Baseball

17/18U

University of Louisville - Midwest T.O.C.

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
Hanover, IN • Louisville, KY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midland Redhawks 3 1 0 22 44 12
Indiana Expos American 3 1 0 1 30 32
Commonwealth 18U Xpress Blue 3 1 0 12 40 27
St Matthews Grays 17U 0 4 0 -29 14 51
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Expos National 4 0 0 19 40 20
Indiana Primetime 17U - VanOeveren 2 1 1 8 35 25
Sluggers Baseball Club 17/18 2 2 0 -2 26 30
Commonwealth 17U Grays Black 1 2 1 -10 24 34
KBA 17u/18u 0 4 0 -15 22 38
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hits presents Yall's Elite 3 1 0 21 36 13
SI Kings 2 2 0 4 21 16
Canes Kentucky Shelby 2 2 0 -2 19 21
Lake Erie Tritons 17u 2 2 0 -9 9 20
2022 Indiana Mustangs (Jansen) 1 3 0 -14 8 23
Purple
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Primetime 17U - Brown 3 1 0 7 27 19
Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 2022 Velo 3 1 0 13 34 17
All-Stars Baseball Club 2 2 0 0 25 26
Indy Sharks 2022 1 3 0 -6 22 29
Canes Kentucky Young 1 3 0 -14 14 31
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Chi Town Cream 4 0 0 22 32 10
Razorback Baseball 18U 3 1 0 14 38 22
KBC 18U Prime 2 2 0 1 26 25
Bananas Scout 1 3 0 -12 16 26
Canes Kentucky - Brooks 0 4 0 -25 10 39
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Vipers Baseball Club - Newton 2023 4 0 0 18 31 11
MidAmerican Missfits 1 2 1 -1 36 37
Gem City Throwbacks 2022 1 3 0 -8 30 40
Baseball Academics Midwest 17/18U Signature 0 3 1 -15 18 33
Yellow
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indy Longnecks 3 1 0 11 23 12
Region Playmakers 3 1 0 10 30 15
Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 18U 2 2 0 1 19 18
Vipers Baseball Club 0 4 0 -22 12 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 11:15 AM Hanover College Indiana Primetime 17U - VanOeveren
4 9 Indiana Expos National
P31 11:15 AM St. Matthews - McCandless MidAmerican Missfits
5 6 Vipers Baseball Club - Newton 2023
P37 11:15 AM St. Matthews - Voll Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 18U
4 3 Vipers Baseball Club
P54 12:15 PM Spalding Unviersity Hits presents Yall's Elite
7 8 Canes Kentucky Shelby
P7 1:30 PM Eastern High School Midland Redhawks
17 2 St Matthews Grays 17U
P47 1:30 PM Hanover College Commonwealth 17U Grays Black
4 7 Indiana Expos National
P51 1:30 PM St. Matthews - Voll Vipers Baseball Club
5 13 Indy Longnecks
P60 1:30 PM St. Matthews - McCandless Gem City Throwbacks 2022
11 15 MidAmerican Missfits
P11 2:30 PM Spalding Unviersity Lake Erie Tritons 17u
4 7 Canes Kentucky Shelby
P27 3:45 PM Ballard High School Indy Sharks 2022
6 0 Canes Kentucky Young
P33 3:45 PM Hanover College Indiana Primetime 17U - VanOeveren
9 9 Commonwealth 17U Grays Black
P49 3:45 PM Eastern High School Indiana Expos American
9 8 Commonwealth 18U Xpress Blue
P52 3:45 PM St. Matthews - McCandless Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 18U
7 9 Region Playmakers
P12 4:45 PM Spalding Unviersity Hits presents Yall's Elite
8 1 2022 Indiana Mustangs (Jansen)
P5 6:00 PM Eastern High School KBA 17u/18u
5 6 Sluggers Baseball Club 17/18
P28 6:00 PM Hanover College Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 2022 Velo
2 6 Indiana Primetime 17U - Brown
P58 6:00 PM St. Matthews - McCandless Razorback Baseball 18U
