Lacrosse

Girls 5/6

The Ohio Cup

Jun 5 - 6, 2021
Obetz, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Dublin Green 2 0 8 21 13
Columbus Academy 5/6 1 1 11 20 9
LaxCats 5/6 Girls 1 1 -3 16 19
Hilliard Sabres 0 2 -16 7 23
B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Olentangy 2 0 18 21 3
Hudson 5/6 Girls Blue 1 1 -6 7 13
New Albany Eagles 1 1 0 9 9
Dublin White 0 2 -12 5 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 05, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Fortress Obetz - Field 6 Columbus Academy 5/6
13 1 Hilliard Sabres
P2 9:00 AM Fortress Obetz - Field 7 LaxCats 5/6 Girls
6 13 Dublin Green
P3 10:00 AM Fortress Obetz - Field 6 Hudson 5/6 Girls Blue
2 9 Olentangy
P4 10:00 AM Fortress Obetz - Field 7 Dublin White
4 5 New Albany Eagles
P5 12:00 PM Fortress Obetz - Field 6 Hilliard Sabres
6 10 LaxCats 5/6 Girls
P6 12:00 PM Fortress Obetz - Field 7 Columbus Academy 5/6
7 8 Dublin Green
P7 1:00 PM Fortress Obetz - Field 6 Olentangy
12 1 Dublin White
P8 1:00 PM Fortress Obetz - Field 7 Hudson 5/6 Girls Blue
5 4 New Albany Eagles
Sunday, June 06, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Fortress Obetz - Field 6 [1] Dublin Green
7 6 [2] Hudson 5/6 Girls Blue
B2 9:00 AM Fortress Obetz - Field 7 [2] Columbus Academy 5/6
5 3 [1] Olentangy
B5 11:00 AM Fortress Obetz - Field 6 [3] LaxCats 5/6 Girls
9 3 [4] Dublin White
B6 11:00 AM Fortress Obetz - Field 7 [4] Hilliard Sabres
6 14 [3] New Albany Eagles
B3 12:00 PM Fortress Obetz - Field 6 [2] Hudson 5/6 Girls Blue
6 5 [1] Olentangy
B4 12:00 PM Fortress Obetz - Field 7 [1] Dublin Green
7 8 [2] Columbus Academy 5/6
B7 2:00 PM Fortress Obetz - Field 6 [4] Dublin White
2 1 [4] Hilliard Sabres
B8 2:00 PM Fortress Obetz - Field 7 [3] LaxCats 5/6 Girls
10 8 [3] New Albany Eagles

Bracket

[2] Hudson 5/6 Girls Blue
[2] Columbus Academy 5/6
[3] LaxCats 5/6 Girls
[4] Dublin White
[1] Dublin Green - 7
B4 - Sun 6/6 12:00PM Fortress Obetz - Field 7
[2] Columbus Academy 5/6 - 8
[2] Columbus Academy 5/6 - 5
B2 - Sun 6/6 9:00AM Fortress Obetz - Field 7
[1] Olentangy - 3
[2] Hudson 5/6 Girls Blue - 6
B3 - Sun 6/6 12:00PM Fortress Obetz - Field 6
[1] Olentangy - 5
[1] Dublin Green - 7
B1 - Sun 6/6 9:00AM Fortress Obetz - Field 6
[2] Hudson 5/6 Girls Blue - 6
[4] Hilliard Sabres - 6
B6 - Sun 6/6 11:00AM Fortress Obetz - Field 7
[3] New Albany Eagles - 14
[3] LaxCats 5/6 Girls - 10
B8 - Sun 6/6 2:00PM Fortress Obetz - Field 7
[3] New Albany Eagles - 8
[3] LaxCats 5/6 Girls - 9
B5 - Sun 6/6 11:00AM Fortress Obetz - Field 6
[4] Dublin White - 3
[4] Dublin White - 2
B7 - Sun 6/6 2:00PM Fortress Obetz - Field 6
[4] Hilliard Sabres - 1