Baseball

13U

Silver Series Championships - Fox Valley #1

May 21 - 23, 2021
Aurora, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 21, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F Yorkville Foxes Black - D2
14 9 Dixon Rebels - D2
P7 8:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F Plainfield Tornadoes White - D3
5 0 Morris Tomahawks - D3
Saturday, May 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2
5 8 Marengo Outlaws - D2
P12 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Illinois Premier - D2
12 2 Lisle Wolves National - D3
P4 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Marauders - D2
11 3 Illinois Premier - D2
P8 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F Marengo Outlaws - D2
12 2 Yorkville Foxes Black - D2
P6 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Lisle Wolves National - D3
3 11 13U Prospects Baseball - D2
P9 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2
1 16 Lake County Lightning 13u Krihak - D2
P3 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F Lake County Lightning 13u Krihak - D2
9 1 Kaneland Knights 13u White - D3
P10 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Dixon Rebels - D2
1 11 Marauders - D2
P5 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F Northwest Travelers White - D3
8 12 Phenom WI Red - D2
P14 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E 13U Prospects Baseball - D2
4 4 Morris Tomahawks - D3
P11 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F Kaneland Knights 13u White - D3
7 8 Northwest Travelers White - D3
P13 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E Phenom WI Red - D2
5 6 Plainfield Tornadoes White - D3
B8 8:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [12] Lisle Wolves National - D3
7 11 [13] Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2
B9 8:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F [11] Kaneland Knights 13u White - D3
3 12 [14] Dixon Rebels - D2
Sunday, May 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F [4] Marengo Outlaws - D2
5 1 [5] 13U Prospects Baseball - D2
B3 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [3] Plainfield Tornadoes White - D3
6 3 [6] Illinois Premier - D2
B4 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F [7] Phenom WI Red - D2
0 9 [2] Marauders - D2
B1 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F [1] Lake County Lightning 13u Krihak - D2
3 9 [8] Northwest Travelers White - D3
B10 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [13] Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2
2 1 [9] Yorkville Foxes Black - D2
B5 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F [8] Northwest Travelers White - D3
8 9 [4] Marengo Outlaws - D2
B11 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [14] Dixon Rebels - D2
8 9 [10] Morris Tomahawks - D3
B6 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F [3] Plainfield Tornadoes White - D3
0 1 [2] Marauders - D2
B12 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [13] Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2
11 12 [10] Morris Tomahawks - D3
B7 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F [4] Marengo Outlaws - D2
9 4 [2] Marauders - D2

Bracket

[4] Marengo Outlaws - D2
Champion
[10] Morris Tomahawks - D3
Champion
[4] Marengo Outlaws - D2 - 9
B7 - Sun 5/23 6:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F
[2] Marauders - D2 - 4
[8] Northwest Travelers White - D3 - 8
B5 - Sun 5/23 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F
[4] Marengo Outlaws - D2 - 9
[4] Marengo Outlaws - D2 - 5
B2 - Sun 5/23 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F
[5] 13U Prospects Baseball - D2 - 1
[3] Plainfield Tornadoes White - D3 - 6
B3 - Sun 5/23 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[6] Illinois Premier - D2 - 3
[1] Lake County Lightning 13u Krihak - D2 - 3
B1 - Sun 5/23 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F
[8] Northwest Travelers White - D3 - 9
[3] Plainfield Tornadoes White - D3 - 0
B6 - Sun 5/23 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F
[2] Marauders - D2 - 1
[7] Phenom WI Red - D2 - 0
B4 - Sun 5/23 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F
[2] Marauders - D2 - 9
[11] Kaneland Knights 13u White - D3 - 3
B9 - Sat 5/22 8:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field F
[14] Dixon Rebels - D2 - 12
[12] Lisle Wolves National - D3 - 7
B8 - Sat 5/22 8:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[13] Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2 - 11
[13] Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2 - 2
B10 - Sun 5/23 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[9] Yorkville Foxes Black - D2 - 1
[14] Dixon Rebels - D2 - 8
B11 - Sun 5/23 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[10] Morris Tomahawks - D3 - 9
[13] Illinois Dodgers - Kucharski - D2 - 11
B12 - Sun 5/23 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[10] Morris Tomahawks - D3 - 12