13 3 Canes Kentucky - Brooks
P57 6:30 PM St. Matthews - Voll Chi Town Cream
4 2 KBC 18U Prime
P25 7:00 PM Spalding Unviersity SI Kings
1 2 Lake Erie Tritons 17u
P2 8:15 PM St. Matthews - McCandless Canes Kentucky - Brooks
0 10 Bananas Scout
Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 9:00 AM Spalding Unviersity Region Playmakers
4 1 Indy Longnecks
P26 9:00 AM Ballard High School Canes Kentucky Shelby
2 4 2022 Indiana Mustangs (Jansen)
P45 9:00 AM Hanover College Vipers Baseball Club - Newton 2023
4 3 Baseball Academics Midwest 17/18U Signature
P70 9:00 AM St. Matthews - McCandless Canes Kentucky Young
9 1 All-Stars Baseball Club
P1 11:15 AM Eastern High School Razorback Baseball 18U
5 9 Chi Town Cream
P4 11:15 AM Hanover College MidAmerican Missfits
5 5 Baseball Academics Midwest 17/18U Signature
P10 11:15 AM Spalding Unviersity Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 18U
1 4 Indy Longnecks
P40 11:15 AM Ballard High School 2022 Indiana Mustangs (Jansen)
1 2 Lake Erie Tritons 17u
P55 11:15 AM St. Matthews - McCandless Indy Sharks 2022
6 9 Indiana Primetime 17U - Brown
P63 11:15 AM Pleasure Ridge Park High School St Matthews Grays 17U
8 13 Indiana Expos American
P16 1:30 PM Eastern High School Chi Town Cream
9 1 Bananas Scout
P17 1:30 PM Hanover College Vipers Baseball Club - Newton 2023
13 3 Gem City Throwbacks 2022
P36 1:30 PM Pleasure Ridge Park High School Commonwealth 18U Xpress Blue
4 3 Midland Redhawks
P39 1:30 PM Ballard High School Hits presents Yall's Elite
10 3 SI Kings
P48 1:30 PM St. Matthews - Voll Indiana Primetime 17U - VanOeveren
10 0 Sluggers Baseball Club 17/18
P65 1:30 PM Spalding Unviersity Region Playmakers
15 2 Vipers Baseball Club
P14 3:45 PM Spalding Unviersity All-Stars Baseball Club
8 0 Indiana Primetime 17U - Brown
P19 3:45 PM St. Matthews - McCandless Commonwealth 17U Grays Black
7 6 KBA 17u/18u
P22 3:45 PM Pleasure Ridge Park High School St Matthews Grays 17U
4 13 Commonwealth 18U Xpress Blue
P43 3:45 PM Eastern High School KBC 18U Prime
10 3 Bananas Scout
P69 3:45 PM University of Louisville Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 2022 Velo
7 6 Indy Sharks 2022
P20 6:00 PM University of Louisville Sluggers Baseball Club 17/18
8 11 Indiana Expos National
P29 6:00 PM Eastern High School Canes Kentucky - Brooks
5 6 KBC 18U Prime
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 9:00 AM St. Matthews - McCandless Baseball Academics Midwest 17/18U Signature
6 13 Gem City Throwbacks 2022
P56 9:00 AM Eastern High School All-Stars Baseball Club
3 13 Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 2022 Velo
P21 9:30 AM University of Louisville Indiana Expos American
2 13 Midland Redhawks
P30 9:30 AM Spalding Unviersity Bananas Scout
2 7 Razorback Baseball 18U
P41 11:15 AM Eastern High School All-Stars Baseball Club
13 4 Indy Sharks 2022
P62 11:15 AM Pleasure Ridge Park High School KBA 17u/18u
7 12 Indiana Primetime 17U - VanOeveren
P67 11:15 AM St. Matthews - McCandless Canes Kentucky Shelby
2 6 SI Kings
P15 11:45 AM Spalding Unviersity KBC 18U Prime
8 13 Razorback Baseball 18U
P68 11:45 AM University of Louisville Lake Erie Tritons 17u
1 11 Hits presents Yall's Elite
P13 1:30 PM Eastern High School Canes Kentucky Young
2 12 Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 2022 Velo
P34 1:30 PM Pleasure Ridge Park High School Indiana Expos National
