Softball

Tournament Note

Please Note: If your team has 4 pool play games, the 4th game does not count towards your seeding, but does for your opponent.

Myrtle 12u

East Coast Summer Nationals 12U

Jul 22 - 25, 2021
Myrtle Beach, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford 1
Team North Carolina (Newell) 2
EC Bullets 08 - Martinez 3
LLG Page 4
NJ Pride - Keith 5
Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez 5
Bluegrass Elite 7
Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison 7
Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb 9
Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello 9
PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY 9
Team NC Bowman 9
Oklahoma Blaze 12U 13
Plex Gold 13
Team Long Island 2027 13
VA Surge 13
Conklin Raiders - Phillips 17
Lakeway Storm 17
NC Challengers Premier Altiers 17
Team Virginia Mizuno 08 Rudolph 17
Virginia Legacy Elite 17

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
LLG Page (Conway, SC) 2 0 1 14 33 5 0
Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez (Albertson, NY) 1 1 1 6 20 11 0
Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello (Mantua, OH) 1 2 0 -7 8 27 7
Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb (Alexandria, IN) 1 2 0 -13 7 25 -7
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
EC Bullets 08 - Martinez (Ellerslie, GA) 3 0 0 15 24 7 0
Team Virginia Mizuno 08 Rudolph (Reston, VA) 2 1 0 10 15 5 0
NC Challengers Premier Altiers (Lexington, NC) 1 2 0 -5 12 16 0
PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY (Allentown, PA) 0 3 0 -20 5 28 0
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Bluegrass Elite (Lexington, KY) 3 0 0 15 37 8 0
Team Long Island 2027 (Williston Park, NY) 2 1 0 7 26 10 0
Virginia Legacy Elite (Chesapeake, VA) 1 2 0 -1 17 26 0
Lakeway Storm (Morristown, TN) 0 3 0 -21 8 44 0
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford (Goodwater, AL) 3 0 0 15 26 8 0
NJ Pride - Keith (Bloomfield, NJ) 2 1 0 2 16 13 0
Team NC Bowman (Lexington, NC) 1 2 0 4 11 7 0
Plex Gold (Milford, NH) 0 3 0 -21 0 25 0
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Team North Carolina (Newell) (Lincolnton, NC) 3 0 0 18 24 1 0
Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison* (Maumee, OH) 2 1 0 9 18 8 7
Conklin Raiders - Phillips (Newark, NY) 2 1 0 0 12 12 -7
Oklahoma Blaze 12U (Edmond, OK) 0 3 0 -16 6 23 0
VA Surge (Wytheville, VA) 0 3 0 -18 4 28 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 22, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F Team Virginia Mizuno 08 Rudolph
6 1 NC Challengers Premier Altiers
P14 8:00 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E EC Bullets 08 - Martinez
12 3 PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY
P16 8:00 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C Lakeway Storm
3 19 Team Long Island 2027
P21 8:00 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb
0 12 LLG Page
P22 8:00 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez
10 0 Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello
P6 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C Bluegrass Elite
6 5 Team Long Island 2027
P11 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B LLG Page
16 0 Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello
P12 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez
5 6 Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb
P23 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY
1 7 Team Virginia Mizuno 08 Rudolph
P24 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F EC Bullets 08 - Martinez
9 2 NC Challengers Premier Altiers
P10 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F Team North Carolina (Newell)
5 0 Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison
P15 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C Virginia Legacy Elite
2 20 Bluegrass Elite
P19 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E Oklahoma Blaze 12U
3 6 Conklin Raiders - Phillips
P27 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A Plex Gold
0 8 NJ Pride - Keith
P28 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford
4 3 Team NC Bowman
P5 1:15 PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C Lakeway Storm
4 14 Virginia Legacy Elite
P9 1:15 PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E Conklin Raiders - Phillips
6 2 VA Surge
P17 1:15 PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B NJ Pride - Keith
3 1 Team NC Bowman
P18 1:15 PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford
10 0 Plex Gold
P32 1:15 PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F Oklahoma Blaze 12U
3 11 Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison
P31 3:00 PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E Team North Carolina (Newell)
13 1 VA Surge
Friday, July 23, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez
5 5 LLG Page
P2 8:00 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello
8 1 Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb
P30 8:00 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison
7 0 Conklin Raiders - Phillips
P3 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B EC Bullets 08 - Martinez
3 2 Team Virginia Mizuno 08 Rudolph
P4 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A NC Challengers Premier Altiers
9 1 PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY
P20 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E VA Surge
1 9 Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison*
P29 9:45 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F Team North Carolina (Newell)
6 0 Oklahoma Blaze 12U
P7 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford
12 5 NJ Pride - Keith
P8 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E Team NC Bowman
7 0 Plex Gold
P25 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A Team Long Island 2027
2 1 Virginia Legacy Elite
P26 11:30 AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B Lakeway Storm
1 11 Bluegrass Elite

