Baseball

15/16U

University of Notre Dame - The Great Lakes T.O.C.

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
IN • MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pirates Elite Black 3 1 0 21 44 18
Monticello Indians 3 1 0 12 31 17
USA Prime Michigan 16U - Peters 2 1 1 0 25 27
Indy Titans 15U Keip 1 2 1 -9 17 30
Northern Indiana Elite 2024 0 4 0 -24 14 39
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RBA 16U Silver 4 0 0 20 33 11
Fort Wayne Reds 2 2 0 1 27 26
16u Indiana Twins 2 2 0 0 36 36
Michiana Scrappers Quier 1 3 0 -8 23 33
Summit City Sluggers 1 3 0 -13 27 40
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OPS Blue Sox 4 0 0 18 29 11
Top Tier Michigan Baseball 3 1 0 23 53 13
Southlake Sabotage 16U 3 1 0 18 28 7
Land Sharks Black 16U 1 3 0 -17 15 37
South Bend Cubs 16U Neville 1 3 0 -17 11 40
15u Indiana Twins 0 4 0 -25 6 34
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo 3 1 0 23 36 8
Detroit Crush - 15U 2 1 1 6 33 29
Hurricanes 16U 2 1 1 0 26 26
STL Force Bass 2024 1 2 1 -9 24 33
Bat Club Utility 0 3 1 -20 13 36
Purple
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Triple Crown Threat 16U 3 1 0 7 30 20
16U-Blue Landsharks 3 1 0 18 30 7
Indiana Grinders 2 2 0 0 19 23
810 Elite 16U 2 2 0 3 15 12
Barnstormers 0 4 0 -28 7 39
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Heat Select Baseball 16U 4 0 0 26 51 11
Indiana Chargers 16U ORANGE 3 1 0 10 37 13
Hoosier Warhawks 2 2 0 2 28 26
Jefferson County Blazers 16U 1 3 0 -14 17 48
Prospects Xposure Red 0 4 0 -24 6 41
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Peak Select 16U 4 0 0 22 33 4
Midwest Irish 16U 3 1 0 16 38 15
Prospects Xposure White 2 2 0 -8 22 32
Teddy Ballgames 16U 1 3 0 -5 24 28
16u Indiana Braves Coughlan 0 4 0 -25 5 43
Yellow
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Arsenal USA (OH) 2023 4 0 0 26 37 11
Edge Baseball 16U 3 1 0 9 32 19
Barnstormers Red 2 2 0 0 19 19
Premier Ohio Stallions 0 3 1 -11 22 33
Maple City 16u 0 3 1 -24 8 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:15 AM Jimtown High School Hoosier Warhawks
7 1 Prospects Xposure Red
P3 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Peak Select 16U
13 0 16u Indiana Braves Coughlan
P7 11:15 AM Valparaiso University Northern Indiana Elite 2024
4 8 Indy Titans 15U Keip
P8 11:15 AM Bethel University Pirates Elite Black
12 6 Monticello Indians
P26 11:15 AM Clay High School Southlake Sabotage 16U
6 3 Land Sharks Black 16U
P47 11:15 AM Ancilla College Triple Crown Threat 16U
7 4 Indiana Grinders
P4 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Teddy Ballgames 16U
8 11 Prospects Xposure White
P17 1:30 PM Jimtown High School Jefferson County Blazers 16U
5 11 Hoosier Warhawks
P53 1:30 PM Valparaiso University Fort Wayne Reds
5 3 Michiana Scrappers Quier
P54 1:30 PM Bethel University Summit City Sluggers
2 6 RBA 16U Silver
P58 1:30 PM Clay High School 15u Indiana Twins
2 10 Southlake Sabotage 16U
P63 1:30 PM Ancilla College Indiana Grinders
1 13 16U-Blue Landsharks
P16 3:45 PM Ancilla College Triple Crown Threat 16U
5 4 16U-Blue Landsharks
P18 3:45 PM Jimtown High School Prospects Xposure Red
2 4 Indiana Chargers 16U ORANGE
P28 3:45 PM Valparaiso University Detroit Crush - 15U
8 8 Hurricanes 16U
P36 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Prospects Xposure White
0 10 Peak Select 16U
P39 3:45 PM Bethel University Pirates Elite Black
7 8 USA Prime Michigan 16U - Peters
P42 3:45 PM Clay High School Land Sharks Black 16U
2 10 OPS Blue Sox
P77 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Arsenal USA (OH) 2023
10 2 Barnstormers Red
P2 6:00 PM Jimtown High School Heat Select Baseball 16U
5 3 Indiana Chargers 16U ORANGE
P5 6:00 PM Bethel University 16u Indiana Twins
6 11 RBA 16U Silver
P13 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Maple City 16u
0 8 Arsenal USA (OH) 2023
P15 6:00 PM Ancilla College 810 Elite 16U
5 1 Barnstormers
P25 6:00 PM Clay High School South Bend Cubs 16U Neville
1 18 Top Tier Michigan Baseball
