Baseball

Tournament Note

GAMEKAST
https://www.gklive.tv/event/midwest-wood-bat-classic

There is a one time online gate fee for this event.

* The tournament pass covers all games, at all fields, for the duration of the event. If you wish to pay with a card you must do it online through the QR code at the gate.

T-Shirts…..…..…………………$10

* The daily or weekend pass must be purchased on the day of use. Please show the receipt of purchase to the gate attendant along with a photo ID.

*ANYONE UNDER THE AGE OF 18 OR OVER THE AGE OF 65 ARE FREE.

Sunflower Seed and Metal Cleat Policy

Any games played on turf fields are must follow these rules:

• Absolutely no sunflower seeds or gum will be present or consumed at any point on the premises. Site directors will confiscate any seeds or gum detected and have the right to escort you off the premises at any point if rule is broken.
• No METAL SPIKES will be worn at any time.

Any coach, player or persons are now subject to ejection and must pay a $500 cash fine on the spot if these rules are not abided by, if the cash fine is not presented immediately it could result in a forfeit loss.

15/16U

Butler University - The Midwest Wood Bat Classic

Jun 24 - 27, 2021
Beech Grove, IN • Indianapolis, IN • Marion, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
16u Indiana Twins 4 0 0 12 25 13
POWERHOUSE T3C APING 2 2 0 7 23 16
Indiana Mustangs 16u C Christman 2 2 0 0 23 22
5 Tool 2 2 0 -2 11 14
Indiana Expos American 15U 0 4 0 -17 15 32
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indy Sharks 2023 3 1 0 20 33 5
Indiana Expos National 16U 3 1 0 10 22 11
West Michigan Riptide 3 1 0 9 17 8
DC Rippers 1 3 0 -9 15 23
16u Indiana Braves Coning 0 4 0 -30 3 43
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Prospects 16u Comer 4 0 0 23 36 4
Hurricanes 16U 3 1 0 6 23 24
Indiana Astros - Roy 3 1 0 4 13 9
POWERHOUSE WHITLOCK 1 3 0 -11 13 24
Indiana Expos American 16U 1 3 0 -3 13 16
5 Tool 16U Mags 0 4 0 -19 11 32
Red
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Braves-Prickett 2 1 0 11 25 11
Indy Sharks Benner 2 1 0 5 17 14
Hitters Edge 16u 1 0 2 5 22 17
Indiana Expos Regional 15U 1 1 1 3 24 18
Prospects 15U Henderson 0 3 1 -24 10 38
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos 4 0 0 27 31 2
Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright 3 1 0 8 25 17
16u Indiana Braves Coughlan 1 3 0 -7 17 22
Midwest Irish 15U 1 3 0 -15 18 32
Indiana Expos National 15U 1 3 0 -13 9 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 24, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Butler University Indy Sharks 2023
8 0 Indiana Expos National 16U
P1 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School Indy Sharks Benner
9 1 Prospects 15U Henderson
P6 11:15 AM Butler University 16u Indiana Braves Coning
0 6 West Michigan Riptide
P18 11:15 AM University of Indianapolis 16u Indiana Twins
6 3 POWERHOUSE T3C APING
P16 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School DC Rippers
1 8 Indy Sharks 2023
P47 1:30 PM University of Indianapolis South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos
8 0 Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright
P48 1:30 PM Butler University 16u Indiana Braves Coughlan
1 5 Indiana Expos National 15U
P12 3:45 PM Butler University Indiana Braves-Prickett
13 3 Indy Sharks Benner
P17 3:45 PM Pike HIgh School Indiana Expos National 16U
5 3 West Michigan Riptide
P29 3:45 PM University of Indianapolis Indiana Mustangs 16u C Christman
6 7 16u Indiana Twins
P2 6:00 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Expos Regional 15U
12 12 Hitters Edge 16u
P19 6:00 PM Butler University Indiana Expos American 15U
3 8 5 Tool
P36 6:00 PM University of Indianapolis Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright
10 3 Midwest Irish 15U
P42 6:00 PM Pike HIgh School Hurricanes 16U
4 2 Indiana Expos American 16U
P43 6:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan POWERHOUSE WHITLOCK
2 6 Indiana Astros - Roy
P44 8:15 PM Indiana Wesleyan 5 Tool 16U Mags
1 11 Indiana Prospects 16u Comer
Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Pike HIgh School 16u Indiana Braves Coughlan
1 8 South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos
P38 9:00 AM University of Indianapolis DC Rippers
2 4 West Michigan Riptide
P13 11:15 AM University of Indianapolis Prospects 15U Henderson
5 5 Hitters Edge 16u
P15 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos
10 0 Midwest Irish 15U
