Baseball

9U

Silver Series Championships - Fox Valley #1

May 21 - 23, 2021
Aurora, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

9U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Flash Baseball - D2 2 0 0 43 9
IL Hitmen - D2 2 0 0 35 18
Cangelosi Sparks - Mueller - D2 1 1 0 26 23
Illinois Dynasty Black - D3 1 1 0 23 26
Geneva Vikings Blue - D3 1 1 0 24 28
Wheaton Warriors - D2 1 1 0 27 31
9U Prospects Baseball - D3 0 2 0 12 34
Top Tier North - D2 0 2 0 15 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Flash Baseball - D2
23 4 Geneva Vikings Blue - D3
P6 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Flash Baseball - D2
20 5 Cangelosi Sparks - Mueller - D2
P5 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Geneva Vikings Blue - D3
20 5 Illinois Dynasty Black - D3
P3 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Cangelosi Sparks - Mueller - D2
21 3 Top Tier North - D2
P2 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G Illinois Dynasty Black - D3
18 6 9U Prospects Baseball - D3
P7 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G 9U Prospects Baseball - D3
6 16 IL Hitmen - D2
P8 6:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field C Top Tier North - D2
12 15 Wheaton Warriors - D2
P4 8:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G IL Hitmen - D2
19 12 Wheaton Warriors - D2
Sunday, May 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [5] Geneva Vikings Blue - D3
14 4 [8] Top Tier North - D2
B5 8:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E [6] Wheaton Warriors - D2
15 4 [7] 9U Prospects Baseball - D3
B6 10:00 AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [5] Geneva Vikings Blue - D3
19 9 [6] Wheaton Warriors - D2
B1 12:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [1] Flash Baseball - D2
12 2 [4] Illinois Dynasty Black - D3
B2 2:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [2] IL Hitmen - D2
13 15 [3] Cangelosi Sparks - Mueller - D2
B3 4:00 PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G [1] Flash Baseball - D2
14 4 [3] Cangelosi Sparks - Mueller - D2

Bracket

[1] Flash Baseball - D2
Champion
[5] Geneva Vikings Blue - D3
Champion
[1] Flash Baseball - D2 - 12
B1 - Sun 5/23 12:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[4] Illinois Dynasty Black - D3 - 2
[2] IL Hitmen - D2 - 13
B2 - Sun 5/23 2:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[3] Cangelosi Sparks - Mueller - D2 - 15
[1] Flash Baseball - D2 - 14
B3 - Sun 5/23 4:00PM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[3] Cangelosi Sparks - Mueller - D2 - 4
[6] Wheaton Warriors - D2 - 15
B5 - Sun 5/23 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field E
[7] 9U Prospects Baseball - D3 - 4
[5] Geneva Vikings Blue - D3 - 14
B4 - Sun 5/23 8:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[8] Top Tier North - D2 - 4
[5] Geneva Vikings Blue - D3 - 19
B6 - Sun 5/23 10:00AM Stuart Sports Complex - Field G
[6] Wheaton Warriors - D2 - 9