Basketball

Tournament Note

Top Team is HOME Team.

7/8 Boys

SCYBL - Winter 21/22

Dec 11, 2021 - May 31, 2022
GA • TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ER 8UB Jones

7/8 Boys Champion

Sat Dec 11, 2021 - Tue May 31, 2022

Pool Standings

D2
Team W L T
PS
PA
EHYA 8UB Primus 8 0 0 228 119
T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin 6 1 1 160 76
Thunder 8UB White 6 2 0 233 92
Five Star 8UB Smith 4 4 0 181 127
WGB 8UB Clay 4 4 0 109 154
ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell 4 4 0 152 166
Tempo 8UB Shropshire 2 6 0 85 188
*T3 Elite 8UC Thorton 1 6 1 63 118
FO 8UB Crawford 1 7 0 74 222
D3
Team W L T
PS
PA
CRA 8UB Cooper 8 0 0 260 51
EHYA 8UB Irvin 7 1 0 247 74
Thunder 8UB Holtcamp 7 1 0 220 103
CRA 8UB Sitton 6 2 0 159 125
Ridgeland 7UB Harden 5 3 0 150 119
ER 8UB Freeman 5 3 0 153 106
EHYA 8UB Berry 4 4 0 149 79
*EHYA 8UB Miller 4 4 0 156 117
ER 8UB Jones 4 4 0 162 132
ER 8UB Pappas 3 5 0 89 158
FO 8UB Dunn 2 6 0 97 203
*CRA 8UB Crawford 1 7 0 78 174
CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick 1 7 0 52 198
Ridgeland 8UC Davis 1 7 0 46 204
*CRA 8UB Johnson 1 7 0 37 235

