Baseball

Tournament Note

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts.............$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

 Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
 No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

17/18U

Eastern Kentucky University - The Bluegrass Elite *ALL SCOUT EVENT*

Jun 10 - 13, 2021
KY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Elite
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Commonwealth 17U Xpress Blue 1 0 0 1 8 7
Ky Colts 0 0 0 0 0 0
KBA 17u/18u 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canes Kentucky Shelby 0 1 0 -1 7 8
Premier
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KBC 17U Blue 1 0 0 3 6 3
Canes Kentucky Rice 1 1 0 4 10 6
Diamond Hit Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
TN Speed 0 1 0 -7 0 7
Scout
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KBC 18U Prime 2 0 0 16 25 0
GRA Pitts 17U 1 0 0 8 12 4
St Matthews Grays 17U 1 2 0 -8 14 27
Canes Kentucky Young 0 2 0 -16 1 21
Select
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KBC 17U Prime 0 0 0 0 0 0
MidAmerica Prospects 2022 Scout 0 0 0 0 0 0
Commonwealth 17U Grays Black 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ky rockers 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 11:15 AM Madison Central High School GRA Pitts 17U
12 4 St Matthews Grays 17U
P29 3:45 PM Madison Southern High school KBC 18U Prime
11 0 Canes Kentucky Young
Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 3:15 PM Eastern Kentucky University St Matthews Grays 17U
0 14 KBC 18U Prime
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Eastern Kentucky University Canes Kentucky Shelby
7 8 Commonwealth 17U Xpress Blue
P34 10:00 AM Eastern Kentucky University TN Speed
0 7 Canes Kentucky Rice
P14 12:00 PM Transylvania University St Matthews Grays 17U
10 1 Canes Kentucky Young
P26 12:00 PM Eastern Kentucky University Canes Kentucky Rice
3 6 KBC 17U Blue
P18 2:00 PM Transylvania University Diamond Hit Club
TN Speed
P32 2:00 PM Eastern Kentucky University Ky rockers
MidAmerica Prospects 2022 Scout
P31 4:00 PM Eastern Kentucky University KBC 17U Prime
Commonwealth 17U Grays Black
P36 6:00 PM Madison Central High School KBA 17u/18u
Ky Colts
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Franklin County High School TN Speed
KBC 17U Blue
P2 8:00 AM Transylvania University Canes Kentucky Rice
Diamond Hit Club
P21 8:00 AM Bryan Station High School GRA Pitts 17U
KBC 18U Prime
P23 8:00 AM Eastern Kentucky University Ky rockers
KBC 17U Prime
P20 10:00 AM Transylvania University Commonwealth 17U Xpress Blue
KBA 17u/18u
P10 12:00 PM Eastern Kentucky University KBC 17U Blue
Diamond Hit Club
P16 12:00 PM Transylvania University MidAmerica Prospects 2022 Scout
Commonwealth 17U Grays Black
P6 2:00 PM Eastern Kentucky University GRA Pitts 17U
Canes Kentucky Young
P8 2:00 PM Transylvania University Ky rockers
Commonwealth 17U Grays Black
P28 2:00 PM Madison Southern High school Ky Colts
Canes Kentucky Shelby
P3 4:00 PM Madison Southern High school KBA 17u/18u
Canes Kentucky Shelby
P39 4:00 PM Transylvania University MidAmerica Prospects 2022 Scout
KBC 17U Prime
P4 6:00 PM Madison Southern High school Ky Colts
Commonwealth 17U Xpress Blue

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B6
5th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3
Bracket Winner B2
Premier 1st Place
B1
Elite 1st Place
Scout 1st Place
B2
Select 1st Place
Premier 2nd Place
B4
Elite 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B4
B6
Bracket Winner B5
Scout 2nd Place
B5
Select 2nd Place
Elite 1st Place

Elite 2nd Place
Scout 1st Place

Scout 2nd Place
Elite 3rd Place

Elite 4th Place
Scout 3rd Place

Scout 4th Place
Premier 3rd Place

Premier 4th Place
Premier 1st Place

Premier 2nd Place
Select 3rd Place

Select 4th Place
Select 1st Place

Select 2nd Place