13 4 KBA 17u/18u
P73 1:30 PM St. Matthews - McCandless St Matthews Grays 17U
0 8 Vipers Baseball Club - Newton 2023
P75 1:30 PM Ballard High School Indiana Expos American
6 3 Gem City Throwbacks 2022
P42 3:45 PM Eastern High School Indiana Primetime 17U - Brown
12 3 Canes Kentucky Young
P53 3:45 PM St. Matthews - McCandless SI Kings
11 2 2022 Indiana Mustangs (Jansen)
P61 3:45 PM Pleasure Ridge Park High School Sluggers Baseball Club 17/18
12 4 Commonwealth 17U Grays Black
P76 3:45 PM Ballard High School Commonwealth 18U Xpress Blue
15 11 MidAmerican Missfits
P44 4:15 PM Spalding Unviersity Canes Kentucky - Brooks
2 10 Chi Town Cream
P71 6:00 PM St. Matthews - McCandless Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 18U
7 2 Vipers Baseball Club
P72 6:00 PM Pleasure Ridge Park High School Region Playmakers
2 5 Indy Longnecks
P74 6:45 PM St. Matthews - Voll Midland Redhawks
11 4 Baseball Academics Midwest 17/18U Signature
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM St. Matthews - McCandless Vipers Baseball Club - Newton 2023
5 9 Indy Longnecks
B8 9:00 AM Spalding Unviersity Indiana Primetime 17U - VanOeveren
3 10 SI Kings
B2 9:45 AM St. Matthews - Voll Midland Redhawks
7 6 Hits presents Yall's Elite
B4 11:15 AM St. Matthews - McCandless Indiana Expos National
11 1 Indiana Primetime 17U - Brown
B9 11:15 AM Spalding Unviersity Indiana Expos American
3 9 MidAmerican Missfits
B1 12:00 PM St. Matthews - Voll Chi Town Cream
10 2 Razorback Baseball 18U
B6 1:30 PM St. Matthews - McCandless Indy Longnecks
0 9 Indiana Expos National
B10 1:30 PM Spalding Unviersity SI Kings
Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 2022 Velo
B5 2:15 PM St. Matthews - Voll Chi Town Cream
6 7 Midland Redhawks
B11 3:45 PM Spalding Unviersity MidAmerican Missfits
Region Playmakers
B7 4:30 PM St. Matthews - Voll Midland Redhawks
15 13 Indiana Expos National
B12 6:00 PM Spalding Unviersity Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

Midland Redhawks
Champion
Bracket Winner B12
Silver Champion
Vipers Baseball Club - Newton 2023 - 5
B3 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM St. Matthews - McCandless
Indy Longnecks - 9
Indiana Expos National - 11
B4 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM St. Matthews - McCandless
Indiana Primetime 17U - Brown - 1
Midland Redhawks - 15
B7 - Sun 6/20 4:30PM St. Matthews - Voll
Indiana Expos National - 13
Midland Redhawks - 7
B2 - Sun 6/20 9:45AM St. Matthews - Voll
Hits presents Yall's Elite - 6
Chi Town Cream - 6
B5 - Sun 6/20 2:15PM St. Matthews - Voll
Midland Redhawks - 7
Indy Longnecks - 0
B6 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM St. Matthews - McCandless
Indiana Expos National - 9
Chi Town Cream - 10
B1 - Sun 6/20 12:00PM St. Matthews - Voll
Razorback Baseball 18U - 2
Indiana Primetime 17U - VanOeveren - 3
B8 - Sun 6/20 9:00AM Spalding Unviersity
SI Kings - 10
Indiana Expos American - 3
B9 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Spalding Unviersity
MidAmerican Missfits - 9
MidAmerican Missfits
B11 - Sun 6/20 3:45PM Spalding Unviersity
Region Playmakers
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 6/20 6:00PM Spalding Unviersity
Bracket Winner B11
SI Kings
B10 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Spalding Unviersity
Southern Indiana Rawlings Tigers 2022 Velo