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1206 10:00 AM East Hamilton Middle EHYA 8UB Berry
12 19 CRA 8UB Sitton
P1101 11:00 AM Chattanooga Valley Middle Ridgeland 7UB Harden
2 24 Five Star 8UB Smith
P1202 11:00 AM East Hamilton Middle EHYA 8UB Irvin
27 8 *CRA 8UB Crawford
P2103 11:00 AM Ft. Oglethorpe EHYA 8UB Primus
46 22 FO 8UB Crawford
P1103 12:00 PM East Ridge Community Center Thunder 8UB White
26 10 ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
P1203 1:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Freeman
20 18 *EHYA 8UB Miller
P1205 1:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UB Dunn
12 34 ER 8UB Jones
P1207 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
30 2 CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
P8102 2:00 PM Saddle Ridge Middle T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
35 0 Tempo 8UB Shropshire
P1201 3:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Cooper
43 4 ER 8UB Pappas
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P8103 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux EHYA 8UB Primus
18 17 Thunder 8UB White
P9101 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux WGB 8UB Clay
16 10 *T3 Elite 8UC Thorton
P1204 4:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Ridgeland 8UC Davis
6 8 *CRA 8UB Johnson
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P2201 9:00 AM East Hamilton High School - Aux *EHYA 8UB Miller
22 9 *CRA 8UB Crawford
P1102 11:00 AM Ft. Oglethorpe T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
21 4 FO 8UB Crawford
P2202 12:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Pappas
11 9 CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
P2204 12:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Ridgeland 8UC Davis
15 13 FO 8UB Dunn
P5102 12:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UB Primus
39 13 ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
P2102 1:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux Thunder 8UB White
21 16 Five Star 8UB Smith
P2105 1:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Ridgeland 7UB Harden
14 15 *T3 Elite 8UC Thorton
P8103 1:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Pappas
8 20 CRA 8UB Sitton
P2206 2:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UB Berry
9 14 ER 8UB Freeman
P2207 3:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UB Irvin
37 3 *CRA 8UB Johnson
P2203 5:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Cooper
30 8 Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P3104 10:00 AM Keith Gym Five Star 8UB Smith
23 10 Tempo 8UB Shropshire
P3103 11:00 AM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UB Crawford
13 23 ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
P3207 11:00 AM Keith Gym EHYA 8UB Irvin
14 17 CRA 8UB Cooper
P3105 12:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux *T3 Elite 8UC Thorton
8 28 Thunder 8UB White
P3206 12:00 PM Keith Gym EHYA 8UB Berry
16 12 ER 8UB Jones
P3102 1:00 PM Keith Gym EHYA 8UB Primus
20 17 T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
P3203 1:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle *CRA 8UB Johnson
1 45 *EHYA 8UB Miller
P3204 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
33 12 *CRA 8UB Crawford
P3202 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Pappas
11 12 FO 8UB Dunn
P3205 2:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Sitton
27 3 Ridgeland 8UC Davis
Sunday, January 23, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P9101 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
16 18 WGB 8UB Clay
P8102 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Ridgeland 8UC Davis
0 35 EHYA 8UB Irvin
P8105 2:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle *T3 Elite 8UC Thorton
18 29 Five Star 8UB Smith
P7104 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Tempo 8UB Shropshire
9 14 WGB 8UB Clay
P8101 3:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle ER 8UB Freeman
13 24 Ridgeland 7UB Harden
P8104 4:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Jones
25 13 *CRA 8UB Crawford
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P4102 9:00 AM Rossville Athletic Complex T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
17 14 Thunder 8UB White
P4104 10:00 AM Rossville Athletic Complex FO 8UB Crawford
2 30 Five Star 8UB Smith
P9203 11:00 AM Ridgeland High School - Aux Ridgeland 7UB Harden
18 29 Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
P4105 12:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Tempo 8UB Shropshire
14 3 *T3 Elite 8UC Thorton
P4207 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
40 8 ER 8UB Jones
P4203 2:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UB Dunn
1 60 CRA 8UB Cooper
P4205 2:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle ER 8UB Freeman
18 0 Ridgeland 8UC Davis
P4206 3:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Sitton
9 34 EHYA 8UB Irvin
P3201 4:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
4 22 ER 8UB Freeman
P4202 5:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle *CRA 8UB Johnson
5 16 ER 8UB Pappas
P4201 6:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
8 18 *EHYA 8UB Miller
Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P4103 1:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
14 25 T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
P8106 1:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe *CRA 8UB Johnson
0 36 EHYA 8UB Berry
P9204 1:00 PM Rossville Middle School Ridgeland 7UB Harden
24 17 CRA 8UB Sitton
P9101 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux WGB 8UB Clay
5 31 EHYA 8UB Primus
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5105 9:00 AM Rossville Athletic Complex *T3 Elite 8UC Thorton
7 13 FO 8UB Crawford
P5104 10:00 AM Rossville Athletic Complex Five Star 8UB Smith
12 21 T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
P5202 11:00 AM Gordon Lee Middle *CRA 8UB Crawford
10 15 ER 8UB Pappas
P5205 12:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UB Berry
42 1 CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
P5206 1:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux *EHYA 8UB Miller
15 21 Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
P5207 1:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle ER 8UB Jones
40 8 *CRA 8UB Johnson
P5201 2:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Cooper
44 7 Ridgeland 8UC Davis
P5203 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center CRA 8UB Sitton
25 20 ER 8UB Freeman
P8105 2:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
14 13 FO 8UB Dunn
P1104 3:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux Tempo 8UB Shropshire
18 43 EHYA 8UB Primus
P5204 4:00 PM East Hamilton High School - Aux EHYA 8UB Irvin
34 15 FO 8UB Dunn
P6105 8:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Main T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
2 2 *T3 Elite 8UC Thorton
Sunday, February 06, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P7202 1:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle *EHYA 8UB Miller
20 10 ER 8UB Jones
P7207 1:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex CRA 8UB Cooper
11 1 EHYA 8UB Berry
P8101 1:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UB Crawford
9 17 WGB 8UB Clay
P2104 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
25 11 Tempo 8UB Shropshire
P7201 2:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle *CRA 8UB Crawford
4 22 Ridgeland 7UB Harden
P5101 3:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle Thunder 8UB White
30 15 WGB 8UB Clay
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P6202 11:00 AM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Pappas
16 28 EHYA 8UB Irvin
P6205 11:00 AM Chattanooga Valley Middle Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
18 12 EHYA 8UB Berry
P2205 12:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Jones
9 15 Ridgeland 7UB Harden
P6201 1:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UB Dunn
17 11 *CRA 8UB Johnson
P6204 1:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Freeman
8 25 CRA 8UB Cooper
P6207 1:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle *CRA 8UB Crawford
18 9 Ridgeland 8UC Davis
P6203 2:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Jones
24 8 CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
P6206 3:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Sitton
18 10 *EHYA 8UB Miller
P6104 5:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle FO 8UB Crawford
9 17 Tempo 8UB Shropshire
P6103 6:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle Five Star 8UB Smith
27 29 EHYA 8UB Primus
P7105 7:00 PM East Ridge Middle School *T3 Elite 8UC Thorton
0 2 EHYA 8UB Primus
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P6101 1:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle WGB 8UB Clay
14 27 ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
P6102 1:00 PM East Ridge Community Center Thunder 8UB White
36 6 Tempo 8UB Shropshire
P9101 3:00 PM Chattanooga Valley Middle WGB 8UB Clay
10 22 T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P7102 10:00 AM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UB Crawford
2 61 Thunder 8UB White
P7101 11:00 AM Chattanooga Valley Middle Five Star 8UB Smith
20 24 ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
P9202 11:00 AM Ridgeland High School - Aux Ridgeland 7UB Harden
31 8 ER 8UB Pappas
P7203 12:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe FO 8UB Dunn
14 24 CRA 8UB Sitton
P7205 12:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Ridgeland 8UC Davis
6 41 Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
P7206 1:00 PM Keith Gym CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
6 38 EHYA 8UB Irvin
P7204 2:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle *CRA 8UB Johnson
1 38 ER 8UB Freeman
P8107 3:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle *EHYA 8UB Miller
8 30 CRA 8UB Cooper
P4204 4:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle *CRA 8UB Crawford
4 21 EHYA 8UB Berry
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B9 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux CRA 8UB Cooper
2 0 *EHYA 8UB Miller
B4 2:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin
0 2 Tempo 8UB Shropshire
B3 3:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Five Star 8UB Smith
0 2 WGB 8UB Clay
Monday, February 21, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B5 6:00 PM East Ridge Community Center Thunder 8UB White
28 12 ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell
B11 6:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe EHYA 8UB Irvin
18 7 EHYA 8UB Berry
B10 7:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Sitton
10 25 Ridgeland 7UB Harden
B12 7:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
24 4 ER 8UB Freeman
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B16 6:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick
12 13 Ridgeland 8UC Davis
B2 7:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe EHYA 8UB Primus
41 12 FO 8UB Crawford
Thursday, February 24, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B14 7:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux EHYA 8UB Irvin
16 9 Thunder 8UB Holtcamp
B20 7:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Pappas
12 11 FO 8UB Dunn
B7 8:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux Tempo 8UB Shropshire
9 30 Thunder 8UB White
Friday, February 25, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B6 6:00 PM Rossville Athletic Complex EHYA 8UB Primus
22 14 WGB 8UB Clay
B19 6:00 PM East Ridge Community Center ER 8UB Jones
30 11 Ridgeland 8UC Davis
B13 7:00 PM Gordon Lee Middle CRA 8UB Cooper
31 7 Ridgeland 7UB Harden
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B15 11:00 AM Ridgeland High School - Aux CRA 8UB Cooper
20 23 EHYA 8UB Irvin
B21 12:00 PM Ft. Oglethorpe ER 8UB Jones
31 7 ER 8UB Pappas
B8 1:00 PM Ridgeland High School - Aux EHYA 8UB Primus
14 22 Thunder 8UB White

