA 8UG Jones
17 0 RS 8UG Pence
P8201 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center Thunder 8UG Lopez
21 6 EHYA 8UG Taylor
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2201 10:00 AM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UG Taylor
15 16 FO 8UG Miller
P2305 11:00 AM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
12 6 ER 8UG Young
P2303 12:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Cloud
6 14 *FO 8UG Summers
P2301 1:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Ridge
22 2 RS 8UG Pence
P2302 2:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Smith
18 11 CRA 8UG Jones
P2304 3:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Ellis
5 1 ER 8UG Gonzalez
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P3301 11:00 AM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Jones
8 2 FO 8UG Ridge
P3303 12:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Cloud
8 10 EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
OT
P9101 12:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Gonzalez
6 16 ROSS 8UG Blakemore
P9201 12:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Ellis
0 34 FO 8UG Miller
P3306 1:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Young
6 7 CRA 8UG Trundle
P3302 3:00 PM Saddle Ridge Middle RS 8UG Pence
0 23 *FO 8UG Summers
Sunday, January 23, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5304 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ROSS 8UG Blakemore
7 30 Thunder 8UG Lopez
P8202 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Miller
21 11 CRA 8UG Smith
P8304 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Gonzalez
1 4 FO 8UG Cloud
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P4202 11:00 AM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Young
4 7 ER 8UG Gonzalez
P4301 11:00 AM Ft. Oglethorpe *FO 8UG Summers
13 7 FO 8UG Ridge
P4305 12:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle RS 8UG Pence
0 28 CRA 8UG Ellis
P4306 12:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Cloud
15 22 EHYA 8UG Taylor
P4201 1:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Miller
45 11 CRA 8UG Trundle
P4303 1:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Smith
12 13 ROSS 8UG Blakemore
Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P8302 2:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle ROSS 8UG Blakemore
20 8 ER 8UG Young
P8305 4:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
7 9 CRA 8UG Ellis
P9203 5:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux CRA 8UG Jones
3 34 Thunder 8UG Lopez
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5201 10:00 AM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UG Taylor
20 9 RS 8UG Pence
P5306 10:00 AM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Ellis
9 10 FO 8UG Cloud
P5302 11:00 AM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
6 10 *FO 8UG Summers
P5305 11:00 AM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Ridge
8 6 CRA 8UG Trundle
P5305 12:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Young
7 29 FO 8UG Miller
P3304 1:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Gonzalez
4 11 CRA 8UG Smith
Sunday, February 06, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2306 2:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex CRA 8UG Trundle
4 13 ROSS 8UG Blakemore
P4304 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Thunder 8UG Lopez
30 2 EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
P9301 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe *FO 8UG Summers
6 8 CRA 8UG Smith
OT
P5301 3:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Gonzalez
6 8 CRA 8UG Jones
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P6301 10:00 AM East Hamilton Middle EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
15 5 FO 8UG Ridge
P6304 10:00 AM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Young
3 6 CRA 8UG Jones
P3305 12:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex ROSS 8UG Blakemore
16 4 CRA 8UG Ellis
P6201 12:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Miller
26 9 EHYA 8UG Taylor
P6305 12:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Trundle
26 2 RS 8UG Pence
P8305 2:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle *FO 8UG Summers
13 8 CRA 8UG Trundle
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P6303 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Thunder 8UG Lopez
27 2 *FO 8UG Summers
P6306 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux CRA 8UG Smith
29 3 FO 8UG Cloud
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P7202 10:00 AM Keith Gym EHYA 8UG Taylor
11 2 ER 8UG Gonzalez
P3201 11:00 AM Keith Gym EHYA 8UG Taylor
8 33 Thunder 8UG Lopez
P7301 11:00 AM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Ridge
5 16 ROSS 8UG Blakemore
P7306 11:00 AM Saddle Ridge Middle RS 8UG Pence
3 31 CRA 8UG Smith
P7201 12:00 PM Keith Gym FO 8UG Miller
6 14 Thunder 8UG Lopez
P7305 12:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Ellis
7 5 ER 8UG Young
P7302 1:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Trundle
13 17 EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
P7305 1:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Cloud
7 5 CRA 8UG Jones
Monday, February 21, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B4 6:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Jones
12 2 EHYA 8UG McLaughlin
B3 7:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Cloud
12 4 CRA 8UG Ellis
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B8 6:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UG Young
34 2 RS 8UG Pence
Thursday, February 24, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B6 6:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UG Jones
10 12 CRA 8UG Smith
B10 7:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle ER 8UG Young
11 12 CRA 8UG Trundle
Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B1 6:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Miller
24 9 EHYA 8UG Taylor
B5 7:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex FO 8UG Cloud
6 17 ROSS 8UG Blakemore
B11 7:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UG Ridge
4 1 ER 8UG Gonzalez
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B2 10:00 AM Ridgeland High School - Aux Thunder 8UG Lopez
24 18 FO 8UG Miller
B12 11:00 AM Ft. Oglethorpe CRA 8UG Trundle
23 5 FO 8UG Ridge
B7 12:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux ROSS 8UG Blakemore
2 5 CRA 8UG Smith

Bracket

Thunder 8UG Lopez
D2 Champion
CRA 8UG Smith
D3 Gold Champion
CRA 8UG Trundle
D3 Silver Champion
FO 8UG Miller - 24
B1 - Fri 2/25 6:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
EHYA 8UG Taylor - 9
Thunder 8UG Lopez - 24
B2 - Sat 2/26 10:00AM Ridgeland High School - Aux
FO 8UG Miller - 18
FO 8UG Cloud - 12
B3 - Mon 2/21 7:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
CRA 8UG Ellis - 4
CRA 8UG Jones - 12
B4 - Mon 2/21 6:00PM Gordon Lee Middle
EHYA 8UG McLaughlin - 2
FO 8UG Cloud - 6
B5 - Fri 2/25 7:00PM Rossville Athletic Complex
ROSS 8UG Blakemore - 17
CRA 8UG Jones - 10
B6 - Thu 2/24 6:00PM Gordon Lee Middle
CRA 8UG Smith - 12
ROSS 8UG Blakemore - 2
B7 - Sat 2/26 12:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
CRA 8UG Smith - 5
ER 8UG Young - 34
B8 - Tue 2/22 6:00PM East Ridge Community Center
RS 8UG Pence - 2
ER 8UG Young - 11
B10 - Thu 2/24 7:00PM Gordon Lee Middle
CRA 8UG Trundle - 12
FO 8UG Ridge - 4
B11 - Fri 2/25 7:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
ER 8UG Gonzalez - 1
CRA 8UG Trundle - 23
B12 - Sat 2/26 11:00AM Ft. Oglethorpe
FO 8UG Ridge - 5