Basketball

U17

Up North Challenge | 2021

May 22 - 23, 2021
Mount Pleasant, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL B
Team W L
M&M Boyz 3 0
TC Elite 2 1
REAL 1 2
CGR 0 3
POOL C
Team W L
MBA-Lakeshore 2 0
WM Lakers Black 1 1
UP Gym Rats 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:00 AM Morey Courts - Court 5 West Michigan United
45 67 Parallel 45
P10 10:00 AM Morey Courts - Court 2 CGR
53 55 REAL
P2 11:15 AM Morey Courts - Court 2 Black Lives Matter
0 20 Grand Rapids Storm
P9 11:15 AM Morey Courts - Court 3 M&M Boyz
96 45 TC Elite
P12 11:15 AM Morey Courts - Court 5 Oakland County Ballers
72 71 West Michigan United
P1 12:30 PM Morey Courts - Court 8 WM Lakers Purple
44 42 Strictly Skills
P11 12:30 PM Morey Courts - Court 5 UP Gym Rats
50 68 MBA-Lakeshore
P3 1:45 PM Morey Courts - Court 2 CGR
43 83 M&M Boyz
P4 1:45 PM Morey Courts - Court 3 TC Elite
61 53 REAL
P7 1:45 PM Morey Courts - Court 5 Strictly Skills
20 0 Black Lives Matter
Fft
P8 3:00 PM Morey Courts - Court 1 WM Lakers Purple
49 70 Grand Rapids Storm
P18 3:00 PM Morey Courts - Court 8 Parallel 45
69 61 Oakland County Ballers
P5 4:15 PM Morey Courts - Court 4 MBA-Lakeshore
75 55 WM Lakers Black
P15 5:30 PM Morey Courts - Court 8 REAL
51 69 M&M Boyz
P16 5:30 PM Morey Courts - Court 3 CGR
55 84 TC Elite
P14 6:45 PM Morey Courts - Court 4 WM Lakers Purple
20 0 Black Lives Matter
Fft
P17 6:45 PM Morey Courts - Court 3 WM Lakers Black
62 60 UP Gym Rats
P13 8:00 PM Morey Courts - Court 1 Grand Rapids Storm
71 50 Strictly Skills
Sunday, May 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:15 AM Morey Courts - Court 5 [2] Oakland County Ballers
69 44 [3] UP Gym Rats
B2 9:15 AM Morey Courts - Court 8 [2] WM Lakers Black
57 49 [3] Strictly Skills
B3 9:15 AM Morey Courts - Court 3 [2] TC Elite
67 50 [3] West Michigan United
B4 9:15 AM Morey Courts - Court 4 [2] WM Lakers Purple
45 50 [3] REAL
B5 11:45 AM Morey Courts - Court 2 [1] Grand Rapids Storm
69 61 [1] Oakland County Ballers
B6 11:45 AM Morey Courts - Court 1 [1] M&M Boyz
77 57 WM Lakers Black
B7 11:45 AM Morey Courts - Court 4 [1] MBA-Lakeshore
74 63 [2] TC Elite
B8 11:45 AM Morey Courts - Court 3 [1] Parallel 45
68 44 REAL
B9 2:15 PM Morey Courts - Court 2 Grand Rapids Storm
67 86 M&M Boyz
B10 2:15 PM Morey Courts - Court 1 MBA-Lakeshore
70 79 Parallel 45
B11 4:45 PM Morey Courts - Court 1 M&M Boyz
88 67 Parallel 45

Bracket

[1] M&M Boyz
CHAMPIONS
[1] MBA-Lakeshore - 74
B7 - Sun 5/23 11:45AM Morey Courts - Court 4
[2] TC Elite - 63
[1] Parallel 45 - 68
B8 - Sun 5/23 11:45AM Morey Courts - Court 3
REAL - 44
[1] M&M Boyz - 77
B6 - Sun 5/23 11:45AM Morey Courts - Court 1
WM Lakers Black - 57
M&M Boyz - 88
B11 - Sun 5/23 4:45PM Morey Courts - Court 1
Parallel 45 - 67
MBA-Lakeshore - 70
B10 - Sun 5/23 2:15PM Morey Courts - Court 1
Parallel 45 - 79
[2] WM Lakers Purple - 45
B4 - Sun 5/23 9:15AM Morey Courts - Court 4
[3] REAL - 50
[2] Oakland County Ballers - 69
B1 - Sun 5/23 9:15AM Morey Courts - Court 5
[3] UP Gym Rats - 44
[2] TC Elite - 67
B3 - Sun 5/23 9:15AM Morey Courts - Court 3
[3] West Michigan United - 50
[2] WM Lakers Black - 57
B2 - Sun 5/23 9:15AM Morey Courts - Court 8
[3] Strictly Skills - 49
[1] Grand Rapids Storm - 69
B5 - Sun 5/23 11:45AM Morey Courts - Court 2
[1] Oakland County Ballers - 61
Grand Rapids Storm - 67
B9 - Sun 5/23 2:15PM Morey Courts - Court 2
M&M Boyz - 86