Baseball

12U

Silver Series Championships - Fox Valley #1

May 21 - 23, 2021
Aurora, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 21, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Tinley Park Bulldogs Red - D2
2 10 Sycamore Titans - D3
P3 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Edgebrook Thunder Blue - D2
7 9 Pro Player Canes Matsie - D3
P1 8:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D 12U Pirates - Aleman - D2
12 10 12U Prospects Baseball - D2
P4 8:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B Illinois Dodgers - Sanchez - D3
0 20 Oswego Panthers - D2
Saturday, May 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Stonecity Baseball - D3
0 8 Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D2
P9 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Pro Player Canes Matsie - D3
10 0 Stonecity Baseball - D3
P6 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D 12U Prospects Baseball - D2
10 7 Tinley Park Bulldogs Red - D2
P7 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D 12U Pirates - Aleman - D2
8 6 Edgebrook Thunder Blue - D2
P8 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Sycamore Titans - D3
18 2 Illinois Dodgers - Sanchez - D3
P10 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D Oswego Panthers - D2
10 4 Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D2
B1 8:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [8] Stonecity Baseball - D3
2 10 [9] Tinley Park Bulldogs Red - D2
B2 8:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B [7] Edgebrook Thunder Blue - D2
19 4 [10] Illinois Dodgers - Sanchez - D3
Sunday, May 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [4] 12U Pirates - Aleman - D2
0 8 [5] Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D2
B4 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B [3] Pro Player Canes Matsie - D3
18 6 [6] 12U Prospects Baseball - D2
B5 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [1] Oswego Panthers - D2
10 4 [9] Tinley Park Bulldogs Red - D2
B6 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B [7] Edgebrook Thunder Blue - D2
0 10 [2] Sycamore Titans - D3
B7 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [1] Oswego Panthers - D2
13 5 [5] Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D2
B8 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [3] Pro Player Canes Matsie - D3
0 1 [2] Sycamore Titans - D3
B9 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D [1] Oswego Panthers - D2
9 1 [2] Sycamore Titans - D3

Bracket

[1] Oswego Panthers - D2
Champion
[3] Pro Player Canes Matsie - D3 - 0
B8 - Sun 5/23 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[2] Sycamore Titans - D3 - 1
[4] 12U Pirates - Aleman - D2 - 0
B3 - Sun 5/23 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[5] Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D2 - 8
[7] Edgebrook Thunder Blue - D2 - 0
B6 - Sun 5/23 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
[2] Sycamore Titans - D3 - 10
[3] Pro Player Canes Matsie - D3 - 18
B4 - Sun 5/23 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
[6] 12U Prospects Baseball - D2 - 6
[1] Oswego Panthers - D2 - 13
B7 - Sun 5/23 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[5] Plainfield Tornadoes Black - D2 - 5
[1] Oswego Panthers - D2 - 10
B5 - Sun 5/23 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[9] Tinley Park Bulldogs Red - D2 - 4
[1] Oswego Panthers - D2 - 9
B9 - Sun 5/23 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[2] Sycamore Titans - D3 - 1
[8] Stonecity Baseball - D3 - 2
B1 - Sat 5/22 8:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field D
[9] Tinley Park Bulldogs Red - D2 - 10
[7] Edgebrook Thunder Blue - D2 - 19
B2 - Sat 5/22 8:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field B
[10] Illinois Dodgers - Sanchez - D3 - 4