P52 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Teddy Ballgames 16U
9 0 16u Indiana Braves Coughlan
P76 6:00 PM Valparaiso University Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
9 1 STL Force Bass 2024
Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Summit City Sluggers
5 13 Michiana Scrappers Quier
P9 11:15 AM Valparaiso University OPS Blue Sox
2 1 Southlake Sabotage 16U
P10 11:15 AM Bethel University Top Tier Michigan Baseball
14 1 Land Sharks Black 16U
P19 11:15 AM Clay High School Midwest Irish 16U
2 3 Peak Select 16U
P23 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - JV USA Prime Michigan 16U - Peters
12 5 Northern Indiana Elite 2024
P45 11:15 AM Ancilla College Edge Baseball 16U
7 6 Barnstormers Red
P59 11:15 AM Jimtown High School Bat Club Utility
5 9 Hurricanes 16U
P21 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Fort Wayne Reds
11 8 16u Indiana Twins
P24 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Indy Titans 15U Keip
4 9 Monticello Indians
P27 1:30 PM Jimtown High School Bat Club Utility
0 10 Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
P33 1:30 PM Clay High School Heat Select Baseball 16U
15 1 Jefferson County Blazers 16U
P61 1:30 PM Ancilla College Barnstormers Red
2 1 Premier Ohio Stallions
P79 1:30 PM Bethel University Barnstormers
1 9 Indiana Grinders
P80 1:30 PM Valparaiso University 810 Elite 16U
7 2 Triple Crown Threat 16U
P20 3:45 PM Valparaiso University 16u Indiana Braves Coughlan
4 5 Prospects Xposure White
P22 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - JV RBA 16U Silver
12 2 Michiana Scrappers Quier
P35 3:45 PM Clay High School Teddy Ballgames 16U
5 10 Midwest Irish 16U
P40 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Monticello Indians
6 1 Northern Indiana Elite 2024
P41 3:45 PM Bethel University 15u Indiana Twins
2 3 South Bend Cubs 16U Neville
P44 3:45 PM Jimtown High School Hurricanes 16U
4 3 Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
P62 3:45 PM Ancilla College Edge Baseball 16U
0 8 Arsenal USA (OH) 2023
P32 6:00 PM Bethel University Barnstormers
0 9 16U-Blue Landsharks
P34 6:00 PM Valparaiso University Indiana Chargers 16U ORANGE
8 6 Hoosier Warhawks
P46 6:00 PM Ancilla College Premier Ohio Stallions
7 7 Maple City 16u
P50 6:00 PM Clay High School Heat Select Baseball 16U
19 3 Prospects Xposure Red
P56 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Pirates Elite Black
12 0 Indy Titans 15U Keip
P60 6:00 PM Jimtown High School STL Force Bass 2024
6 12 Detroit Crush - 15U
P70 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - JV 16u Indiana Twins
11 9 Summit City Sluggers
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:00 AM Jimtown High School Arsenal USA (OH) 2023
11 9 Premier Ohio Stallions
P31 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - JV Indiana Grinders
5 2 810 Elite 16U
P38 9:00 AM Valparaiso University Michiana Scrappers Quier
5 11 16u Indiana Twins
P57 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity South Bend Cubs 16U Neville
7 9 Land Sharks Black 16U
P69 9:00 AM Clay High School RBA 16U Silver
4 1 Fort Wayne Reds
P37 11:15 AM Clay High School Summit City Sluggers
11 10 Fort Wayne Reds
P55 11:15 AM Ancilla College USA Prime Michigan 16U - Peters
0 10 Monticello Indians
P65 11:15 AM Valparaiso University Prospects Xposure Red
0 11 Jefferson County Blazers 16U
P66 11:15 AM Bethel University Hoosier Warhawks
4 12 Heat Select Baseball 16U
P73 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity Southlake Sabotage 16U
11 0 South Bend Cubs 16U Neville
P75 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - JV Detroit Crush - 15U
10 1 Bat Club Utility
P78 11:15 AM Jimtown High School Maple City 16u
0 12 Edge Baseball 16U
P12 1:30 PM Clay High School STL Force Bass 2024
10 5 Hurricanes 16U
P29 1:30 PM Jimtown High School Barnstormers Red
9 1 Maple City 16u
P48 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity 16U-Blue Landsharks
4 1 810 Elite 16U
P67 1:30 PM Bethel University 16u Indiana Braves Coughlan
1 16 Midwest Irish 16U
