Baseball

Tournament Note

Watch games live though our new partners, GameKast!

https://www.gklive.tv/event/the-great-lakes-t-o-c

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

15/16U

Northwestern University - The Great Lakes T.O.C.

Jun 17 - 20, 2021
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Elite
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kalamazoo Ducks 4 0 0 26 38 7
P2P Millers - Boone 3 1 0 16 41 17
Phenom IL Blue 1 3 0 -7 31 40
Westside Warriors 15U 1 3 0 -20 14 37
Top Tier 15u Nationals 1 3 0 -15 18 41
Premier
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Raiders Baseball Academy 4 0 0 22 35 6
NW Revolution 4 0 0 10 20 10
NWI Shockers 2 2 0 -10 15 32
P2P Millers - Boxwell 1 3 0 -1 16 17
Illinois Hawks - Red 1 3 0 -4 16 20
Coamo Legends 0 4 0 -17 12 29
Scout
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Top Tier 16u Nationals 4 0 0 19 43 14
P2P Millers - Larson 3 1 0 16 46 23
Michigan Marlins 2 2 0 4 40 29
Cary Trojans 1 3 0 -7 17 26
ITB White 0 4 0 -32 1 55
Select
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illinois Lightning - Hart 4 0 0 24 33 6
RBC 15/16U 3 1 0 16 31 11
Black Diamond Taters 1 3 0 -2 19 21
East Baseball 16U 1 3 0 -20 9 36
Naperville Renegades American 2024 1 3 0 -18 17 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 17, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 8:00 AM Windy City Thunderbolts Illinois Lightning - Hart
11 3 Naperville Renegades American 2024
P4 9:00 AM Trinity International University ITB White
0 8 Cary Trojans
P14 9:00 AM Maine East High School Raiders Baseball Academy
15 0 NWI Shockers
P40 10:15 AM Windy City Thunderbolts RBC 15/16U
12 0 East Baseball 16U
P5 11:15 AM Maine East High School P2P Millers - Boxwell
4 5 Raiders Baseball Academy
P28 11:15 AM Trinity International University ITB White
1 19 Top Tier 16u Nationals
P31 12:30 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Naperville Renegades American 2024
8 6 Black Diamond Taters
P2 1:30 PM Loyola Academy P2P Millers - Boone
15 5 Phenom IL Blue
P6 1:30 PM Maine East High School Illinois Hawks - Red
5 7 NWI Shockers
P27 1:30 PM Trinity International University P2P Millers - Larson
11 1 Cary Trojans
P1 3:45 PM Maine East High School Westside Warriors 15U
6 3 Top Tier 15u Nationals
P3 3:45 PM Trinity International University Michigan Marlins
4 8 Top Tier 16u Nationals
P21 6:00 PM Maine East High School Illinois Hawks - Red
9 5 Coamo Legends
Friday, June 18, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 9:00 AM Chicago Dogs P2P Millers - Boone
11 0 Top Tier 15u Nationals
P8 10:00 AM Maine East High School East Baseball 16U
0 8 Black Diamond Taters
P22 11:00 AM Windy City Thunderbolts NWI Shockers
8 7 P2P Millers - Boxwell
P32 12:00 PM Maine East High School East Baseball 16U
0 11 Illinois Lightning - Hart
P19 1:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts ITB White
0 13 P2P Millers - Larson
P25 1:30 PM Northwestern University Kalamazoo Ducks
7 4 Phenom IL Blue
P7 2:00 PM Maine East High School RBC 15/16U
2 6 Illinois Lightning - Hart
P20 3:45 PM Northwestern University Cary Trojans
4 5 Michigan Marlins
P42 3:45 PM Trinity International University NW Revolution
4 3 P2P Millers - Boxwell
P9 6:00 PM Maine East High School Kalamazoo Ducks
8 1 Westside Warriors 15U
P15 6:00 PM Loyola Academy Naperville Renegades American 2024
1 9 RBC 15/16U
P35 6:00 PM Northwestern University Top Tier 16u Nationals
6 5 P2P Millers - Larson
P38 6:00 PM Trinity International University NW Revolution
2 1 Illinois Hawks - Red
P37 7:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Raiders Baseball Academy
9 1 Coamo Legends
P34 9:00 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Westside Warriors 15U
3 14 P2P Millers - Boone
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Trinity International University Illinois Lightning - Hart
5 1 Black Diamond Taters
P10 9:00 AM Maine East High School Top Tier 15u Nationals
14 10 Phenom IL Blue
P29 10:00 AM Chicago Dogs NW Revolution
5 0 NWI Shockers
P12 10:35 AM Windy City Thunderbolts Top Tier 16u Nationals
10 4 Cary Trojans
P30 10:45 AM Northwestern University Illinois Hawks - Red
1 6 Raiders Baseball Academy
P33 11:15 AM Maine East High School Top Tier 15u Nationals
1 14 Kalamazoo Ducks
P13 1:00 PM Northwestern University Coamo Legends
0 2 P2P Millers - Boxwell
P17 1:30 PM Maine East High School P2P Millers - Boone
1 9 Kalamazoo Ducks
P18 2:45 PM Windy City Thunderbolts Phenom IL Blue
12 4 Westside Warriors 15U
P24 3:15 PM Northwestern University Black Diamond Taters
4 8 RBC 15/16U
P36 3:45 PM Loyola Academy Michigan Marlins
15 0 ITB White
P23 5:30 PM Northwestern University East Baseball 16U
9 5 Naperville Renegades American 2024
P11 6:00 PM Loyola Academy P2P Millers - Larson
17 16 Michigan Marlins
P41 6:00 PM Maine East High School Coamo Legends
6 9 NW Revolution
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:15 AM Northwestern University [1] Kalamazoo Ducks
4 9 [1] Top Tier 16u Nationals
B5 11:15 AM Windy City Thunderbolts [2] NW Revolution
4 0 [2] RBC 15/16U
B2 1:30 PM Northwestern University [1] Raiders Baseball Academy
5 2 [1] Illinois Lightning - Hart
B4 1:30 PM Windy City Thunderbolts [2] P2P Millers - Boone
4 3 [2] P2P Millers - Larson
B3 3:45 PM Northwestern University [1] Top Tier 16u Nationals
[1] Raiders Baseball Academy
B6 3:45 PM Windy City Thunderbolts [2] P2P Millers - Boone
2 10 [2] NW Revolution

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Gold Champion
[2] NW Revolution
Silver Champion
[1] Kalamazoo Ducks - 4
B1 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Northwestern University
[1] Top Tier 16u Nationals - 9
[1] Raiders Baseball Academy - 5
B2 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Northwestern University
[1] Illinois Lightning - Hart - 2
[1] Top Tier 16u Nationals
B3 - Sun 6/20 3:45PM Northwestern University
[1] Raiders Baseball Academy
[2] P2P Millers - Boone - 2
B6 - Sun 6/20 3:45PM Windy City Thunderbolts
[2] NW Revolution - 10
[2] NW Revolution - 4
B5 - Sun 6/20 11:15AM Windy City Thunderbolts
[2] RBC 15/16U - 0
[2] P2P Millers - Boone - 4
B4 - Sun 6/20 1:30PM Windy City Thunderbolts
[2] P2P Millers - Larson - 3