P14 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright
8 4 16u Indiana Braves Coughlan
P49 1:30 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Expos National 16U
8 0 DC Rippers
P4 3:45 PM Pike HIgh School Indiana Expos National 15U
1 14 Midwest Irish 15U
P31 3:45 PM University of Indianapolis POWERHOUSE WHITLOCK
2 9 Hurricanes 16U
P40 3:45 PM Bishop Chatard High School 16u Indiana Twins
2 1 5 Tool
P7 6:00 PM Beech Grove High School POWERHOUSE T3C APING
9 5 Indiana Expos American 15U
P8 6:00 PM Bishop Chatard High School Indiana Mustangs 16u C Christman
9 0 5 Tool
P33 6:00 PM University of Indianapolis Indiana Astros - Roy
0 5 Indiana Prospects 16u Comer
P32 7:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Expos American 16U
6 4 5 Tool 16U Mags
P50 9:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indy Sharks 2023
16 0 16u Indiana Braves Coning
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM Beech Grove High School Indiana Prospects 16u Comer
4 2 POWERHOUSE WHITLOCK
P25 8:00 AM Bishop Chatard High School Indiana Expos National 15U
2 7 Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright
P46 8:30 AM Indiana Wesleyan Indy Sharks Benner
5 0 Indiana Expos Regional 15U
P51 9:00 AM Pike HIgh School Indiana Expos American 15U
3 10 16u Indiana Twins
P10 10:00 AM Beech Grove High School 5 Tool 16U Mags
2 6 Indiana Astros - Roy
P45 10:30 AM Indiana Wesleyan Prospects 15U Henderson
3 12 Indiana Braves-Prickett
P52 11:15 AM Pike HIgh School POWERHOUSE T3C APING
11 3 Indiana Mustangs 16u C Christman
P20 12:00 PM Beech Grove High School Hurricanes 16U
9 4 5 Tool 16U Mags
P37 12:00 PM University of Indianapolis Indiana Expos National 15U
1 5 South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos
P35 12:30 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Expos Regional 15U
12 1 Prospects 15U Henderson
P41 1:30 PM Pike HIgh School Indiana Mustangs 16u C Christman
5 4 Indiana Expos American 15U
P9 2:00 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Prospects 16u Comer
16 1 Hurricanes 16U
P34 2:30 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indiana Braves-Prickett
0 5 Hitters Edge 16u
P27 3:45 PM Ben Davis 16u Indiana Braves Coning
3 12 DC Rippers
P30 3:45 PM Pike HIgh School 5 Tool
2 0 POWERHOUSE T3C APING
P11 4:00 PM Beech Grove High School POWERHOUSE WHITLOCK
7 5 Indiana Expos American 16U
P26 4:00 PM University of Indianapolis Midwest Irish 15U
1 11 16u Indiana Braves Coughlan
P28 4:30 PM Indiana Wesleyan West Michigan Riptide
4 1 Indy Sharks 2023
P22 6:00 PM Beech Grove High School Indiana Astros - Roy
1 0 Indiana Expos American 16U
P39 6:00 PM Ben Davis 16u Indiana Braves Coning
0 9 Indiana Expos National 16U
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:15 AM Butler University 16u Indiana Twins
4 8 Hurricanes 16U
B1 9:45 AM University of Indianapolis Indy Sharks 2023
13 5 Indiana Braves-Prickett
B4 11:30 AM Butler University Hurricanes 16U
2 3 Indiana Prospects 16u Comer
B7 12:00 PM Indiana Wesleyan Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright
5 4 Indiana Expos National 16U
B3 1:45 PM Butler University Indy Sharks 2023
1 9 South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos
B6 2:15 PM Indiana Wesleyan Indy Sharks Benner
5 11 POWERHOUSE T3C APING
B5 4:00 PM Butler University South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos
3 2 Indiana Prospects 16u Comer
B8 4:30 PM Indiana Wesleyan POWERHOUSE T3C APING
7 8 Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright

Bracket

South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos
Champion
Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright
Silver Champion
South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos - 3
B5 - Sun 6/27 4:00PM Butler University
Indiana Prospects 16u Comer - 2
Indy Sharks 2023 - 1
B3 - Sun 6/27 1:45PM Butler University
South Bend Cubs 16U Dykos - 9
Hurricanes 16U - 2
B4 - Sun 6/27 11:30AM Butler University
Indiana Prospects 16u Comer - 3
16u Indiana Twins - 4
B2 - Sun 6/27 9:15AM Butler University
Hurricanes 16U - 8
Indy Sharks 2023 - 13
B1 - Sun 6/27 9:45AM University of Indianapolis
Indiana Braves-Prickett - 5
Indy Sharks Benner - 5
B6 - Sun 6/27 2:15PM Indiana Wesleyan
POWERHOUSE T3C APING - 11
Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright - 5
B7 - Sun 6/27 12:00PM Indiana Wesleyan
Indiana Expos National 16U - 4
POWERHOUSE T3C APING - 7
B8 - Sun 6/27 4:30PM Indiana Wesleyan
Rawlings Tigers- Cartwright - 8