P68 1:30 PM Valparaiso University Peak Select 16U
7 2 Teddy Ballgames 16U
P71 1:30 PM Ancilla College Indy Titans 15U Keip
5 5 USA Prime Michigan 16U - Peters
P74 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - JV OPS Blue Sox
8 0 15u Indiana Twins
P11 3:45 PM Jimtown High School Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
14 3 Detroit Crush - 15U
P14 3:45 PM Valparaiso University Edge Baseball 16U
13 5 Premier Ohio Stallions
P49 3:45 PM Clay High School Jefferson County Blazers 16U
0 22 Indiana Chargers 16U ORANGE
P51 3:45 PM Bethel University Midwest Irish 16U
10 6 Prospects Xposure White
P64 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - JV Triple Crown Threat 16U
16 5 Barnstormers
P72 3:45 PM Ancilla College Northern Indiana Elite 2024
4 13 Pirates Elite Black
P81 3:45 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity OPS Blue Sox
9 8 Top Tier Michigan Baseball
P43 6:00 PM Bethel University STL Force Bass 2024
7 7 Bat Club Utility
P82 6:00 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity 15u Indiana Twins
2 13 Top Tier Michigan Baseball
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Ancilla College RBA 16U Silver
4 3 OPS Blue Sox
B4 9:00 AM Valparaiso University Arsenal USA (OH) 2023
10 2 Pirates Elite Black
B8 9:00 AM Clay High School [2] Indiana Chargers 16U ORANGE
4 8 [2] Midwest Irish 16U
B11 9:00 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity [2] Top Tier Michigan Baseball
5 2 [2] Detroit Crush - 15U
B1 11:15 AM Valparaiso University Heat Select Baseball 16U
2 9 Triple Crown Threat 16U
B3 11:15 AM Ancilla College Peak Select 16U
0 8 Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
B9 11:15 AM Clay High School [2] Fort Wayne Reds
15 5 [2] Monticello Indians
B12 11:15 AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity [2] Edge Baseball 16U
1 11 [2] 16U-Blue Landsharks
B5 1:30 PM Valparaiso University Triple Crown Threat 16U
1 8 RBA 16U Silver
B10 1:30 PM Clay High School [2] Midwest Irish 16U
10 11 [2] Fort Wayne Reds
B13 1:30 PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity [2] Top Tier Michigan Baseball
2 12 [2] 16U-Blue Landsharks
B6 3:45 PM Valparaiso University Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
Arsenal USA (OH) 2023
B7 6:00 PM Valparaiso University RBA 16U Silver
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[2] Fort Wayne Reds
Silver Champion
[2] 16U-Blue Landsharks
Silver Champion
Peak Select 16U - 0
B3 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Ancilla College
Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo - 8
RBA 16U Silver
B7 - Sun 6/20 6:00PM Valparaiso University
Bracket Winner B6
Triple Crown Threat 16U - 1
B5 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Valparaiso University
RBA 16U Silver - 8
Heat Select Baseball 16U - 2
B1 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Valparaiso University
Triple Crown Threat 16U - 9
Michiana Scrappers 15U Gallo
B6 - Sun 6/20 3:45PM Valparaiso University
Arsenal USA (OH) 2023
Arsenal USA (OH) 2023 - 10
B4 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Valparaiso University
Pirates Elite Black - 2
RBA 16U Silver - 4
B2 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Ancilla College
OPS Blue Sox - 3
[2] Indiana Chargers 16U ORANGE - 4
B8 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Clay High School
[2] Midwest Irish 16U - 8
[2] Fort Wayne Reds - 15
B9 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Clay High School
[2] Monticello Indians - 5
[2] Midwest Irish 16U - 10
B10 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Clay High School
[2] Fort Wayne Reds - 11
[2] Top Tier Michigan Baseball - 5
B11 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity
[2] Detroit Crush - 15U - 2
[2] Edge Baseball 16U - 1
B12 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Mishawaka High School - Varsity
[2] 16U-Blue Landsharks - 11
[2] Top Tier Michigan Baseball - 2
B13 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Mishawaka High School - Varsity
[2] 16U-Blue Landsharks - 12