Bracket

Unknown
Champion
[1] EC Bullets 08 - Martinez - 5
B25 - Sat 7/24 11:30AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C
[2] NJ Pride - Keith - 8
[2] NJ Pride - Keith - 0
B32 - Sat 7/24 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[1] Team North Carolina (Newell) - 11
[1] Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford - 3
B37 - Sun 7/25 9:00AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[1] Team North Carolina (Newell) - 0
[2] NJ Pride - Keith - 8
B12 - Fri 7/23 4:45PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[3] Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello - 2
[3] NC Challengers Premier Altiers - 2
B9 - Fri 7/23 4:45PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[1] Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford - 12
[3] Team NC Bowman - 0
B26 - Sat 7/24 11:30AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[1] Team North Carolina (Newell) - 9
[1] LLG Page - 10
B6 - Fri 7/23 6:30PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[5] VA Surge - 0
[1] Bluegrass Elite - 9
B11 - Fri 7/23 4:45PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C
[4] Plex Gold - 4
[1] Team North Carolina (Newell) - 8
B8 - Fri 7/23 6:30PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C
[4] Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb - 0
[3] Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello - 6
B4 - Fri 7/23 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[4] PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY - 1
[1] Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford - 7
B31 - Sat 7/24 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[2] Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez - 2
[4] Plex Gold - 10
B3 - Fri 7/23 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C
[3] Conklin Raiders - Phillips - 8
[1] EC Bullets 08 - Martinez - 12
B7 - Fri 7/23 6:30PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[4] Oklahoma Blaze 12U - 1
[2] Team Long Island 2027 - 6
B13 - Fri 7/23 4:45PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F
[3] Team NC Bowman - 9
[2] Team Virginia Mizuno 08 Rudolph - 4
B5 - Fri 7/23 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F
[3] Team NC Bowman - 6
[2] Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez - 10
B2 - Fri 7/23 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[4] Lakeway Storm - 0
[3] Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello - 8
B19 - Sat 7/24 9:45AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[4] Oklahoma Blaze 12U - 4
[1] LLG Page - 6
B23 - Sat 7/24 11:30AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[1] Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford - 10
[2] Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez - 6
B24 - Sat 7/24 11:30AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[1] Bluegrass Elite - 3
[3] Virginia Legacy Elite - 0
B1 - Fri 7/23 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[3] NC Challengers Premier Altiers - 8
[2] Team Long Island 2027 - 16
B15 - Sat 7/24 8:00AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[4] Lakeway Storm - 6
[2] Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez - 3
B10 - Fri 7/23 4:45PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[2] Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison - 2
[2] NJ Pride - Keith - 6
B35 - Sat 7/24 4:45PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[1] LLG Page - 7
[2] Team Long Island Alvino/Melendez - 6
B36 - Sat 7/24 4:45PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[1] EC Bullets 08 - Martinez - 8
[3] Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello - 14
B14 - Sat 7/24 8:00AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[3] Virginia Legacy Elite - 1
[4] Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb - 6
B16 - Sat 7/24 8:00AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C
[3] Conklin Raiders - Phillips - 1
[1] LLG Page - 4
B38 - Sun 7/25 9:00AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[1] EC Bullets 08 - Martinez - 6
[1] EC Bullets 08 - Martinez - 12
B29 - Sat 7/24 1:15PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C
[4] PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY - 1
[1] LLG Page - 14
B33 - Sat 7/24 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[1] Bluegrass Elite - 4
[2] Team Long Island 2027 - 5
B22 - Sat 7/24 9:45AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C
[4] Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb - 8
[2] Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison - 16
B18 - Sat 7/24 8:00AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F
[2] Team Virginia Mizuno 08 Rudolph - 1
[3] Team NC Bowman - 6
B30 - Sat 7/24 1:15PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[2] Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison - 8
[2] Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison - 18
B21 - Sat 7/24 9:45AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field F
[4] Plex Gold - 3
[3] NC Challengers Premier Altiers - 4
B17 - Sat 7/24 8:00AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[4] PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY - 6
[1] LLG Page - 10
B27 - Sat 7/24 1:15PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field A
[3] Ohio Outlaws / Futures Masiello - 0
[1] EC Bullets 08 - Martinez - 14
B34 - Sat 7/24 3:00PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field C
[2] Ohio Hawks 08 - Hutcheison - 2
[1] Bluegrass Elite - 6
B28 - Sat 7/24 1:15PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[4] Indiana Magic Gold 09-Webb - 1
[1] Team North Carolina (Newell) - 4
B39 - Sun 7/25 10:45AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field B
[1] EC Bullets 08 - Martinez - 2
[4] PA OUTLAWS - CHROMEY - 9
B20 - Sat 7/24 9:45AM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[5] VA Surge - 1
[1] Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford - 0
B40 - Sun 7/25 12:30PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[1] Team North Carolina (Newell) - 4
[1] Team North Carolina (Newell) - 0
B41 - Sun 7/25 2:15PM 04.Ned/Pepper - Field E
[1] Birmingham Thunderbolts Premier 2027 - Alford - 7