Baseball

Tournament Note

Those in a pool of 4 teams, instead of 5, will find their seeded 4th pool play game on Saturday within the Bracket! These games will count as your 4th pool play game and will count for seeding purposes.


The University of Notre Dame is not listed on the schedule in anticipation of the installation of new turf after the NCAA Regional/Super Regional. If that changes we will move games from Valpo to ND.

ALL GAMES WELL BE IN EASTERN STANDARD TIME.

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts.............$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

 Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
 No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

17/18U

University of Notre Dame - The Irish Elite

Jun 10 - 13, 2021
IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elkhorn Baseball 18U 3 1 0 19 32 11
Midwest Astros - Liebrandt 2 1 1 -1 22 23
17U-18U NC Bruins 2 2 0 -5 12 19
MICHIANA REPETITION 17U 1 2 1 -2 16 18
Wabash Pride 17u 1 3 0 -11 14 25
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hits presents Yall's Elite 4 0 0 19 29 10
Indiana Lsand Sharks 17U 2 2 0 -7 24 31
NWI Rippers 2 2 0 6 23 17
Akron A's 0 4 0 -18 14 32
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Easton St. Louis Tigers 3 1 0 13 23 8
ATH Stampede 18U 2 1 1 2 20 18
Precision Baseball 17/18U 2 2 0 0 15 15
Renegades of NWI 0 3 1 -15 16 33
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio City Baseball Club 3 1 0 11 29 18
Precision Baseball 17s Red 2 2 0 1 27 26
South Bend Cubs Buysse 17U 2 2 0 -2 25 27
Indiana Primetime 17U - Wahl 1 3 0 -10 15 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 11:15 AM Valparaiso University Indiana Lsand Sharks 17U
7 6 Akron A's
P40 11:15 AM Bethel University Midwest Astros - Liebrandt
3 3 MICHIANA REPETITION 17U
P4 1:30 PM Valparaiso University Hits presents Yall's Elite
10 2 Akron A's
P9 1:30 PM Bethel University Precision Baseball 17/18U
1 5 ATH Stampede 18U
P16 3:45 PM Valparaiso University Wabash Pride 17u
0 8 Elkhorn Baseball 18U
P29 3:45 PM Bethel University Indiana Primetime 17U - Wahl
0 5 South Bend Cubs Buysse 17U
P3 6:00 PM Bethel University NWI Rippers
8 9 Indiana Lsand Sharks 17U
P5 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School Precision Baseball 17s Red
0 4 Ohio City Baseball Club
P15 6:00 PM Valparaiso University 17U-18U NC Bruins
4 1 Midwest Astros - Liebrandt
Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School MICHIANA REPETITION 17U
0 4 Elkhorn Baseball 18U
P18 9:00 AM Ancilla College Easton St. Louis Tigers
0 3 ATH Stampede 18U
P23 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School MICHIANA REPETITION 17U
5 6 17U-18U NC Bruins
P25 11:15 AM Ancilla College Precision Baseball 17/18U
2 5 Easton St. Louis Tigers
P20 1:30 PM Clay High School Akron A's
2 10 NWI Rippers
P31 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School 17U-18U NC Bruins
2 12 Elkhorn Baseball 18U
P34 1:30 PM Ancilla College ATH Stampede 18U
10 10 Renegades of NWI
P41 1:30 PM Bethel University Ohio City Baseball Club
6 8 Precision Baseball 17s Red
P7 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School Midwest Astros - Liebrandt
9 8 Wabash Pride 17u
P17 3:45 PM Ancilla College Renegades of NWI
2 5 Precision Baseball 17/18U
P13 6:00 PM Jimtown High School Indiana Primetime 17U - Wahl
5 4 Precision Baseball 17s Red
P14 6:00 PM Marian High School Ohio City Baseball Club
10 2 South Bend Cubs Buysse 17U
P28 6:00 PM Clay High School Hits presents Yall's Elite
8 7 Indiana Lsand Sharks 17U
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Clay High School Renegades of NWI
1 11 Easton St. Louis Tigers
P36 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School NWI Rippers
0 2 Hits presents Yall's Elite
P39 11:15 AM Clay High School Wabash Pride 17u
1 0 17U-18U NC Bruins
P42 11:15 AM Ancilla College South Bend Cubs Buysse 17U
7 2 Indiana Primetime 17U - Wahl
P43 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School NWI Rippers
5 4 Akron A's
P32 1:30 PM Clay High School MICHIANA REPETITION 17U
8 5 Wabash Pride 17u
P37 1:30 PM Ancilla College Ohio City Baseball Club
9 8 Indiana Primetime 17U - Wahl
P44 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School Hits presents Yall's Elite
9 1 Indiana Lsand Sharks 17U
P45 1:30 PM Bethel University ATH Stampede 18U
2 7 Easton St. Louis Tigers
P22 3:45 PM Valparaiso University South Bend Cubs Buysse 17U
11 15 Precision Baseball 17s Red
P24 3:45 PM Clay High School Elkhorn Baseball 18U
8 9 Midwest Astros - Liebrandt
P46 6:00 PM Bethel University Precision Baseball 17/18U
7 3 Renegades of NWI
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Valparaiso University [4] Ohio City Baseball Club
7 11 [5] ATH Stampede 18U
B2 11:15 AM Valparaiso University [3] Easton St. Louis Tigers
6 15 [6] Midwest Astros - Liebrandt
B3 1:30 PM Valparaiso University [5] ATH Stampede 18U
2 0 [1] Hits presents Yall's Elite
B4 3:45 PM Valparaiso University [6] Midwest Astros - Liebrandt
6 5 [2] Elkhorn Baseball 18U
B5 6:00 PM Valparaiso University [5] ATH Stampede 18U
5 0 [6] Midwest Astros - Liebrandt

Bracket

[5] ATH Stampede 18U
Champion
[4] Ohio City Baseball Club - 7
B1 - Sun 6/13 9:00AM Valparaiso University
[5] ATH Stampede 18U - 11
[5] ATH Stampede 18U - 2
B3 - Sun 6/13 1:30PM Valparaiso University
[1] Hits presents Yall's Elite - 0
[5] ATH Stampede 18U - 5
B5 - Sun 6/13 6:00PM Valparaiso University
[6] Midwest Astros - Liebrandt - 0
[6] Midwest Astros - Liebrandt - 6
B4 - Sun 6/13 3:45PM Valparaiso University
[2] Elkhorn Baseball 18U - 5
[3] Easton St. Louis Tigers - 6
B2 - Sun 6/13 11:15AM Valparaiso University
[6] Midwest Astros - Liebrandt - 15