Bracket

Thunder 8UB White
D2 Champion
EHYA 8UB Irvin
D3 Gold Champion
ER 8UB Jones
D3 Silver Champion
EHYA 8UB Primus - 41
B2 - Tue 2/22 7:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
FO 8UB Crawford - 12
Five Star 8UB Smith - 0
B3 - Sun 2/20 3:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
WGB 8UB Clay - 2
Tempo 8UB Shropshire - 9
B7 - Thu 2/24 8:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
Thunder 8UB White - 30
EHYA 8UB Primus - 22
B6 - Fri 2/25 6:00PM Rossville Athletic Complex
WGB 8UB Clay - 14
EHYA 8UB Primus - 14
B8 - Sat 2/26 1:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
Thunder 8UB White - 22
T3 Elite 8UC Lumpkin - 0
B4 - Sun 2/20 2:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
Tempo 8UB Shropshire - 2
Thunder 8UB White - 28
B5 - Mon 2/21 6:00PM East Ridge Community Center
ER Landsharks 8UB Rowell - 12
EHYA 8UB Irvin - 18
B11 - Mon 2/21 6:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
EHYA 8UB Berry - 7
CRA 8UB Cooper - 31
B13 - Fri 2/25 7:00PM Gordon Lee Middle
Ridgeland 7UB Harden - 7
CRA 8UB Cooper - 20
B15 - Sat 2/26 11:00AM Ridgeland High School - Aux
EHYA 8UB Irvin - 23
CRA 8UB Sitton - 10
B10 - Mon 2/21 7:00PM Gordon Lee Middle
Ridgeland 7UB Harden - 25
Thunder 8UB Holtcamp - 24
B12 - Mon 2/21 7:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
ER 8UB Freeman - 4
EHYA 8UB Irvin - 16
B14 - Thu 2/24 7:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
Thunder 8UB Holtcamp - 9
CRA 8UB Cooper - 2
B9 - Sun 2/20 1:00PM Ridgeland High School - Aux
*EHYA 8UB Miller - 0
ER 8UB Jones - 30
B19 - Fri 2/25 6:00PM East Ridge Community Center
Ridgeland 8UC Davis - 11
ER 8UB Jones - 31
B21 - Sat 2/26 12:00PM Ft. Oglethorpe
ER 8UB Pappas - 7
CRA 8UB Fitzpatrick - 12
B16 - Tue 2/22 6:00PM Gordon Lee Middle
Ridgeland 8UC Davis - 13
ER 8UB Pappas - 12
B20 - Thu 2/24 7:00PM East Ridge Community Center
FO 8UB Dunn - 11